1860 Midland County Michigan Census

Midland Township, Midland County, Michigan
Census Taker:  Aretemus Harmon
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   1    1   THOMPSON       HENRY          48   M         MFGR. OF LUMBER 5,000    6,000     NY
 2   1    1   THOMPSON       ANN            20   F                                            MI
 3   1    1   McCARTNEY      ELIZABETH      17   F                                            LOW CAN                 X
 4   2    2   MARSH          RILEY          38   M         HUNTER         500       100       NY
 5   2    2   MARSH          LYDIA          34   F                                            NY
 6   2    2   MARSH          MARTHA         13   F                                            NY                      X
 7   2    2   MARSH          CALISTA        9    F                                            NY                      X
 8   2    2   MARSH          SARAH          4    F                                            NY
 9   2    2   WATERBURY      SARAH          43   F         SERVANT                            NY
 10  2    2   FOX            SARAH          23   F         TEACHER                            NY
 11  2    2   FOX            WILEBY         7/12 M                                            MI
 12  3    3   SUMNER         PHILO          36   M         STEAMBOAT MASTER 5,000   4,000     VT
 13  3    3   SUMNER         LUCY ANN       37   F                                            PA
 14  3    3   SUMNER         WILLIAM        16   M         SERVANT                            PA
 15  3    3   SUMNER         ABIGAIL        10   F                                            PA
 16  3    3   SUMNER         IDA MAY        1    F                                            MI
 17  4    4   HALBERT        SYLVESTER      30   M         BRICK MAKER    1,000     200       NY
 18  4    4   HALBERT        LYDIA O.       25   F                                            NY
 19  4    4   HALBERT        ADELADE D.     4    F                                            NY
 20  4    4   HALBERT        EDWARD S.      4/12 M                                            MI
 21  4    4   SAUNDERS       MARY L.        17   F         SERVANT                            NY
 22  5    5   MARSH          ALVIN          36   M         HUNTER         1,200     200       NY
 23  5    5   MARSH          LAURA ANN P.   32   F                                            NY
 24  5    5   MARSH          EMILY A.       12   F                                            NY                      X
 25  5    5   MARSH          JOHN O.        7    M                                            NY                      X
 26  5    5   HOLMS          ALMIRA C.      17   F         TEACHER                            NY
 27  6    6   SANFORD        DANIEL         34   M         GLOVE MAKER    200       200       NY
 28  6    6   SANFORD        PHILENA C.     43   F                                            NY
 29  6    6   SANFORD        MALVINA P.     16   F         SCHOOL                             MI                      X
 30  6    6   SANFORD        PESMELIA       11   F                                            MI                      X
 31  6    6   SANFORD        CLARA R.       8    F                                            MI                      X
 32  7    9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 33  8    8   EASTMAN        JAMES          29   M         MERCHANT       3,000     4,000     PA
 34  8    8   EASTMAN        ELIZA A.       20   F                                            MI
 35  8    8   EASTMAN        CLIDE J.       1    M                                            MI
 36  8    8   CLARK          MARY L.        12   F                                            MI                      X
 37  9    9   DOYLE          ANTWINE        24   M         ENGINEER       300       100       PA
 38  9    9   DOYLE          ESTHER         20   F                                            LOW CAN
 39  9    9   DOYLE          OLIVIA         1/12 F                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  2
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   9    9   McCARTY        ISABELLA       12   F                                            MI
 2   10   10  BAILY          LEONIDAS P.    33   M         ATTORNEY                 200       NY
 3   10   10  BAILY          PRUDENCE       34   F                                            NY
 4   10   10  BAILY          GEORGE L. P.   9    M                                            NY                      X
 5   10   10  BAILY          ZELPHA R.      7    F                                            NY                      X
 6   10   10  BAILY          ALDEN O.       5    M                                            NY                      X
 7   10   10  WHITMAN        SARAH          20   F         TEACHER                            NY
 8   11   11  LARKIN         JOHN           34   M         LUMBERMAN      1,600     1,500     NY
 9   11   11  LARKIN         AMANDA         32   F                                            NY
 10  11   11  LARKIN         MAY            8    F                                            NY                      X
 11  11   11  McCARTNEY      SAMUEL         60   M         LABORER                            IRL
 12  11   11  McCARTNEY      SAMUEL, JR.    25   M         LABORER                            LOW CAN
 13  11   11  McCARTNEY      GEORGE L. P.   23   M         LABORER                            LOW CAN
