GENEVA TOWNSHIP CEMETERY, MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN

Located in Section 12, Castor Road, North Bradley, south of Saginaw Road. Township owned. Read Sept. 10, 2004 by Margaret Wegner. Five sections of cemetery starting with section closest to Castor Road, reading stones left to right.

SECTION ONE

Row one

Paxton, Blanche M.   1922 – 2000     Childs

Paxton, James R.   1920 -        Jimmy

Owens, Harold    1915 – 1989

Owens, Marie E.  1922 – 2000

Wetherell, Daisy B.  1898 – 1968  (buried April)

Wetherell, Mazie Margaret   1931 – 1961   (buried 12/30)

Childs, Florence P.   1900 – 1979      (79y, buried 10/12/79)

Childs, Robert N.   1896 – 1974      (buried 4/29)

High, Cheryl Olivia   1955 – 1957    (buried 6/6)

 

Row two

Paxton, Darolyn   1954 – 1975   daughter   (buried 2/27)

Paxton, Brock Gene   Dec. 13, 1948 – Nov. 26, 1999

Paxton, Vaneta R.  Jan. 25, 1950 – Aug. 15, 2000

Aukerman, Robert M.  Sept. 28, 1926 – Jan 7, 2002     U. S. Navy

Aukerman, Joanie L.   1951 – 1960

grave – no marker

Owens, Cecil Wayne   April 10, 1921 – Nov. 10, 1972    Pfc US Army  WWII

Wetherell, Wesley W.   Feb. 26, 1885 – Sept. 8, 1964   (d. Bay City)

Childs, Vernell D.   Jan. 26, 1926 – Feb. 28, 2001    Cpl US Army   WWII

Flegel, Pearl   1891 – 1976

Flegel, Pearl V.   1885 – 1948   husband

 

Row three

Owens, Orla    1907 – 1989

Owens, Ernestine R.  1910 – 1997      together forever

Egert, Chester W.   1900 – 1988                nearer my God to three

Egert, Mabel Irene  1905 – 1976          (died Florida, buried 9/26)

Murray, Elsie A.  1898 – 1988

Murray, Ernest E.  1900 – 1974    (buried 2/10)

Murray, Keith B.  Mar. 26, 1922 – Mar. 25, 1953    Mich. T/Sgt. Btry B.  12

                        FA Obsr.  World War II

Whitney, Nettie Mabel  1891 – 1967   (buried 1/20)

Whitney, Clifford   1889 – 1953   (died Gladwin, buried 2/25)

Marble, Ercelle J.  1912 – 1937

Marble, John P.   1905 – 1969   (died Clare, buried 11/9)

Beamish, Russell O.  May 13, 1893 – March 31, 1965   MI  Pfc  US Army WWI

Beamish, F. E.   1905 – 1986

Peters, Earl C.  1886 – 1953   (buried 1/16)

Peters, Esther Francis  1898 – 1963   (buried 8/13)

Beamish, Thomas W.  1857 – 1943   (buried 1/13)

Beamish, Emma L.  1862 – 1940   (buried 7/26)

Beamish, Anna A.  1925 -         Ann

Beamish, Leslie W.  1918-2002     “Let”
Beamish, Edith M.  1882 – 1954  (buried 9/4)

Beamish, Frank L.   1880 – 1939   (buried 3/11)

Harshman, Calista   1871 – 1942   (buried 5/20)

Harshman, Charles  1870 – 1961   (died Bay County, buried 9/20)

Nash, Ruth Harshman   1915 – 1994   mother

Harshman, Leona Marie   1938 – 1958   daughter  (d. Roscommon Co., b. 9/20)

Harshman, Leonard D.  1907 – 1970      father    (buried 5/3)

 

Row four

Rease, Margaret M.   Sept. 3, 1923 -              married June 2, 1942

Rease, Nelson W.  Dec. 31, 1918 – Feb. 21, 2000

Deverick, Martha J.   1918 – 1958   mother     (buried 6/25)

Marble, Janeta M. 1940 – 1956     daughter

Dunbar,  Dixie Jo    1946     (March 18)

military marker for Russell O. Beamish (buried in row three)

Beamish, Helen   Nov. 14, 1898 – Nov. 9, 1985

Beamish, Harry L.   July 12, 1887 – Sept. 7, 1976    US Army World War I

Wood, Robert A.  1933 – 1983

Wood, Vivian L.  1936 – 1998    together always

Harshman, Lorraine J.   1927     baby

Harshman, A. Kathryn  1919 – 1983      Psalm 48:14

Harshman, Lloyd W.   1913 – 1991       married  1942

 

Row five

Murray, Vernon L.  1928 -                USAF  WWII

Murray, Doris H.  1928 -                   married 10/28/1947

Pashtepa, Bertha R.  1904 –

Pashtepa, Alex G.  1898 – 1954    (buried 10/27)

Holsinger, Florence I.  1919 – 1989  mother

Holsinger, Evart Henry   Mar. 31, 1909 – Jan. 27, 1999     US Navy  WWII

Pohoda, Paranka   1888 – 1979                after night eternal morn  (died Wayne

                                                                        County, buried 12/4)

Pohoda, Peter  1980 – 1947   after night eternal more   (buried 4/7)

Tigner, Homer A.  1902 – 1978   (76y, buried 2/14)

Tigner, Ruth T.  1905 – 1994

Griswold, Raymond A.   1905 – 1958    (died Sault St. Marie, buried 1/26)

Riggs, Ray  1890 – 1945

Berthume, David Edwin  1883 – 1971   (died Clare, buried 1/7)

Dean, Arthur  1896 – 1962   (died Florida, buried 4/17)

Dean, Nettie    1885 – 1977   (died 5/19/1977)

Frick, William N.  1872 – 1950

Frick, Ellen G.   1874 – 1946  (died Clare, buried 7/16)

Griswold, Margaret Janetta   1872 – 1943   mother  (buried 9/12)

Griswold, Albert   1862 – 1940    father    (buried 9/27)

McJames, Joann K.  1944 – 1995      rest in peace

Render, Vern T.   1905 – 1939     at rest   (died Bay City, buried 12/30)

Counterman, Emma B.  1869 – 1943    mother   (buried 11/2)

Counterman, Jacob C.  1866 – 1939   father   (buried 2/24)

O’Dell, Roy James   Dec. 6, 1889 – Oct. 1, 1949

O’Dell, Julia T.   Mar. 25, 1888 – Mar. 20, 1955

 

