Lincoln Township Cemetery
Clare County, Michigan

Located in Lake George
Section 8 of Lincoln Township
T18n - R5w
Surname Given Name Date of Birth Date of Death Additional Information
ABBOTT Alfred 1904 1958 SSDI: 19 Sept 1904 - June 1958
ABBOTT Agnes 1906   SSDI: 14 May 1906 -
18 Jan 1993
ABBOTT Alfred J. Oct 1, 1927 Feb 21, 1954 MICHIGAN
CPL CO D 1 TANK BN
WORLD WAR II (Flag)
BAKER Basil J. 1901 1973 *MASON*
SSDI: 14 Oct. 1901 - May 1973
BAKER Dorothy E. 1907   *OES*
SSDI: 25 Jan 1907 - May 1982 (in Wexford County, MI)
BLAIN William H. 1873 1949  
BLAIN Laurie R. 1883 1936  
BORST Charles L. 1910   SSDI: 08 Nov 1910 - 08 Dec 1990
BORST Margaret E. 1919 1968  
BORST Julius T. 1864 1953 FATHER
BORST Julius T. 1929 1939  
CLAPHAN Eliza 1898 1970  
CLAPHAN Gertrude 1896 1969 SSDI:04 Aug 1896 - 15 Jul 1969
COWLES Ralph B. 1882   Hand-made cement stone
COWLES Maud B. 1888    
COYNE Basil Wayne April 11, 1910 Aug 26, 1969 MICHIGAN
PVT BTRY A
260 FIELD ARTY
WORLD WAR II
ELENBAUM David 1885 1964  
FABRIS Roger B. 1933 1970 FATHER
SSDI:08 Aug 1933 - Nov 1970
FABRIS Catherine E. 1935   MOTHER
GREEN Le Roy 1899 1970 SSDI:12 Sep 1899 - Dec 1970
GREEN EMMA 1906   SSDI:14 Apr 1906 - 15 Sep 2000
GREEN Paula Oct 16, 1969 Oct 16, 1969 Baby Daughter
HAGADORN John April 11, 1850 Aug 24, 1924  
HERSHBERGER Albert H. 1911   SSDI:24 Nov 1911 - Nov 1981
HERSHBERGER Mildred M. 1913 1972 SSDI:07 Feb 1913 - May 1972
HUBEL Cecil E. 1912   SSDI:03 Oct 1912 - 20 Aug 1998
HUBEL Grace M. 1917 1971  
HUNTER Ralph E. 1899 1964  
KILBOURN Benjamin W. 1849 1912 Buried Old Lincoln Cemetery (Flag)
KRESS Harry 1884 1974 *MASON*
KRESS Ellen 1887 1970 *OES*
LEWIS Thomas Kelly Aug 3, 1971 Oct 30, 1971  
LUCE Frank A. 1880 1950  
LUCE VIRA 1880 1957  
MINNICK Arthur 1892 1971 SSDI:07 Jun 1892 - Jan 1971
MINNICK Eva 1890    
MORGAN James K. 1917 1958  
MORGAN Kellum D. 1892 1967 FATHER
NICHOLS Thomas H. 1872 1942  
PHELPS Anna 1859 1900 Buried Old Lincoln Cemetery
PRENTISS Betty Marie Aug 21, 1920 Nov 13, 1920  
PRENTISS Henry W. 1905 1973 SSDI:11 Jan 1905 - Sep 1973
PRENTISS Martha A. 1915   SSDI:28 Mar 1915 - 20 Jul 1999
PRENTISS William C. 1874 1945  
SHAPTER Dana B. 1905 1970 SSDI:04 May 1905 - Nov 1970
SHAPTER Clara B. 1908 1971 SSDI:30 Nov 1908 - Aug 1971
SILOVER Garrett A. 1875 1944  
SILOVER Emma J. 1880 1950  
SIMONS Harvey J. 1907 1966 SSDI:11 Apr 1907 - Sep 1966
SIMONS Elsie E. 1915 1974  
TOLSON Norman 1882 1961  
TOLSON MAGDALENA 1888 1972  
WAINMAN Dennis D. 1948 1972 SSDI:13 Feb 1948 - Feb 1972
WELLMAN Henry A. 1884 1950 Hand made cement stone
WELLMAN James M. 1873 1941 Erected by his Friends
WYMER Elery 1910 1954 Temporary metal marker by Coker Funeral Home

Arlynn G. Gantz
14 April 1974

   2009 - 2011 by Donna Hoff-Grambau


 

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

Back to the Clare County Page!

 

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED