ELLINGTON 1875 PLAT OWNERS LIST

 

SECTION 1

Gritcher Doring

Mrs. Doring

L. Smith

B. Land

J. Marley

J. F. Hendrick

? A. Hendrick

Willey

SECTION 6

Hutchin???

R. Smith

J. Sutherland

R. Thane

Patterson

South???

C. Andrews

SECTION 11

W. Mallery

W. L. Suring

W. L. Starer??

SECTION 16

Cem

N. Landon

J. May

Mrs. McKinley

J. Medeall

W. Ennis

Mrs. Squires

N. Dann

G. H. May

School

G. Firser

L. P. Wickware

SECTION 2

? A. Lawrence

M. Wawrence

Silas Fletcher

B. Land

J. M. Dodge

w. Dodge

C. Emmerson

? lruky

Ware

SECTION 7

J. Andrews

R. Streeter

A. Guiles

J. W. Ostranders

Wm. Medcalf

H. Dunn

Ellsworth

SECTION 12

R. Land

J. Higgins

Mrs. ? McEbyin

Dennis Cooper

E. Ingraham

 

SECTION 17

J.H. Mosher

C. Card

J. Deit

A. Marvin

J. Hutchinson

Mourner

D. H. Gould

 

SECTION 3

S. Bearss

R. F. McKinnis

J. Finkey

E. S. Matt

J A. Campbell

W. ? Campbell

G. S. Gage

J. A. Dodge

Isa? Paterdon

SECTION 8

J. Bell

Brooker

G. M. Medcalf

S. Botsford

J. J. Turner

S. H. Gould

J. May

Mrs L. Brooker

W. Peck

SECTION 13

M. Watrous

J. G. Hubenger

Dann & Cooper

 

SECTION 18

J. Turner

R. Jeru

D. Gould

B. W. White

J. A. White (Settled here in 1834)

J. Kelly

SECTION 4

J. I. McKenney

W. A. Heartt

Wm. Borman

J. Dorman

SECTION 9

A. Campbell

N. Hatch

A. J. Turner

N. Mallory

S. Elliott

L. P. Wickwire

Quigley

J. May

SECTION 14

H. Ingraham

SECTION 19

F. J. Carpenter

M. Cookingham

H. Darby

G. Judson

M. Benjamin

J. Dunn

School

H. Hopkins

??iber

SECTION 5

Perry

W. Watrous

G. Fesiter

I J. B. McKenney

I. Thane

J. Thane

Wm Hutchinson

? Smith

Winnór

Hutchinson

SECTION 10

A. J. Turner

G. Barrett

Euensten

J. Somerhatter

W. Mays

C. Fesster

ECTION 15

J. Stull

D. Stull

H. A. Bailey

G. Mutz

SECTION 20

M. Welden

W. Metcalf

H. Barter

Gage

G. Munt

J. Hutchinson

J. Bourn

SECTION 21

Dr. Davis

W. Medeal

Geo. Judson

Fr. Ingraham

SECTION 26

Keitlilx

SECTION 31

S. Sutherland

SECTION 36

SECTION 22

J. Montigue

J. Bell

D. Bell

W. Medcalf

W. Mallory

SECTION 27

Geo Judson

R. M. Miller

SECTION 32

White & Carpenter

 

SECTION 23

J. G. Hubenger

Rachael P. Sherman

SECTION 28

R. M. Miller

SECTION 33

Clark

 

SECTION 24

 

SECTION 29

Spencer & Rogers

White & Carpenter

SECTION 34

 

 

SECTION 25

Phillips

SECTION 30

G. Judson

E. Allard

G. Perkins

F. Tool

SECTION 35