 14  11   11  O'CONNEL       JOHN           21   M         LABORER                            NY
 15  11   11  McINTOSH       MARGARET       19   F         SERVANT                            LOW CAN
 16  11   11  CLASON         RUFUS          19   M         SERVANT                            VT
 17  11   11  HINES          WILLIAM C.     29   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 800    150       UPR CAN
 18  11   11  HINES          JOHN C.        26   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 200              UPR CAN
 19  11   11  COLE           ABRAHAM B.     24   M         CARPENTER, JOINER                  NY
 20  11   11  DUNNING        RANSON         53   M         MASON                              CT
 21  11   11  WHITEHOUSE     JOSEPH H.      31   M         PHYSICIAN                          LOW CAN
 22  11   11  EASTMAN        JOHN           25   M         CLERK          200                 MI
 23  12   12  TURNER         GEORGE L. P.   25   M         SURVEYOR       1,000     300       MI
 24  12   12  TURNER         JULIA A.       20   F                                            NY
 25  12   12  TURNER         EDITH A.       1/12 F                                            MI
 26  12   12  TURNER         ALBERT         13   M                                            MI                      X
 27  13   13  FAGLOR         LORENZO F.     42   M         FARMER                   300       CT
 28  13   13  FAGLOR         MARY M.        46   F                                            NY
 29  13   13  FAGLOR         WILLIAM N.     20   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 30  13   13  FAGLOR         HENRY J.       18   M         FARM LABORER                       NY                      X
 31  13   13  FAGLOR         MARGARET       8    F                                            NY                      X
 32  14   14  McLANE         JOHN T.        29   M         CARPENTER      500       150       NY
 33  14   14  McLANE         JULIA ANN      22   F                                            MI
 34  14   14  McLANE         ALICE ANN      3    F                                            MI
 35  14   14  McLANE         CORA MAY       3/12 F                                            MI
 36  15   15  McDERMET       FRANCIS        50   M         LABORER                            LOW CAN
 37  15   15  McDERMET       NANCY          50   F                                            IRL
 38  15   15  TRUAX          ELIAS          25   M         TEAMSTER                 200       NY
 39  15   15  TRUAX          CATHERINE      21   F                                            NY

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  3
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   15   15  McDERMET       CLEMENCE       25   M         LABORER                            NY
 2   15   15  McDERMET       ELLEN          26   F                                            NY
 3   15   15  McDERMET       PETER          23   M         LABORER                            NY
 4   15   15  McDERMET       MATTHEW        19   M         LABORER                            NY
 5   15   15  McDERMET       PETER, JR.     2    M                                            NY
 6   16   16  KING           SARAH J.       36   F         DRESS MAKER                        LOW CAN
 7   16   16  KING           CLINTON        8    M                                            MI                      X
 8   16   16  KING           CLARA R.       6    F                                            MI                      X
 9   16   16  KING           CHARLES        4    M                                            MI
 10  16   16  KING           CLARENCE       2    M                                            MI
 11  17   17  HEMINGWAY      GEORGE F.      41   M         ATTORNEY       500       150       NY
 12  17   17  HEMINGWAY      HARRIET E.     27   F                                            NY
 13  17   17  HEMINGWAY      JAMES A.       15   M                                            MI                      X
 14  17   17  HEMINGWAY      FRANK          5    M                                            MI
 15  17   17  HEMINGWAY      ELLA MAY       2    F                                            MI
 16  18   18  JENNINGS       EDWIN          33   M         PHYSICIAN      2,000     200       MI
 17  18   18  JENNINGS       MARY J.        29   F                                            MI
 18  18   18  JENNINGS       ARDELIA        6    F                                            MI
 19  18   18  JENNINGS       GEORGE P.      2    M                                            MI
 20  19   19  TOWNSEND       THOMAS         38   M         SAWYER                             NY
 21  19   19  TOWNSEND       MARTHA         22   F                                            NY
 22  19   19  TOWNSEND       PROVINES       17   M         LABORER                            NY                      X
 23  19   19  TOWNSEND       HARRIET E.     15   F                                            MI                      X
 24  19   19  TOWNSEND       AMANDA         12   F                                            MI                      X
 25  20   20  MINER          AMOS           48   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 350    150       CT
 26  20   20  MINER          OLIVE W.       58   F                                            NH
 27  20   20  MINER          JENETTE        26   F         DRESS MAKER                        VT
 28  20   20  MINER          GEORGE H.      18   M         LABORER                            VT