Row six

Miller, Alice U.    1856 – 1937   mother

Miller, George H.  1865 – 1951

Holsinger, Ruben Stark   1868 -1951  father

Tigner, Jack  1927 – 1944

Griswold, Gene E.  1927 – 1944      Pals

Berthume, Benjamin F.  1893 – 1971

Brown, Agnes  Jan. 18, 1959 – June 13, 1942   (died Fairgrove)

Frick, Leva Valentine   1910 – 1967  (buried 1/11)

Frick, Walter Cleo  1897 – 1960  (buried 1/6)

Griswold, Harry E.  1898 – 1975   US Army  WWII  (76y, buried 11/1)

Beamish, Frank W.  1911 – 1999

Beamish, Helen R.  1915 – 1998     married 6/6/1941

Utter, Elva M.  1891 – 1965      (died Gladwin, buried 7/7)

Utter, Elmer M.  1891 – 1970    (died Gladwin, buried 9/21)

O’Dell, Margaret Mary  Oct. 18, 1920 – Mar. 31, 1967  (died Traverse City)

 

Row seven

Johnston, Jay  1888 – 1959   (buried 2/20)

Johnston, Irene L.  1897 – 1965     (died Clare, buried 12/23)

Johnston, William L.  1929 – 1987       in loving memory

Salusky, Mary A.  1921 – 1992

Salusky, John C.   1914 – 1987

Salusky, Karl   1869 – 1949   (buried 8/23)

Salusky, Josephine 1877 – 1950

Franz, Theresia  1897 – 1964    (died Royal Oak, buried 4/13)

Franz, John  1896 – 1959  (buried 4/12)

Harshman, Sarah P.   1904 – 1982

Harshman, Arthur R.  1903 – 1965    (died Clare, buried 9/10)

Weidman, Rolland   1897 – 1977    (buried 9/4)

Weidman, Ruby  1897 – 1981

Painter, Edward  1881 – 1958    (buried 4/15)

Painter, Addie J.  1880 – 1965    (buried 6/12)

Painter, John B.  1913 – 1965     (died Lansing, buried 1/5)

Williams, Helen L.  1918 – 1990

Williams, Emery L.  1886 – 1974   (88y, buried 4/11)

Holsinger, Dorothy E.  1905 – 1990

Holsinger, Clarence J.   1903 – 1988

Bingham, babies     Harold & Irene

 

Row eight

Tessman, Vernon G.  1909 – 1979   (69y, died Crawford Co., buried 7/17)

Tessman, Gladys M.  1918 – 1974   (buried 10/25)

Johnston, William L.  July 31, 1929 – Feb. 24, 1987    US Army   Korea

Behrens, Frank J.  1880 – 1955   (died Grand Traverse, buried 2/14)

Franz, Jacob J.   Sept. 21, 1918 – Oct. 24, 1981   US Navy WWII   in memory of

Ruff, Viola L. Harshman     1931 -                    

Ruff, Duane J.  1929 – 1990

Volger, Lynn M.  1908 – 1987

Volger, Marian M.  1910 – 1987

Day, Mary Maude  1878 – 1945  (buried 11/18)

Day, Myron A.  1956 – 1939   (buried 1/27)

 

Row nine

Queen, Jack Elwin    1949   our baby    (died Grand Rapids, buried 6/29)

Queen, Jack T.   1927 – 1987

Queen, Rhea E.  1926 –

Phillips, Edna M.  1901 – 2000

Phillips, Elmer  1895 – 1982

Phillips, Kenneth L.  1911 – 1968    (died Saginaw, buried 11/15)

Phillips, Mina L.  1907 – 1982

Dunlop, Eva C.  1899 – 1990

Dunlop, Glenn L.  1898 – 1985

Phillips, Robert R.  1903 – 1956       (died Saginaw, buried 11/24)

Phillips, Robert P.  1867 – 1948       (died Saginaw, buried 5/29)

Phillips, Ellen  1869 – 1948              (died Saginaw, buried 10/24)

 

Row ten

Phillips, Mark Eugene  1941 – 1942   (buried 10/27)

Aultman, Tommy R.  1938 – 1982

Kelley, Mary   1855 – 1926

 

Row eleven

Sprenger, Ruth G.   1902 – 2000

Sprenger, Elmer J.   1900 – 1959   (buried 1/19)

O’Dell monument

O’Dell, P. James   1900 – 1970   (buried 2/5)

O’Dell, Reuben J.  1871 – 1961   (buried 3/2)

O’Dell, Alice  1875 – 1943            (buried 10/21; obit)

O’Dell, Russ R.  1913 – 1946      (died Mt. Morris Twp., buried 6/22)

Johnson, Athena M.  1912 – 1997

Johnson, Blair E.  1908 – 1977  (died Clare, buried 8/5)

Johnson, Ray Wells   1903 – 1993

Johnson, Cecille Lenore   1905 – 1956   (buried 2/28)

Johnson, Ray W., Jr.  1928 – 1998

O’Dell, Floyd E.  1903 – 1975   (71y, buried 4/12)

O’Dell, Gladys E.  1903 – 1972 

Sentz, Alta I.   Sept. 28, 1922 – Sept. 21, 1970

Deems, Perry   1850 – 1928

 

Row twelve

Price, Glen Henry   8/4/1886 – 10/26/1944    Mich  Pvt  Co 163 Depot Brig   WWI

Komar, Aniela  Oct. 12, 1874 – July 7, 1953   mother   (died Saginaw)

Komar, John  July 7, 1872 – Jan. 31, 1939   father   (died Saginaw)

Peters, James  1853 – 1939

Lytle, Amanda G.  1872 – 1949   (died Monroe, buried 5/18)

Lytle, William S.  1856 – 1940

Seybold, Neva   1889 – 1978   daughter   89y, buried 5/31)

Lytle, Emma   1862 – 1942   mother   (buried 4/13)

Lytle, Lewis A.  1858 – 1937  father

Boyce, James R.  1929 – 1993

Boyce, Shirley M.  1935 – 1970    (died Detroit, buried 9/10)

 

Row thirteen

Komar, Frank   Jan. 19, 1920 – Aug. 21, 1961    Mich A  1C US Airforce WWII

O’Dell, Arnetta M.   1903 – 2004      devoted wife of Ralph B. O’Dell

O’Dell, L. Dale   1933 – 1938

Lytle, Phoebe   1890 – 1983

Sprenger, Thelma E.  1915 – 1974     (59y, buried 9/4)

