1910 Missaukee County Census

Butterfield Township

Page 1A

        Shippy, Joe
        Keelean, John
            Slade, Ben - Hired Hand
        Cavanagh, Roy
        Merritt,  Charley
            Cook, Nora - daughter
        Brightenberg, Anthony
        Hilts, Nicklas
        Johnson, Henry G.
            Appleby, Elmer - Borde
            Robinson, Lloyd - Border
            Bowen, Chester - Border
        Barett, Edwin
            Can, Jay Wayne - Border
        Long, Lewis

Page 1B

        Fox, Samuel
        Erdman, Fred
            Rank, Irene - neice
        Miller, George
            Church, Alice - sister in law
        Davis, Alfred L.
            Buell, William B. - Border
        Willsey, John L.
        Hough, Brady B.
            Johnson, Frank - brother in law
            Lambert, Charley - Border
        Sherman, George
        Sherman, Charles P.
        Crowder, Harvey
        Crowder, Harvey Jesse

Page 2A

        Fitzpatrick, Charles E.
        Erdman, Julius
        Cope, John
            Lampman, Mary - daughter
        March, Charles W.
        Thorstenson, Louise E.
            Biske, Mabel - sister
            Christopherson, Martin - grand father
            Marsh,  Harry - Border
            Bell, A. - Border
        Cook, William
        Curtis, Oland
            Long, Eliza Edward - son

Page 2B

        Crowder, Charley
        Crowder, Frank
        Davis, Frank B.
            Sherman, Isabell - mother in law
        Camp, Edward
        Crowder, Winfield
        Shippy, Alvin
            Bell, Ambrose David - grandson
        Pace, Joseph
        March, May C.
        Pace, Frank
            Tinsley, Olive - mother in law
            Merritt, Ora - cousin

Page 3A

        Myers, Eugene
            Marsh, Henrietta - mother
        Cabel, Samuel
            Fountain, Mark - Hired Man
        Martin, William
        Rupright, Bert
        Rupright, William S.
        Amwine, William
            Kirkling, Bessie - adopted daughter
        Williams, Richarad A.
            Baker, Rena - Border
        Bennes, Charlie
        McBain, John D.

Page 3B

        Devore, William C.
        Kreager, Henry
        Bradley, Arthur
        Camp, Calvin
            Kampe, Peter - Border

Page 4A

        Moore, Samuel
        Shranger, Henry S.
        Nickerson, Sarah
            Jones, Leroy - border
        Lattimer, Leroy
        Hall, Frances M.
            Mathews, Henry - Border
        Carpenter, Lee F.
            Miller, Beatrice - step-daughter
        Curtis, Iva

Page 4B

        Davis, Van
        St. John, Seth B.
        Lampman, Frank
            Wells, Eunice Eliza - mother in law
        Vandenboss, Peter
        Cable, Chaley
            Capenter, James - Hired Man
            Ceger, John - Border
        Hepp, John
        McCaty, William
        Groves, Adelbert
            Sparks, Ada - step-daughter
            Higbee, James B. - Border
        Leutzinger, Henry

Page 5A

        Lampman, Charles S.
        Myers, George W.
        Kolven, William M.
        Bowman, Fred
        Bowman, George
        Thorstenson, Theodore
        Rutledge, John M.
 
 


 

1998 -  2011  Donna Hoff-Grambau

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.