DAYTON 1875 PLAT OWNERS LIST

 

SECTION 1

Davis

Alma

J. H. Wewton

Flora

A. Shaw

SECTION 6

R. Hunt

VanWinkle

Ketchum & Co

Bellamy

R. ??

Becker

SECTION 11

W. H. Trend

A. Haley

J. Curtis

Avery & Murphy

E. Bailey

S. Clark

W. G. Frisbie

W. Rutes

SECTION 16

Dilmore Bros

R. Gilmore

L. L. Rice

C. Sivers

Isaac E. Putnam

J R. Perry

SECTION 2

O. B. Wait

G. Kennedy

D. Jarvis

S. B. Perkins

Rumble

SECTION 7

Ketchum & Co

SECTION 12

E. Bailey

T. North

Ketchum & Co

E. Bailey

SECTION 17

Ketchum & Co

H. Lutnam

Goodell

E. Snyder

P. Plune

Williams store

P. ------

SECTION 3

G. W. Stuart

G. Green

Ketchum & Co.

W. Scott

A. Myers

SECTION 8

Hartmon

X. Tart

W. Putman

Phipps & Frisbie

W. M. Mead

Ketchum & Co

A. Dupiree

E. Belknap

SECTION 13

W. Carr

T. W. Carr

E. Bailey

SECTION 18

Ketchum

G. Allen

A. Garnsey

Riley

?ffman

Mrs. Gruteden

J. ??nick

SECTION 4

??and

Hurd

Murd

Jarvis

? A. Myers

J. Harmon

W. M. Shay

Wm. Bellamy

SECTION 9

Ketchum & Co

C. Walls

Thos Hunter

Danl Baker

C;. Green

H. Peats

J. Lynch

Spencer

SECTION 14

J. Hall

David Clinesmith

J. Green

A. Haley

C. Cook

M. O. Shay

SECTION 19

Ketchum

G. Allen

Cem

A. Garney

Steel

W. Carl

Stateland

P. Threehouse

W. Mead

R. Allen

J. Walker

? Plum

Kay ?

S. Penoer

A. ?ieal

W. S. Tomkins

 

SECTION 5

J. Snyder

 A. Todd

R. Wilson

E. Byungton

Ketchum & Co.

SECTION 10

Sam Kelly

Ketchum & Co

W. Myers

J. Sloat

E. Bearup

Gilmore Bros.

Thos. Hunter

L. Gooders

M. M. Jarvis

SECTION 15

A. Haley

J Clark

L. Belknap

H. Bailey

B. W. Hall

Cem

S. Goodell

W. Decker

L. Phelps

SECTION 20

C. Garhsey

J. Lumley

A. Fryers

H. Hamilton

Robt. Wood

H. Camp

Matthews

J. H???unt

SECTION 21

W. P. Phelps

B. W. Hull

J. Whiteck

G. Smith

? Smith

Din???man

Odell

J. Perry

SECTION 26

S. Miler

A. Belles

J. Gibbons

D. Corlis

J. M. Frisbee

School

Jno. Reynolds

Wm. Reynolds

SECTION 31

A. B. Clark

R. H. Clark

J. Tolbert

SECTON 36

J. W. Groover

W. Bentley

C. O. ?????

R. Teller

J. W. --over

SECTION 22

B. W. Hull

Mrs. G. D. Martin

A. Bells

? Garner

Chaffee

W. Hodge

SECTION 27

J. Carlis

M. Hunter

W. Clinesmith

Wm Smith

J. White

M. E. Brown

Mrs. Hummond

SECTION 32

A. Hardy

J. Tolbert

Lucas

P. Willóns

A. Hardy

W. Hamilton

L. Richards

 

SECTION 23

Mrs. D. Clinesmith

Mrs. Rutlage

J. Sugden

J. Hall

D. Sawyer

J. Gra???um

S. Robinson

C. Rutlage

 

SECTION 28

Mrs. Hodges

H. Stokes

M. F. Brown

M. E. Brawn

R. Scram

Titus

SECTION 33

G. Day

D. Day

G. W. Spencer

M. Lynch

T. Lynch

Z. Spencer

 

SECTION 24

W. Bailey

J. Hall

W. O. Axford

SECTION 29

Mrs. Bamberry

S. W. Randall

P. Coffeen

J. Walker

A. Gohs

I. Williams

J. Pónd

SECTION 34

John Lynch

J. Lynch

E. Whiteside

Sam Lewis

F. Gohs

A. Bertx

E. W. ?ildew

???terfield

 

SECTION 25

E. Hodge

D. Maxum

B. Durstine

J. Snover

L. Drake

Axford Est

A. Miller

SECTON 30

A. Cartwright

A. Gohs

W. Mead (settled in 1855)

H. Rounds

Wm Clark

I. Williams

E. Dye

SECTION 35

Jos Clark

J. Campbell

Mrs. Rowell

? A. --ster