Sprenger, Ralph J.  1901 – 1980    (buried 8/23)

Boyce, Richard F.   1930 – 2003

Boyce, Iva R.  1932 –

 

Row fourteen

Flathau, Randy Wayne  1955 – 1970     not lost but gone before (died Gladwin)

Childs, Edith M.  1888 – 1980     (buried 8/16)

Childs, Vernon E.  1884 – 1952     (buried 12/6)

Relyea, Fred E.  1875 – 1956     (buried 4/18)

Grant, Mary Relyea  1893 – 1975     (81y, buried 1/27)

Bolenbaugh, Dorothy M.  1917 – 1986

Bolenbaugh, Ralph O.   1917 – 2002

Chichester, Stanley W.  1924 –

Chichester, Beverly H.  1927 –

Kaake, Thomas A.  1852 -1930

Kaake, Nancy A.  1867 – 1929

 

Row fifteen

Yarger, Floyd E.  1908 – 1987      father

Yarger, Eva K.  1910 -1969   mother      (died Gladwin, buried 6/4/1969)

Yarger, David L.   1947          son   at eternal rest in Heaven

angel and lamb statute  - no name or date

Childs, Loren E.  1919 – 1936      (died Saginaw, buried 12/8)

Relyea, Merlin J.  Nov. 10, 1902 – May 17, 1975      Pfc  US Army Air Force, (72y                                         died in Saginaw)

Relyea, Alice P. Mashue   1915 – 1990

Relyea, Elton H.  Nov. 22, 1922 – Feb. 24, 1991      SSgt  US Army    WWII

                       

Row sixteen

McLaughlin, Maxine B.  1928 – 2000                     married 10/30/1945

McLaughlin, Lewis N.  1925 – 1978             (52y, buried 1/31)

Boyce, Gertrude L.   1902 – 1935     mother

O’Dell, Edward A.  1886 – 1953   (died Gladwin, buried 7/17)

O’Dell, Mary E.  1886 – 1971       (buried 11/12/1971)

O’Dell, Alvin    1907 – 1966        (died Clare, buried 2/24)

O’Dell, Violet     1918 – 1941  (Leota Violet ?)

 

Row seventeen

McLaughlin, Lewis N.    Sept. 17, 1925 – Jan. 27, 1978   Am3  US Navy  WWII

                                      military marker for stone read in row sixteen

VanVoorhis, Ruth P.  1921 – 1927

VanVoorhis, Florence L.  1925

 

Row eighteen

Peter, Bessie R.    1915 – 2000    married Feb. 16, 1934

Peter, Milton S.  1907 – 1997

Weidman, Phillip B.  1873 – 1939

Weidman, Sarah C.  1876 – 1942

 

Row nineteen

Nunn, Hazel M.   1909 – 1935

Rhoades, Marian A.  1912 – 1990

Rhoades, Leland J.  1910 – 1995

Weidman, Chester A.   May 25, 1907 – Aug. 23, 1987   Pvt.  US  Army  WWII

Weidman, Milo A.  1904 – 1933      son

Weidman, Gertie L.  1912 – 1924

Weidman, Rosy M.  1915 – 1924

Allison, Clark Carey  1881 – 1969   (87y, buried 10/14)

Allison, Mary Margaret  1885 – 1966      (81y, died Ogemaw, buried 9/26)

Allison, Ora A.  1904 – 1922

 

Row twenty

Shuliga, Peter  1883 – 1958   (buried 7/26)

Shuliga, Stella   1894 – 1977   (83y, buried 12/31)

Lueders, Floe   1899 – 1988

Lueders, Harvey Harry    Mar. 22, 1891 – June 13, 1965     Mich. Pvt Btry B  330                                                       FA  85 Div  World War I

Childs, Ina P.  1889 – 1957    mother  (died Saginaw, buried 11/29)

Childs, Otis, H.  1888 – 1984    father

Childs, Leon H.   1915 – 1922

 

Row twenty one

Franz, Karl O. Sr.    1917 – 1999

Franz, Elizabeth  (Betty)    1923 – 1984

Lueders, Wilhelm   1856 – 1940       father   (buried 12/5)

Lueders, Anna   1854 – 1928    mother

Childs monument

 

Row twenty two

Bastuk, Elizabeth  1895 – 1927

Bastuk, Frank   1888 – 1948    (buried 2/24)

Bastuk, Katie   1888 – 1964   (buried 3/13)

 

Row twenty three

Bastuk, Nick Duane    1947 – 1953    (died Saginaw, buried 1/26)

 

Row twenty four

Tigner monument

Tigner, M. Alice    1868 – 1925    mother         (obit; Martha Alice)

Tigner, Perry   1856 – 1940      father   (buried 12/23)

Tigner, Ronda N.   Feb. 23, 1963 – Feb. 24, 1963

 

SECTION TWO

 

Row one

Holsinger, Howard   June 8, 1911 – July 24, 1911   aged 1 month

 

SECTION THREE

 

Row one

Babcock, William   died  12/19/1871   (58y)

Babcock, Alice   died  10/14/1873   14y

Babcock, William   1849 – 1897

 

Row two

Whitmore, James A.   1907 – 1967

Vanderpool, Nora C.  1877 – 1972   (buried 8/2)

Vanderpool, Ernest  1872 – 1955  (died Mt. Pleasant, buried 1/7)

Averill, Clarice (Jean)   1955 – 2002

Averill, Larry A.  1951 –

Randall, Clara R.  1926 –

Randall, Jerrold C.  1907 – 1984

 

Row three

Starnes, Charles D.   Oct. 7, 1946 -

Starnes, Pamila S.  Jan. 19, 1947 – Nov. 10, 1996     married 9/20/1965

Whitmore, Lucy Emma   1876 – 1957   (buried 5/9)

Whitmore James. H. 1876 – 1954

Whitney, Alice E.  1852 – 1940   (buried 1/24)

Whitney, George H.   1848 – 1922

Bowers, Donna J.  1919 – 1996

Bowers, Ford W.   1917 –

Yancer, Shirley A.  July 4, 1935 -

Yancer, Charles L.  Oct. 4, 1929 – Nov. 1, 1994  

Stone, Vernetta I.  July 18, 1922 – Mar. 15, 1995         married 8/23/1942

Stone, Neldon I.  June 4, 1922 – Jan. 4, 1997   

 