 29  20   20  MINER          ELLEN E.       16   F         SERVANT                            VT                      X
 30  20   20  MINER          ORLIN          12   M                                            VT                      X
 31  21   21  HERRICK        ALANSON        39   M         METH.CLERGYMAN           100       OH
 32  21   21  HERRICK        LYDIA O.       35   F                                            NY
 33  21   21  HERRICK        SARAH A.       12   F                                            MI
 34  21   21  HERRICK        WILBUR F.      3    M                                            MI
 35  22   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  4
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   23   23  FOX            JAMES L. T.    32   M         ATTORNEY       3,000     350       IN
 2   23   23  FOX            CHARLOTTE      21   F                                            NY
 3   23   23  FOX            FRANK J.       2    M                                            MI
 4   23   23  FOX            DORA E.        2/12 F                                            MI
 5   24   24  WINDOVER       ISAIAH         33   M         SHOE MAKER     300       100       UPR CAN
 6   24   24  WINDOVER       SARAH          22   F                                            ENG
 7   24   24  WINDOVER       ELIZABETH M.   10   F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 8   24   24  WINDOVER       AZUETHA        8    F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 9   24   24  WINDOVER       VESTA L.       6    F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 10  25   25  LAPP           ANTHONY J.     31   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 400    100       UPR CAN
 11  25   25  LAPP           NANCY          24   F                                            UPR CAN
 12  25   25  LAPP           LYDIA H.       4    F                                            UPR CAN
 13  25   25  LAPP           JAMES WILBUR   2    M                                            MI
 14  25   25  LAPP           WHOMAS         3/12 M                                            MI
 15  25   25  SHUMWAY        N.N.           44   M         LABORER                            CT
 16  26   26  SEARRIN        CHARLES        28   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 600    150       OH
 17  26   26  SEARRIN        RUTH H.        25   F                                            ENG
 18  26   26  HUTCHINSON     ARBELLA        16   F                                            DE                      X
 19  26   26  ASHMAN         TECUMSEH J.    18   M         CLERK                              MI
 20  26   26  SIMMONS        HENRY J.       17   M         CARPENTER APPRENT.                 SAC,DEU
 21  26   26  ASHMAN         SAMUEL         4    M                                            MI
 22  27   27  LLOYD          DAVID          52   M         BLACKSMITH     500       200       NY
 23  27   27  LLOYD          LUCY J.        40   F                                            NH
 24  27   27  LLOYD          SUSAN M.       15   F                                            MI
 25  27   27  LLOYD          COLTIN P.      11   M                                            MI                      X
 26  27   27  SIMMONS        WILLIAM        21   M         BLACKSMITH                         SAC,DEU
 27  27   27  DUNHAM         HARRIET M.     23   F         SERVANT                            NY
 28  28   28  CARS           NATHAN T.      26   M         NEWSPAPER PUB. 400       350       NY
 29  28   28  CARS           MARTHA O.      28   F                                            NY
 30  28   28  TURNER         EDWIN          21   M         PRINTER                            LOW CAN
 31  29   29  RUMRILL        SOLON          25   M         GROCER         800       250       MI
 32  29   29  RUMRILL        SARAH          17   F                                            MI
 33  30   30  LYONS          HARVEY         36   M         CARRIAGE MAKER 2,500     200       NY
 34  30   30  LYONS          MARTHA A.      31   F                                            IRL
 35  30   30  LYONS          EDWIN H.       9    M                                            OH
 36  30   30  LYONS          HELEN F.       2/12 F                                            MI
 37  31   31  PERKINS        CHARLES        44   M         CARPENTER, JOINER 800    120       ME
 38  31   31  PERKINS        THERESA A.     33   F                                            NY
 39  31   31  PERKINS        WILLIAM        19   M         LABORER                            LOW CAN

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  5
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   31   31  PERKINS        AMY            14   F                                            LOW CAN
 2   31   31  PERKINS        ADELADE        16   F                                            LOW CAN                 X
 3   31   31  JOHNSON        ALONZO         10   M                                            LOW CAN                 X
 4   31   31  JOHNSON        SARAH          8    F                                            LOW CAN                 X
                   REMARKS:  THIS PERSON AND NEXT BOTH HAVE SAME
 5   31   31  JOHNSON        SARAH          7    F                                            OH                      X
 6   31   31  JOHNSON        ANNA           6    F                                            OH                      X
