Missaukee County Marriage Index

1871 to 1879

Date of Marriage
Place
Groom/Bride 
Age 
Birthplace
Residence
March 1, 1871
Riverside
John Cavanagh
26
Canada
Riverside
   
Mary Ann Van Meter
22
Canada
Riverside
April 2, 1872
Riverside
Henry Van Meter
28
Canada
Riverside
   
Julia Leuell Scuill
17
Barry Co., Mi
Barry County, Mi.
April 11, 1872
Clam Union
Cornelius Casts
22
Ottawa Co., Mi
Clam Union
   
Jeltje Bouwma
18
Ottawa Co., Mi
Clam Union
Dec. 22, 1872
Reeder
Oscar F. Parker
24
Genesee Co., N.Y.
Pioneer
   
Mary E. Thorn
19
Hillsdale, Mi.
Van Buren Co., Mi
Sept. 19, 1872
Clam Union
Antony Quist
20
Oudvosnur, Holland
Clam Union
   
Neeltje Jagt
16
Netherlands, Europe
Clam Union
April 14, 1873
Osceola Co.
Daniel Cavanagh
23
Canada
Riverside
   
Agnes Jane Stout
16
Indiana
Missaukee
June 29, 1873
Caldwell
John Caldwell
23
Canada
Caldwell
   
Martha Babcock
15
Michigan
Caldwell
June 15, 1873
Missaukee
Robert E. Golden
28
 
Missaukee
   
Mary Ann Curtis
17
Canada
Missaukee
Dec. 17, 1873
Lake City
William E. Randall
24
Ontario
Lake City
   
Mary Emiline Pillen
16
Ontario
Lake City
April 11, 1874
West Branch
Oslow J. Parker
20
Fondulac, Wis.
West Branch
   
Mary E. Nowlin
23
Brighton, N.Y.
Van Buren Co., Mi
Jan. 20, 1875
Clam Union
Gerit Mangs
29
Huisingen, Holland
Clam Union
   
Sjoukje Hamming
25
Oduart, Holland
Clam Union
June 4, 1875
Lake City
John R. Brookins
31
Elby
Clam Lake
   
Synthy Odell
16
Genesee Co.
Wexford Co., Mi
July 29, 1875
Lake City
Charles L. Ostrander
21
Orange Co., N.Y.
Lake City
   
Orilla J. Reeder
15
Ontario, Canada
Lake City
Aug. 16, 1875
Riverside
William Ira Van Meter
22
Beverly, Canada
Riverside
   
Margaret Van Wingerdon
17
Freeland, Michigan
Riverside
Oct. 18, 1876
Caldwell
Benjamin Muma
23
Canada
Missaukee
   
Lydia A. Hunt
26
Pennsylvania
Missaukee
   
Lydia A. Bouwer
     
Oct. 29, 1876
Caldwell
William Golden
24
Branch Co., Michigan
Missaukee
   
Martha Cordelia Curtis
16
Canada
Missaukee
Dec. 23, 1876
Reeder
Hally A. Corwin
31
Michigan
Reeder
   
Eunice Orilla Morford
16
Michigan
Reeder
April 20, 1877
Riverside
Herbert Pelgrim
25
Troy, New York
Reeder
   
Jane Copier
18
Holland
Reeder
March 3, 1877
Reeder
Patrick Doyle
39
not stated
Reeder
   
Elizabeth McLennan
16
not stated
Reeder
May 1, 1877
Riverside
Alexander M.Kennedy
27
Canada
Cadilac, Wexford
   
Anna Isabella McBain
21
Canada
Riverside
April 3, 1877
Falmouth
Levi Morehouse
30
Milwaukee, Wis.
Falmouth
   
Ida Vaughan
16
Lexington, Mi.
Falmouth
June 13, 1877
Clam Union
John Lutke
28
Netherlands, Europe
Clam Union
   
Leteje Sikkens
20
Netherlands, Europe
Riverside
Dec. 1, 1877
Riverside
Peter Baker
32
New York State
Riverside
   
Mary Ann Van Meter
31
Canada
Riverside
Nov. 19, 1877
Reeder
Daniel Morrison 
28
Ontario, West
Reeder
   
Mrs. Mary Bower
25
Ontario West
Detroit, Michigan
May 24, 1878
Caldwell
Sylvester Babcock
23
Richland, Michigan
Richland, Michigan
   
Julia Shelp
29
Orangeville, Michigan
Caldwell
   
Julia Syker
     
April 7, 1878
Pioneer Twp.
Orvill J. Parker
20
Fondulac, Wis.
West Branch,Mi.
   