Row four

Johnson, Pauline  “Peg”    1913 –

Johnson, Gordon D.  1911 – 2004     married Sept. 29, 1934

Brownlee, Norma J.  1925 –

Brownlee, Virgil J.  1920 – 2001

 

Row five

Custer, Cora E.   1876 – 1937     may she rest in peace  (buried 9/9)

Bradshaw, George   Co. H  9 NY  Cav   Post 364  GAR  (obit; 1828 – 1933, aka                                           Joseph Gibb)

Bradshaw, Mary   1873 – 1941

Bingham, Lillian  1893 – 1968    (died Saginaw, buried 7/23)

Bingham, John A.   1893 – 1969     (Jonathan A., died Saginaw, buried 6/5)

Pifher, Lewis M.  3/12/1855 – 5/3/1925

Pifher, Mary C.  3/26/1865 – 5/31/1926

 

Row six

Gibbs, Henry LeRoy  Sept.  10, 1890 – Mar. 25, 1961     Mich  Pfc  Co 1  125 Inf

                                                32 div, World War I    PH

Volger, Gerald N.  1927 – 2002

Volger, Helen M.  1925 – 2004

Trumble, J. A.    (can’t read stone)

Trumble, (?)       1849 – 189?     Wife

 

Row seven

Phillips, Nora E.   1894 – 1980   (died Bay Co., buried 6/7)

Phillips, Ernest A.  1890 – 1956  (died Bay Co., buried 6/23)

Phillips, Thelma A.   1914 – 1916

Egert, Emma     1876 – 1966     mother

Egert, Wm. J.  1874 – 1945  

Egert, Leota B.  1897 – 1917

Berthume, David  1847 – 1941   (buried 11/13)

Dunham, J. Allen   1826 - 1898

Dunham, Eunice  1838 – 1887

stone  - can’t read

Phillips, Benjamin   1841 – 1908

Phillips, Jane   1844 – 1916

Phillips, William  1862 – 1941  

Phillips, Alzena  1875 – 1958

Phillips, Lillian  1869 – 1881

 

Row eight

Steele, Perry N.   1895 – 1985    father

Steele, Jessie E.  1892 – 1932    mother

Steele, Gladys M.  1904 – 1959   (buried 3/8)

Steele, Donald H.  1915 – 1996

Degerstedt, Olive   Aug. 25, 1860 – Jan. 1, 1914

Degerstedt, Joe  June 13, 1852 – Nov. 19, 1898

Fergesson,   (?)       grandma     no dates

Forsberg, Clayton G.   son of O & L  died 9/11/1898  age 3m

Forsberg, Fride    son of O & L   died 9/23/1894  6m 10d

Holstrom, Clara   8/31/1886 – 5/14/1891   dau of A & C. Holstrom

Forsberg, John O.  1/9/1891 – 5/12/1891   son of O & L

Holstrom, Bessie A.  5/5/1888 – 5/12/1891  dau. of A & C

Russ, Myrl G.  1897 – 1919

Russ,  (?)   1873 – 1912     

Russ, (?)  1896 – 1897

Nettleton, Leamon   1838 – 1913    father

Nettleton, Martha J.   1845 – 1920   mother

Nettleton, Albert   5/30/1863 – 3/29/1884    son of L & M J

DeGroat,  Elizabeth  1823 – 1894

 

Row nine

Riggie, Adrian E. Jr.  July 30, 1947 – Aug. 11, 1947

Forsberg, Al   1905 – 1950   (died Detroit, buried 6/1)

Forsberg, Freda  1900 – 1954   (Anna Alfreda)

Forsberg, Olan  1900 – 1989

Lynch, Lottie M.  1881 – 1972   mother   (died Wayne Co., buried 1/22)

Holstrom, Ralph E.   1899 - 1954   son   (died Wayne Co., buried 1/18)

Holstrom, Clara M.  Feb. 6, 1850 – Jan. 27, 1905

Holstrom, John A.  died 9/22/1900   57y 6m 20d   husband of Clara

Russ, George E.  1856 – 1940   (buried 5/25)

Russ, Celia Louise  1855 -1942   (buried 2/10)

Nettleton, William     Feb. 22, 1893   son of L & M J       Willie

 

Row ten

Schad, Lloyd   1881 – 1972    (buried 4/7)

Schad, Beulah A.   1901 –

Schad, Alfred Peter  1900 – 1969    (died Presque Isle, buried 2/25)

Schad, Dale M.  1924 – 1933   (died Detroit, buried  8/18)

Holstrom, Emma    1884 – 1963    (buried 2/27)

Holstrom, Isaac Charles  1879 – 1951

Holstrom, Friof  1874 – 1918

Holstrom, Anna   Aug. 31, 1881 – Sept. 28, 1903   beloved wife of Friof Holstrom

Holstrom, Pauline  1874 – 1944     (Martha P., buried 10/24)

Holstrom, Holly, 1861 – 1949     (died Saginaw, buried 6/12)

Cunningham, Emma C.  10/16/1883  14y 11m 26d  dau. of T & O

Cunningham, Jonathan   2/20/1883   23y 17d  son of T & O

stone  - can’t read  (David,   1939 ?)

stone – can’t read  (Egert, Laura R. B. ?)

 

Row eleven

O’Dell, Leah Elsie   Feb. 28, 1898 – Aug. 5, 1982

O’Dell, Wesley L.  June 29, 1893 – May 3, 1975   Pvt   US  Army World War I

Larson, Wilda M. 1897 – 1993

Larson, Dan S.  1892 – 1964   (buried 11/11)

Bingham, Mary  1865 – 1913

Cunningham monument (Jonathan & Emma’s name on monument, on bottom of

                                                monument   Antwerp, Freeland)

 

Row twelve

Sentz, Emma A.   1894 – 1957    (buried 2/28)

Sentz monument

Sentz, Matthew   1880 – 1967      (died Bay City, buried 2/6)

Sentz, Henry   died 5/23/1909   21y 11m 23d      son of H & M

Gleason, Nelson   1831 – 1888

Gleason monument

(Gleason)    grandma   6/9/1832 – 5/22/1916   (obit; Mrs. Wm.)