 7   31   31  JOHNSON        FRANCIS M.     4                                                 OH
                   REMARKS:  NO SEX INDICATED
 8   32   32  MYERS          PHILANDER H.   24   M         LABORER        400       100       PA
 9   32   32  MYERS          EMOGENE        18   F                                            NY
 10  32   32  MYERS          MARLA          62   F                                            VT
 11  33   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 12  34   34  CUNNINGHAM     JEROME B.      28   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 13  34   34  CUNNINGHAM     SOPHRONA A.    27   F                                            NY
 14  34   34  CUNNINGHAM     MARY           8    F                                            MI                      X
 15  34   34  CUNNINGHAM     SARAH E.       6    F                                            MI                      X
 16  34   34  CUNNINGHAM     JOHN HENRY     5    M                                            MI
 17  35   35  ATWELL         CHARLES        38   M         ATTORNEY                 100       NY
 18  35   35  ATWELL         CLARISSA       30   F                                            NY
 19  35   35  ATWELL         HARRY          13   M                                            NY                      X
 20  35   35  ATWELL         GEORGE         9    M                                            NY                      X
 21  35   35  ATWELL         HENRY          7    M                                            NY                      X
 22  35   35  ATWELL         WILLIAM H.     6    M                                            NY                      X
 23  35   35  ATWELL         CHARLES        4    M                                            MI
 24  35   35  ATWELL         MELVIN         8/12 M                                            MI
 25  36   36  TOWNSEND       JOSEPH C.      26   M         LABORER                            NY
 26  36   36  TOWNSEND       EVELINE        24   F                                            NY
 27  36   36  TOWNSEND       HARRIET        2    F                                            MI
 28  36   36  CONKRIGHT      DANIEL         28   M         LABORER                            NY                                 X
 29  37   37  TOWNSEND       ERASTUS        35   M         LABORER                            NY
 30  37   37  TOWNSEND       MARIA          34   F                                            NY
 31  37   37  TOWNSEND       ELI            17   M                                            NY
 32  37   37  TOWNSEND       HANNAH         10   F                                            MI                      X
 33  37   37  TOWNSEND       MARGARET       5    F                                            MI                      X
 34  37   37  TOWNSEND       SYNTHIA        2    F                                            MI
 35  37   37  TOWNSEND       MARY           65   F                                            CT
 36  38   38  CONKRIGHT      ABRAHAM        45   M         FARMER         500       250       NY
 37  38   38  CONKRIGHT      POLLY          44   F                                            NY
 38  38   38  CONKRIGHT      ABRAHAM        28   M         FARM LABORER                       NY                      X

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  6
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   39   39  RATHBONE       ANTHONY J.     50   M         FARMER         1,000     200       NY
 2   39   39  RATHBONE       MARY           49   F                                            NY
 3   39   39  RATHBONE       JAMS ARNOLD    24   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 4   40   40  WYMAN          DANIEL H.      29   M         FARMER                             NY
 5   40   40  WYMAN          MARY R.        27   F                                            NY
 6   40   40  WYMAN          ORVILLE        3    M                                            MI
 7   40   40  WYMAN          FRED M.        1    M                                            MI
 8   41   41  PATTERSON      HENRY          58   M         FARMER         1,500     300       MA
 9   41   41  PATTERSON      HARRIET        52   F                                            NJ
 10  41   41  PATTERSON      EVELINE        26   F         SERVANT                            NY
 11  41   41  PATTERSON      ANGELINE       22   F         SERVANT                            MI
 12  41   41  PATTERSON      WILLIAM        20   M         DAY LABORER                        MI
 13  41   41  PATTERSON      HENRY          17   M         DAY LABORER                        MI                      X
 14  41   41  PATTERSON      CAROLINE       15   F                                            MI                      X
 15  41   41  PATTERSON      DAYTON         13   M                                            MI                      X
 16  42   42  WYMAN          JOHN           57   M         FARMER         500       100       NY
 17  42   42  WYMAN          SALLY          54   F                                            NY                      X
 18  42   42  THOMAS         SARAH          14   F                                            MI                      X
 19  43   43  WYMAN          ERASTUS        23   M         FARMER                   200       NY
 20  43   43  WYMAN          JANE           17   F                                            MI
 21  43   43  WYMAN          GEORGE         7/12 M                                            MI