Ida F. Siddall
18
 
West Branch, Mi.
July 25, 1878
Riverside
William Arnold
37
Orient, Maine
Vogel Center
   
Marcella E. Rosvell
40
Holiwell, Canada W
Vogel Center
   
Marcella E. Elsworth
     
July 7, 1878
West Branch
John C. Cockerell
35
Elm Parish, England
West Branch Twp.
   
Eliza Shintow
26
England
Detroit, Michigan
Oct. 20, 1878
Pioneer Twp.
Ronnels Merrill
24
Broome Co., N.Y.
Reeder
   
Mary A. Woodin
18
Warren Co., PA
Pioneer
Nov. 14, 1878
Caldwell
Haynces Hanson
25
Denmark
Caldwell
   
Anna A. Joliat
19
 
Caldwell
June 1, 1879
Reeder
George E. Reeder
21
Canada
Reeder
   
Augustina Perin
17
Michigan
Reeder
June 22, 1879
West Branch
Levi Siddall
17
Ohio
West Branch, Mi.
   
Emma L. Bailey
18
Ohio
West Branch, Mi.
July 25, 1880
Forest Twp.
Sylvester F. Durgan
21
Clinton Co., N.Y.
Forest, Michigan
   
Sarah Elizabeth Conroy
16
Henry Co., Indiana
Forest, Michigan
April 19, 1880
Pioneer Twp.
James Morrow
29
Canada
West Branch, Mi.
   
Emily Frazier
21
Ohio
West Branch, Mi.
June 13, 1880
Riverside
Bouks Sodervyke
40
Holland
Riverside
   
Sjuktje Mengs
31
Holland
Riverside
July 4, 1880
Vogel Center
Jacob Lems
33
Holland
Clam Union Twp.
   
Pieterwella Hoeflaak
19
Holland
Clam Union Twp.
Aug. 21, 1880
Falmouth
Donall M. Caine
26
Canada
Falmouth
   
Catherine VanWeigarden
14
Michigan
Falmouth
July 4, 1880
West Branch
John Mumy
24
Canada
West Branch
   
Curna M. Frazier
15
Michigan
West Branch
Sept. 19, 1880
Reeder
Charles Moyan
26
Canada
Reeder
   
Julia A. Monro
46
Indiana
Reeder
July 22, 1880
Forest Twp.
Daniel Prosser
52
Oneida Co., N.Y.
Forest, Michigan
   
Lucy A. Dexter
43
Oneida Co., N.Y.
Forest, Michigan
Aug. 15, 1880
Forest Twp.
George E. Morford
24
Hillsdale, Mi.
Forest, Michigan
   
Mary Jane Nichols
16
Lebannon Co., PA
Reeder
Oct. 10, 1880
Riverside
Henry Spitsbergen
24
Ottawa Co., Mi
Clam Union Twp.
   
Maggie Modders
20
Holland
Clam Union Twp.
Aug. 8, 1880 
Reeder
John Murry
34
Canada
Long Lake, Mi.
   
Nancy Harrison
26
Canada
Lake City
Sept. 29, 1880
Falmouth
Gerrit Van Huigerden
21
Ottawa Co., Mi
Falmouth
   
Ema Christee
20
Canada
Reeder
Feb. 4, 1880
Clam Union
William Vissins
23
Ottawa Co., Mi
Clam Union Twp.
   
Elizabeth Debree
17
Holland
Clam Union Twp.
Sept. 10, 1879
Pioneer Twp.
John Robertson
23
Canada
Pioneer
   
Ella Emerson
23
Port Huron
Pioneer
Dec. 6, 1879
West Branch
Clarence M. Brainard
21
Parma, Ohio
West Branch Twp.
   
Hannah C. Parker
116
Geneva, Michigan
West Branch Twp.

 

1998 -  2011  Donna Hoff-Grambau

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.