(Gleason)    grandpa    12/17/1831 – 1/5/1918    (obit; William Gleason)

(?)    Aaron L.   6/1908 – 1909

 

Row thirteen

West, Clare Hiram   1906 – 1954   (died Flint, buried August)

West, Almyra  1905 – 1949

Corbett, Edward   Oct. 7, 1893 – Feb. 4, 1993   US Army  World War I

Corbett, Mildred I.   1902 – 1979    (73y, buried 7/21)

Corbett, Edward Sr.  1849 – 1931

Corbett, Cora H.  1869 – 1907

Carley, Arthur  1870 – 1951   (buried 10/13)

Carley, Mary  1874 – 1906

Carley monument

Carley, Esther   1841 – 1915   mother

Carley, Edward  1842 – 1915   father

(Schad), Sam   1891 – 1926        (obit; died in Saginaw)

Schad monument

Vanderbush, Sarah J.  1842 – 1909

Vanderbush, Cecilia  1889 – 1893   (Sarah C.)

(?)  Emma Jane    1848 – 1897

 

Row fourteen

Corbett, James E. Sr.  Feb. 28, 1918 – Oct. 26, 1998   Cpt.  US Marine Corp

                                                World War I    PH  Semper fi

Corbett monument

Carley, Albert A.  1902 – 1984

Carley, Wm. E Sr.  1893 – 1980

Schad, Clara E.  1864 – 1959

Schad,  father   1861 – 1936   (buried 6/19)   (Peter A)

Peil, Isaac   1810 – 1907

Steward, Lewis  1862 – 1888

June, Daisy   1879 – 1880

June, Lewis  1848 – 1897

June, Benj.  Co. G  1  Mich Cav. 

 

Row fifteen

Haller, George R.  1911 – 1964    (buried 7/20)

Haller, Lyman   1871 – 1952   (died Montcalm Co., buried 6/2)

Haller, Isabella   1877 – 1948   (buried 10/31)

Berthume, Walter D.   1915 – 1940   in memory of beloved husband and father

Berthume, Caroline M.  1893 – 1939    mother

West, Thelma E.   1915 – 1979   (64y, buried 10/25)

West, Raymond H.  1911 – 1994      married 1/6/1935

West, Mina M.   1880 – 1941   mother

West monument

West, Arthur L.  1882 – 1920

 

Row sixteen

West, Connie L.   1940 – 1955   daughter    (buried 2/2)

West, Joyce J.  1938 – 1955   daughter        (buried 2/2)

West, Vernon A.  1935 – 1955    son           (buried 2/2)

Church, Wm. Henry  1870 – 1956   father        (buried 2/11)

Church, Viola Francis   1881 – 1942   mother     (buried 7/25)

 

Row seventeen

Tesman, Eula   1883 – 1966    (buried 11/2)

Tesman, George R.   1867 – 1951   

Tesman, Lillian E.  1919 – 1929

Tesman, Lucille M.  1917 – 1929

Wood, Charles C.   1903 – 1910

Wood monument

Wood, William M.  1908 – 1909

Wood, Emma A.   1901 - 1903

Haller,  Katherine Hunt   Feb. 16, 1828 – May 20, 1913    85 yrs 2 mos 5 days

Haller monument

Powers, Evie M.   died 6/12/1889   17d  dau of J & A. A.

Powers, Eddie J.   died 4/18/1889   4y   son of J & A. A.

 

Row eighteen

Tesman, Harold V.    1908 – 1985

Tesman, Ellen M. 1919 – 1987

Tesman, Thomas R.   Dec. 26, 1910 – Feb. 5, 1998   US  Army  World War II

Tesman, Chester A.   Nov. 12, 1913 – Feb. 8, 2003   US Army World War I

Wood, Mabel   1877 – 1918

Haller, Shirley A.  1928 –

Haller, Richard W.  1932 –

Marcy, Olive M. Haller   1896 – 1966

Haller, Martin E.  1873 – 1947   (buried 8/5)

Haller, Martin 1838 – 1903

Powers, Sarah A.  4/16/1889    55y  wife of E. P.

Powers monuement

 

Row nineteen

Smith, Milton C.   1846 – 1921

Cook, Bertie   died  10/31/1895      12y son of H & J

Cook monument

Pifher, Jesse L.   April 11, 1912 – Dec. 23, 1914

Pifher, John Louis  April 4, 1882 – Sept. 26, 1943

Pifher, Esther R.  Oct. 14, 1888 – June 15, 1971   (died Saginaw)

Fosberg monument

Fosberg, Lena   1871 – 1963  mother

Fosberg, Oliver   1862 – 1938   father  (buried 3/14)

Fosberg, Olly E.  1892 – 1944   (died Ludington, buried 11/26)

 

Row twenty

Widenor, Walter O.  1893 – 1970 

Widenor, John J.  1863 – 1926  father

Widenor, Mary E.   1867 – 1929   mother

Griswold, Lewis  1890 – 1956   (buried 2/9)

Griswold, Grace M.  1891 – 1944   (buried 8/16)

Griswold, Donald     12/12/1910 – 12/19/1910

Tripp, Benjamin Ellsworth   1885 – 1945  (died Jackson, buried 8/22)

Tripp, Jacob  1850 – 1921

Tripp, Joseph Elwin     March 23, 1894 -  Sept. 4, 1894

Childs, William Henry    1857 – 1942   (buried 4/30)

Childs, Blanche    1865 – 1921     mother     (obit; Mrs. Wm.)

 

Row twenty one

McNally, Hilda C.  1898 – 1967

McHenry, Loren     (obit; Loren Nile McHenry  born 11/16/1854 - died 3/19/1938)

McHenry, Luela

Griswold, Jeanette   10/3/1932

Griswold, Sherman L.   July 30, 1931 – Feb., 2, 1992    US  Army   Korea

Beoozell, Carrie Tripp  1868 – 1946   (died Jackson; obit Boozell)

Childs, Arthur D.  1886 – 1940  (died Otsego Co., buried 4/2)

Childs, Minnie A.   1890 – 1983

Childs, (?)    died 9/17/1894    son   3y

 

Row twenty two

Owens, Lydia E.  1864 – 1948   (buried 7/23)

Owens, Elias  1859 – 1927

grave – no marker

Johnson monument

Johnson, Prudence A.  1842 – 1922

Johnson, Hiram P.  1838 – 1916

Smith, Charles H.  1867 – 1941    (buried 1/28)

Whitehead, Oren S.   1861 – 1938  father    (buried 9/29)