 22  44   44  AVERY          ALFRED         27   M         FARMER         400       200       NY
 23  44   44  AVERY          ELLEN          34   F                                            NY
 24  45   45  VANCE          WILLIAM        23   M         FARMER         400                 NY
 25  45   45  VANCE          LUCY J.        20   F                                            MI
 26  45   45  VANCE          CHARLES H.     3    M                                            MI
 27  45   45  VANCE          JOHN B.        1/12 M                                            MI
 28  46   46  MARTIN         TILLIP         30   M         CABINET MAKER                      NY
 29  46   46  MARTIN         FANNY          17   F                                            NY
 30  46   46  MARTIN         MARY           2    F                                            MI
 31  47   47  CRANE          ANDREW J.      28   M         FARMER         1,200     250       NY
 32  47   47  CRANE          LODEMA         22   F                                            NY
 33  47   47  CRANE          ALBERT         4    M                                            MI
 34  47   47  CRANE          WILLIAM        1    M                                            MI
 35  48   48  JONES          DELEWAY        37   M         FARMER         2,500     350       NH
 36  48   48  JONES          PAULINE        32   F                                            NY
 37  48   48  JONES          ELLEN          9    F                                            MI
 38  48   48  JONES          BENJAMIN F.    4    M                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  7
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   49   49  THOE           JOHN           47   M         FARMER                   39        MI
 2   49   49  THOE           JANE           30   F                                            NY
 3   49   49  THOE           EMMA JANE      8    F                                            MI
 4   50   50  BOYD           ALEXANDER      28   M         LUMBERMAN                250       UPR CAN
 5   50   50  BOYD           MARY ANN       23   F                                            NY
 6   50   50  BOYD           MARY JANE      3    F                                            MI
 7   50   50  BOYD           WILLARD A.     6/12 M                                            MI
 8   51   51  STILLWELL      STEPHEN        38   M         DAY LABORER                        OH
 9   51   51  STILLWELL      SARAH JANE     29   F                                            NY
 10  51   51  STILLWELL      DORCAS         17   F                                            MI                      X
 11  51   51  STILLWELL      CHARLES        10   M                                            MI                      X
 12  51   51  STILLWELL      ANNA           8    F                                            MI                      X
 13  51   51  STILLWELL      ELVA           5    F                                            MI
 14  51   51  STILLWELL      SYNTHIA        3    F                                            MI
 15  51   51  STILLWELL      MALVINAA       4/12 F                                            MI
 16  52   52  BUTTLES        ELLIHU         29   M         FARMER         4,000     250       NY
 17  52   52  BUTTLES        SOPHIA         22   F                                            NY
 18  52   52  BUTTLES        IDA            2    F                                            NY
 19  52   52  YOUNG          JOHN           18   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 20  53   53  KENT           JAMES          49   M         FARMER         3,000     150       NY
 21  53   53  KENT           RACHAEL        46   F                                            NY
 22  53   53  KENT           SIMEON         20   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 23  54   54  THOMPSON       WARNER         31   M         LUMBERMAN                          NY
 24  54   54  THOMPSON       MARTHA         25   F                                            NY
 25  54   54  LOCKWOOD       NELSON         30   M         SAWYER                             NY
 26  55   55  LaROY          PETER          46   M         BLACKSMITH                         FRA
 27  55   55  LaROY          NANCY          25   F                                            UPR CAN
 28  55   55  LaROY          JACOB          8    M                                            UPR CAN                 X
 29  55   55  LaROY          POLLY          3    F                                            MI
 30  55   55  LaROY          MALDEN         1    M                                            MI
 31  56   56  BARBARINE      DAVID          28   M         ENGINEER                           UPR CAN
 32  56   56  BARBARINE      ELLEN          23   F                                            OH
 33  57   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 34  58   58  GUILLIET       ADOLPHAS       23   M                        300       100       MI
 35  58   58  GUILLIET       SARAH JANE     17   F                                            IRL
 36  58   58  GUILLIET       WILLIAM        1    M                                            MI
 37  59   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  8
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   60   60  *MAZHN         PETER          23   M         SAWYER                             MI
