1910 Missaukee County Census

Caldwell Township

Page 1A

        Ammeral, Peter
        Vanderbrink, Jansen
        Tomasma, Rhine
        Tomasma, Peter
        Downing, George
        Bowerman, Frank B.
        DeVos, Peter
        Tjietjema, John
        McDonald, Adrian

Page 1B

        McDonald, Ensign
        Stinhers, Benjamin
            Standlgten, Gert - brother-in-law
        Van Der Bos, Ralph W.
        Steckleberry, Charles
        Downing, Frank
            Aten, Henry - Hired Man
        Little, Nelson
        Little, Thomas
        Carpenter, Winter

Page 2A

        Doyle, D.W.
            Carpenter, Winter Jr. - Hired Man
        Bunting, Sheridan
        Packingham, Abraham
            Stanton, Francis - brother in law
        Hall, Harry
        Housma, Hein
        Housma, John
        Hastger, John
        Downing, Sandford D.
            Rayment, Edgar - Hired Man
        Smith, William

Page 2B

        Erickson, Albert
        Thompkins, Angeline
        Kilbourne, Elmer
        Simons, Alice
        Hogue, Give
        Satchow, Thomas
        Hall, Atwater
        Hall, Ira
        Grigg, Myron A.
        Bunison, John
        Hart, George A.
        Brown, Albert H.
        Chadwick, Sylvester E.
        ouch, William
        Lovejoy, Abner
        Enterman, Victor A.

Page 3A

        Chadwick, Alexander
        Talsma, Joe
        Cook, Bert
        Sprink, Hiram
        Boersma, William
            Zuidema, Peter - Hired Man
        Zaarda, Ritske
            Burema, Berend - Hired Man
        Kleinhehael, Jantje
            Poll, Harry - Hired Man
        Kleinhehael, George
            Zuidema, John - Hired Man
        Whipple, Alfred D.
        Randler, Esker W.

Page 3B

        Glupher, Aberdens H.
        Wieten, Dirk J.
        Talsma, Murk
        Poll, Henry
        Merkle, Frank C.
        Mills, Leonard
        Burkholder, Vernore
        Mahurus, Leonidas
        Carpenter, Samuel

Page 4A

        Fox, Henry
        Austin, Glen
        Carpenter, Andrew
        Schock, Wilson
        Lovell, Lewis
        Lovell, Michael
        Wood, James
            Holms, Arthur M. - cousin
        Carpenter, Flora
        Austin, James E.
        Rice, Jesse E.
            Fleck, Harold - step son

Page 4B

        Rice, James A.
            Frieze, Ruth - neice
            Root, Kenneth - nephew
            Root, John - nephew
        Bechtel, Efraim
        Hall, Edwin
        Bechtel, William A.
        Hodges, Arthur M.
        Kinsey, Clase
        Mow, Bert W.
        Morgenthaler, Adam
        McKinley, Star

Page 5A

        Willison, Adelbert
            Walsh, Henry - Border
        Slick, John H.
            Hall, Ellen - Border
            Broughton, Ira - Border
        Garn, Aaon
            Nickerson, Rose - Border
        Saar, Clarence M.
        Jourdan, Frank P.
        Sawton, Stowell E.
        Garn, James W.
            McKinley, Olen - Hired Man
        Miller, James R.
        Nutter, S.

Page 5B

        Postma, Abel
        Slick, Newton A.
        Merkle, Evert
        Merkle, William
            Merrill, Sarah - mother in law
        Klomp, Gerit
        Fryling, Marten
        Van Der Laan, Nicholas
        Van Der Laan, Gerrit

Page 6A

        Moris, George
        Tweedy, Albert
        Williams, John J.
        Peters, Richard C.
            Hadley, Mary Ann - border
            Hadley, Delos - border
        Shewfelt, William T.
            Bigger, S. - brother in law
        Kinsley, H. B.
        Alger, Albert
            Sweet, Beulah - servant
        Allen, Henry
        Hazen, Eli
        Hazen, Almer
        Byroads, James
            Tann, Isaiah - border
        White, Olivia
        Sanders, Horace E.
                Armstrong, Gertrude - servant

Page 6B

        Herrema, Steven
        Johnson, Elias
        Barrager, Abraham B.
        Boyer, James G.
        Corlis, Edwarad
        Corwin, Richland A.
        Shivlie, I.
        Furman, Emily
        Nicoles, Charles H.
        McManus, Bernard F.
        Sherman, Jesse W.
        Stephan, Herman
        Fox, John J.

Page 7A

        Bigger, Wellington
        Gaurman, Rose B.
        Poll, Herman
            Marcuse, John - Hired Man
        Klomp, John
        Ufkes, Hiram
        Marcuse,
        Havinga, Wibbo
            Poll, Henry J. - step son
        Poll, Fred
        Zandstsra, Gerit
        Ramelta, John

Page 7B

        Stevens, John
        Stevens, Henry
        Dickerson, Mahlon
        Feldspausch, John
        Smitter, Nicholas
        Zwik, George
        Smitter, Catherine
        Zuidema, Berend
        Beukema, Jacob
        DeYoung, John
        Oler, Branson

Page 8A

        Gray, Allen
        Hodges, Almer
        Neimeyer, George
        Zyestra, Nicolas
        Mulder, Jacob D.
            Zuidema, Fred - Hired Man
        Comly, Clifford
        Neimeyer, John W.
        Thomasma, Nolke
        Ridgeway, Arthur

Page 8B

        Sawise, William
        Blair, Guy
        Dorter, Sydney
        Garn, Samuel
        Caldwell, Frank
            Schryer, Clarence - Hired Man
            Hale, Alma
        Bears, George
        Blair, Malindy
        Miller Jesse W.
        Wood, Mary A.
        Reeder, William
        Carpenter, William C.

Page 9A

        Carpenter, Charly
        Stanton, Warren S.
            Kelly, Frnak - step son
        Ingersoll, Charles W.
        Stewart, Manly
            Lamb, Sarah - mother in law
            Ingersoll, Lavina - niece
        Ingersoll, William
        Cox, Sylvester
            Letta, Alburda - grand daughter
        Ryan, Taylor J.
 


1998 -  2011  Donna Hoff-Grambau

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.