Whitehead, Nellie A.  1859 – 1917  wife of O. S.  she has gone to her home                           above with her heavenly Father to reign, our loss is her eternal gain

Whitehead, Harry    6/2/1893 – 3/9/1911  son of Oren & Nellie  a precious one

                        from us is gone and tho the body slumbers here, the soul is safe in

                        Heaven

 

Row twenty three

Owens, Audrey  1896 – 1977   (died St. Louis, MI, buried 10/15)

Owens, Clarence   1895 – 1942

Johnson, Bernard L.   1899 – 1919   gone but not forgotten

Johnson, James E. 1907 – 1982

Johnson, Leva E.   1882 – 1966     (died Gladwin, buried 8/31)

Johnson, Orin E.   1873 – 1950   (died Saginaw, buried 1/21)

Wade, Adolph Karl   Mar. 25, 1890 – Sept. 26, 1955    Mich   Pfc   Btry B 42

                          Field Arty World War I

Wade, Nellie H.   1889 – 1998      Gram Gram

Whitehead monument

 

Row twenty four

Haller, Christian H.   1875 – 1961     (died Clare, buried 4/8)

Haller, Louisa Caroline 1893 – 1946    married 4/29/1923    (buried 2/4)

Haller, Katherine   Feb. 15, 1828 – Sept. 20, 1913     85y 7m 5d

Haller, Mary Agnes   1894 – 1913

Steel, Calvin  Jan. 4, 1861 – Sept. 8, 1930   (died Traverse City)

Steel, Elizabeth   wife of Calvin   (obit; Mary Elizabeth, 6/18/1874 – 1/30/1916)

Babcock, L. F.   1853 – 1939   (buried 12/10, obit; Leslie F., died Alma)

Moxon, John W.  1858 – 1911     husband

Geary, Rachel    1828 – 1904      mother

Whitehead, William H.  1884 – 1914

Whitehead, Iva Whitney  1886 – 1968  

McDonald, Alger L.   1926 – 1997                          married 9/10/1949

McDonald, Lucille   1928 -              

 

Row twenty five

Haller, Robert L.   1927 – 1997     father and friend

Aultman, Budington L.   1915- 1969   (buried 2/10)

Aultman, Esther  1912 –

Babcock, Alice   1853 – 1934

Geary - Moxon monument

Geary, J. V.   1855 – 1933    (obit; Joseph V.)

monument – can’t read

 

Row twenty six

Valasek, Kathleen R.   1921 – 1996

Caswell, Della F.   1891 – 1978   (died Clare, buried 4/11   86y)

Cooper, Dwight O.  Jan. 15, 1915 – Mar. 22, 1984

Cooper, Lucille    Feb. 1, 1914 -

Rilett, Lauren R.   1934     baby

Felix monument

Felix, William   1833 – 1913

Throop, Alice T.   June 14, 1903 – July 11, 1905

Throop, Sophia    Oct. 9, 1876 – Mar. 21, 1907

 

Row twenty seven

Valasek, Louis James    Dec. 9, 1912 – June 6, 1987    US  Army World War II

Rilett, Nellie I.   1996

Rilett, Martha   1865 – 1947    mother   (buried 2/8)

Rilett monument

Rilett, Joseph W.  1865 – 1939     father

Rilett, Martyn A.   1895 – 1917

Throop, Darwin  1901 – 1974    (died Charlevoix, buried 9/2)

Throop, Beatrice   1909 – 1999

 

SECTION FOUR

 

Row one

(Methner), Jesse     1904 - 1993

Methner,  Fritz            1891 – 1948     (buried 2/23, obit truck accident)

McNutt, Stephen L.    Co. F   10 Ohio Inf

 

Elliston, Ray L.  Sept. 19, 1893 – Mar. 23, 1958   Mich   Pfc   Medical Dept.

                                    World War I   (died Flint)

Elliston, Phebe  Aug. 25, 1893 – Dec. 30, 1957    (died Flint)

Cunningham, Christina   1871 – 1958

Cunningham, Sylvester J.   1870 – 1940

Tripp, Dorothy  1907 – 1953    died Battle Creek, buried 10/5)

Tripp, Charles M.   Aug. 28, 1898 – July 12, 1964   Mich SF2  US Navy WWI

Tripp monument

Tripp, George R.  1891 – 1975   (died Battle Creek, buried 2/5)

Cook monument

 

Row two

Johnson, James E.  1919 –

Johnson, Edna I.  1918 – 1999      married 4/22/1945

McFarland, Warren A.   1892 – 1981

McFarland, M. Etta  1897 – 1983    married 6/4/1912

Methner monument

McNutt, Phebe  1888 – 1948    (buried 10/18)

McNutt, Rolland   1875 – 1963    (buried 2/8)

Cunningham, Ernest   1898 – 1913

Tripp, Lottie May   April 26, 1870 – Feb. 7, 1914

Tripp, Charles A.   1866 – 1950    (buried 3/5)

Cook, Maggie    1874 – 1914

Cook, William   1870 – 1955    (died Hudson, buried 6/28)

 

SECTION FIVE

 

Row one

Ehrhardt,  Esther   1916-1919   baby    (obit)

Ehrhardt, George   1881 – 1925

Ehrhardt,  Myrtle    1882 – 1955

Fuhlmer , Derinda  1862 – 1943     (obit; Derinda Ellen)

Teeter, Ira M.   July 31, 1893 – Mar. 20, 1945  Mich  wagoner  55 Coast Arty.

                                    (died Flint)

Harshman, Joan Lee Forbes   1926 – 1977       married 4/17/1954

Harshman, Edward Raymond  1926 – 1971      (died Lansing, buried 6/30)

 

 

Row two

Ehrhardt monument

MacDonald, Genevieve A.  1918 – 1984

MacDonald, Archie   July 4, 1920 – Jan. 9, 2000  US Navy World War II

Teeter, Helen M.   1863 – 1922    mother

Teeter, John M.  1851 – 1921    father

Teeter, John E.   Oct. 22, 1895 – June 29, 1981    father

Teeter, Gwendolyn G.  Feb. 8, 1920 – May 10, 2003

Teeter, Arthur J.   1883 – 1953    (buried 2/8)

grave – no marker

Gillette, Richard Jr.  Jan. 28, 1958 – Dec. 28, 1992      AB  US  Air Force

 

Row three

Rankey, Edwin   son of Mr. & Mr. C. Rankey  10mths   budded on earth to bloom

                                                in Heaven

Rankey, Mary   1891 – 1974     (83y, buried 3/15)

Rankey, Charles   1883 – 1959    (buried 10/27)

Wall, Lloyd W.  1903 – 1985

Wall, Nellie Elmira   1891 – 1967   (buried 8/8)

Shocknesse, Donald T. Wall   1950 – 1968

Green, John E.  1920 – 1987                      together forever

Green, Virginia M.  1924 –

 

Row four

(?), Bertie     (no dates)

Young, Oren W.  1879 – 1961         (died East Detroit, buried 10/20)

Young, Elnora E.   1886 – 1959      (died East Detroit, buried 3/17)

Csirke, Cora E.  1910 – 1988

Shocknesse, Clifford Lloyd   1914 – 1976   (62y, buried 9/23)

Shocknesse, Mary L.   1918 – 1983        married 1/13/1934

VanBuskirk, Janice J.   1941 – 1993

 

Row five

Price, Delbert Allen   1914 – 1917    our darling

Lewis, Birt N.  Aug. 6, 1898 – April 6, 1993

Lewis, May    Oct. 20, 1871 – May 18, 1948  (obit Mary May)

Lewis, James    June 30, 1868 – March (?)

Fulton, Jessie  March 20, 1880 – Aug. 5, 1949

Fulton, William   Aug. 15, 1857 – Dec. 18, 1945

 

Row six

Morrison, Allen      Co C  105 PA  Inf   (died 7/29/1910    66y)

Morrison, Ellen   May 18, 1842 – July 3, 1913     mother

Wall, Alice Dorothy   1930 – 1932    our daughter sleeps

Shocknesse, Charles Franklin   1937 – 1938   our baby sleeps  (buried 2/23)

Robinson, Mary E.  Oct. 8, 1897 – Jan. 23, 1986      mama   Aunt Mary

Lewis, Edward    Jan. 21, 1894 – Oct. 26, 1950

Lewis, Charles A.  1907 – 1998

Lewis, Vilora  H.  1911 – 1979    (buried 4/26)

 

Row seven

McLaughlin, Angeline   1860 - 1917   mother thou hast from us flown to regions

                        far above   we to thee erect this stone, consecrated by our love

McLaughlin monument

McLaughlin, Benjamin J.  June 1, 1890 – Apr. 2, 1953      Ohio   Pvt. Co A

                        70 Engr.  World War I   (died Wisconsin)

Russ, Nina Gertrude    1901 – 1920   wife       in memory of

Russ, Lorren Ira   1920 – 1920      son

Callahan, Minnie Russ   1885 – 1985

Callahan, Frank   1890 – 1979     (died Genesee, 92y, buried 5/22)

 

 

Row eight

Carpenter, Wm. D.   1849 - 1915

Tripp, Charlotte   Feb. 14, 1819 – May 14, 1895    wife of Joseph

Tripp, Joseph   Apr. 9, 1812 – June 27, 1881

Boyce, Albert R.  1905 – 1966     (died Mt. Pleasant, buried 9/20

Boyce, Marjorie E.   1905 – 1981

Cross, Amy   1970 –

Cross, Catherine Cole   1924 –

Cole, Inez Russ  1880 – 1942

Cole, Frederick   1864 – 1944

 

Row nine

Carpenter, baby    1886 – 1886  

Carpenter, Rosa    1877 – 1886

Carpenter, Rosette    1854 – 1887   wife of W. D.

Carpenter, Hannah  1805 – 1889

Ruby, Myrtle Marie  1910 – 1979   wife

(?), William  1879 – 1917   at rest

Riley, George   1842 – 1917   father

(?),  father   1851 – 1889        at rest

Riley, Louise Reinke   1852 – 1926   mother    at rest

(?), George  1877-1917

(?)  Henry    1888 – 1904

Reinke monument

 

Row ten

Parker monument

(?), Nancy A.  died Dec. 10, 1886   77y

Parker,  Peter   Aug. 14, 1844 – Dec. 8, 1905    GAR   (obit)

(?), John O.   died July 28, 1890  

Parker, Wilhelm    died Jan. 28, 1892    14yrs

Parker, Anamay  Feb. 28, 1893 – Feb. 6, 1906

 

Row eleven

McDonald, Katie   1855 – 1936    mother

McDonald, Duncan K.  1888 – 1959    (died Gratiot Co., buried 12/12)

McDonald, Lola M.   1887 – 1969   (died Gratiot Co., buried 4/8)

O’Dell, Clara M.    dau of J. M.  died 11/5/1891   13y

Woltz, Maudie May  1894 – 1895

Woltz, Henry M.  1862 – 1953   (died Muskegon Co., buried 2/16)

 

Row twelve

(?), twin babies died June 8, 1897

O’Dell, William 1887 – 1917

O’Dell, Cora A.   5/4/1876 – 11/10/1887   11y 6m 6d  daughter of J. M. O’Dell

O’Dell, Emily C.  1854 – 1919   wife of James   rest in peace

O’Dell, James   1844 – 1920    rest in peace

 

Row thirteen

McDonald, John   1852 – 1904

McDonald, Mary S.   1893 – 1906     sister

Childs, Rolland D.   1889 – 1965    father   (buried 5/8)

Childs, Tena L.   1887 – 1974    mother

Egert, Margaretta   1860 – 1939

MacDonald, Arthur Godfry    1884 – 1964   (buried 1/7)

Dunlop, Allen N.   1926 – 1986

Dunlop, Mary H.   1927 –

(Fenton ?), Anna M.  1911 – 1912

Fenton, John M.  1850 – 1922      (obit; lived N. Bradley)

Fenton monument

Fenton, Diantha  1852 – 1926       (obit; wife of John)

 

Row fourteen

Kirby, Etta May   died 6/4/1872     21d    dau of C & H

Kirby, C  monument

McDonald, Malcolm  1852 – 1917    father

McDonald, Isabella   Mar. 5, 1857 – July 30, 1905    at rest

McDonald, Neil   1836 – 1917   rest in peace    (obit)

(McDonald), Anna   1857 – 1935    rest in peace

McDonald monument

Dunlop, Larry A.    1944 – 1994

Dunlop, Christina   1894 – 1982

Fenton, Dora Belle   1872 – 1948    mother   (obit; nee Mitchell)

Fenton, Lewis Jerome   1874 – 1963   father    (died Isabella Co., buried 12/19)

(Fenton), Annie E.   1887 – 1960     (died Plymouth, buried 7/2)

(Fenton), Robert D.   1886 – 1972    (died New York, buried 5/14)

 

Row fifteen

Fuller monument

Robinson, Emily    died 2/2/1892   48y 11d

MacDonald, Allan   1889 -1910

MacDonald, Archie G.   1889 – 1958   father  (buried 2/25)

MacDonald, Grace M.   1893 – 1991   mother

 

Row sixteen

Mott, Marguerite E.  1913 –

Mott, Jarvis A.  1913 – 1978   (buried 2/17)

Fullmer, James F.  1854 – 1914    GAR

Johnson, Ella Jane   1873 – 1949   (buried 8/31)

Johnson, Earl Perry  1870 – 1943   (buried 2/21)

Johnson, Moran   1914 – 1936   (buried 11/26)

MacDonald, Betty Lou    November 1944     (died Clare, buried 11/22)

MacDonald, Carol Sue    June 1946      (died Clare, buried 6/23)

 

Row seventeen

Diment, Robert    May 7, 1886 – Dec. 13, 1905    father

Diment monument

(Diment ?), Dora B.   1876 - 1941

Nettleton, Maurice V.   July 30, 1908 – Oct. 16, 1943      husband and father

Holstrom, Retha I.    1904 – 1972

Holstrom, Oscar A.  1894 - 1984

 

Row eighteen

Boyce, Margaret   3/24/1872 – 11/13/1889    dau of Robert & Mary Boyce

Boyce, Grace   8/6/1878 – 9/28/1892    dau. of Robert & Mary Boyce

Boyce, Mary Ann   10/17/1850 – 1/7/1912

Boyce, George  1/31/1893 – 12/27/189?     son of Richard & Emelie A. Boyce

Boyce, Richard, Jr.   9/22/1911 – 5/12/1913

Boyce, Andrew L.   1896 – 1983

Boyce, Richard A.   1873 – 1925   father

Boyce, Emelie A.   1872 – 1955   mother   (died Duluth, MN, buried 3/29)

 

Row nineteen

Boyce, George    8/6/1876 – 2/28/1893   son of Robert & Mary Boyce

Boyce monument

Boyce, Robert A.   5/1/1882 – 6/21/1956   father

Boyce, Lydia B.    5/27/1897 – 5/11/1960   mother   (died Price, Wisconsin)

Ecklesdafer, Robert J.  April 5, 1931 – February 15, 2000

 

Sexton additions. No stones could be found or were unable to read stone.

Allison, Belle Cordella   buried 6/24/1929

Allison, James Leon    died Isabella Co., buried11/17/1955

Aultman, Justin M.   buried 1/13/1978

Bachelder, Beatrice   buried 2/28/1908

Beamish, baby   buried 7/16/1943

Beamish, baby   buried 9/22/1944

Berthume, Harry    buried 9/9/1976

Bingham, baby   died Saginaw   buried 8/3/1935

Bingham, Michael   died Saginaw   buried 11/18/1936

Bingham, Sally Ann  died Saginaw   buried 12/2/1944

Bizpolak, Nickolas   buried  8/4/1933

Cisalo, Dolly M.   died Bay Co.  buried 3/31/1962

Cunningham, Joseph S.   died Wayne   buried 12/15/1940

Custer, John    buried 9/18/1945

Dunbar, George J.  1918 –

Dunbar, Lucille M.  1927

Egert, Laura R. B.  1898 - 1927

Ellison, Harrison L.   buried 4/13/1969

Felix, William H.  died Gladwin   buried 6/1/1947

Foster, Robert Edward    buried 6/16/1936

Gerkowski, Stanley   died Millbrook Twp., Isabellla Co.  buried 4/28/1950

Gibbs, Ira   died  Saginaw   buried 8/13/1949

Gibbs, Joseph   buried 7/23/1933    (aka George Bradshaw)

Green, Jeffro   buried 4/12/1939

Green, Matildan   died Gladwin   buried 8/25/1963

Griswold, Dorothy    7y   buried 2/7/1977

Holstrom, baby   buried 6/18/1944

Jaques, Mary    died Millbrook Twp., Isabella Co.,   buried 4/16/1962

Leuder, Ernest Leroy   buried 9/11/1933  

Lewis, John Rollen    buried 3/29/1938

Long, William    died Beaverton   buried 8/8/1939

MacDonald, Catherine    died Grand Blanc,  buried 8/25/1936

Mapes, Daisy M.   76y   died Toledo, OH   buried 1/1979

McCoy, Pearl    buried  7/15/1976

Miller, Alice V.    buried 2/21/1936

Morse, Ruth ann    buried 4/4/1947

Nettleton, Dora Belle   buried 1/14/1941

O’Dell, Timothy   buried 8/25/1950

Ostrander, Donald Matthew   died Caro, buried 1/21/1956

Ostrander, Edward,  died Saginaw, buried 10/8/1953

Peters, baby  (stillborn)  buried 3/5/1941

Pifher, Charles E.  died Genesee County,  buried 10/8/1966

Price, Clifford Allen   died Saginaw   buried 5/4/1968

Price, Mable A.   buried 1/31/1968

Price, William Gerald   died Mecosta   buried 4/27/1966

Salusky, John   60y    buried 4/17/1975

Schad, Lloyd    buried 10/22/1965

Sentz, Donald Eugene   buried 10/22/1939

Sentz, John   buried 5/19/1947

Sentz, Matt   buried 9/10/1936

Shostak, Laura A.   buried 12/2/1957

Shostak, Max E.  buried 7/17/1955

Smith, Janette Elea   buried 10/12/1940

Swinyear, Aljina   died Millbrook, Isabella Co.  buried 3/18/1958

Tazler, David   buried 10/1/1950

Tripp, Lydia     died Traverse City,  buried 9/22/1953

Toth, Tamnmy Marie   died Saginaw   buried 5/28/1977

Whitman, James Henry  buried 1/13/1954

Williams, baby   died Gladwin   buried 9/2/1944

Williams, Gregary Dean  buried 4/28/1962

Williams, Sonia Kay   died Gladwin   buried 7/30/1944

Copyright © 2000 - 2004 Margaret Wegner
© 2004 all rights reserved of html coding, and graphics by Donna Hoff-Grambau.

.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.