 2   60   60  ALEXANDER      E. P.          26   M         SAWYER                             OH
 3   60   60  CHAFEE         JOHN           24   M         SAWYER         600       150       NY
 4   60   60  PIERCE         FRANCIS        19   M         MILL LABORER                       NY
 5   60   60  O'CONNELL      MICHAEL        22   M         MILL LABORER                       OH
 6   60   60  LEWIS          JONAS          25   M         MILL LABORER                       LOW CAN
 7   60   60  ROGERS         GEORGE F.      26   M         KEEPS BOARD. HOUSE                 ENG
 8   60   60  ROGERS         JANE           17   F                                            PA
 9   60   60  THOMAS         SARAH          14   F                                            NY                      X
 10  61   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 11  62   62  DAVIS          GEORGE         45   M                        2,000     300       NY
 12  62   62  DAVIS          RACHAEL        44   F                                            NY
 13  62   62  DAVIS          EDWIN          8    M                                            MI                      X
 14  62   62  DAVIS          JEREMIAH       16   M                                            MI                      X
 15  62   62  DAVIS          RICHARD        12   M                                            MI                      X
 16  62   62  DAVIS          GEORGE W.      7    M                                            MI
 17  62   62  GERARD         EDWARD         28   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 18  62   62  GERARD         CAROLINE       19   F    ?    SEAMSTRESS                         UPR CAN
 19  62   62  PEASLEY        POLLY          11   F                                            UPR CAN
 20  62   62  RHINEHARD      GEORGE         45   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 21  63   63  HOAG           WILLIAM B.     24   M         FARMER                   300       NY
 22  63   63  HOAG           PHEBA JANE     24   F                                            NY
 23  63   63  HOAG           ALLEN          1    M                                            NY
 24  64   64  THORLBY        WILLIAM        34   M         JOBBER         300       150       ENG
 25  64   64  THORLBY        MARY ANN       37   F                                            ENG
 26  64   64  THORLBY        HARRIET        15   F                                            ENG                     X
 27  64   64  THORLBY        JOHN F.        13   M                                            ENG                     X
 28  64   64  THORLBY        REBECCA C.     11   F                                            ENG                     X
 29  64   64  THORLBY        FRANCIS        9    F                                            ENG                     X
 30  64   64  THORLBY        AGNES          2    F                                            MI
 31  64   64  THORLBY        PETHESNIA      5/12 F                                            MI
 32  64   64  McNEAL         JOHN           25   M         DAY LABORER                        IRL
 33  64   64  *CASABON       STEPHEN A.     23   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 34  64   64  McFARLAND      ANDREW         26   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 35  64   64  WILSEY         W. D.          24   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 36  64   64  NEWELL         H. S.          22   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 37  64   64  HARRIS         MATILDA        17   F         SERVANT                            OH
 38  64   64  WILSON         HENRY          22   M         LABORER                            NY
 39  64   64  McHENRY        JOHN                M         LABORER                            IRL                                X

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  9
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   65   65  HINKLEY        WILLIAM        39   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 2   65   65  HINKLEY        FRANCES        28   F                                            NY
 3   66   66  HIGGINS        LAURA          48   F         FARMING        1,000     340       VT
 4   66   66  HIGGINS        ALBERT         19   M         FARM LABORER                       PA
 5   66   66  HIGGINS        WILLIAM        17   M         FARM LABORER                       PA
 6   66   66  HIGGINS        HENRIETTA      14   F                                            PA                      X
 7   66   66  HIGGINS        LIBBA JANE     12   F                                            PA                      X
 8   66   66  HIGGINS        LEONARD        7    M                                            PA                      X
 9   67   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 10  68   68  HUBBARD        ELI            36   M         FARMER         300       50        NY
 11  68   68  HUBBARD        MARSHA         31   F                                            NY
 12  68   68  HUBBARD        POLLY L.       13   F                                            MI                      X
 13  68   68  HUBBARD        JOHN S.        10   M                                            MI                      X
 14  68   68  HUBBARD        JAMES RILEY    8    M                                            MI                      X
 15  68   68  HUBBARD        LAURA A.       4    F                                            MI
 16  68   68  GUNN           HENRY          47   M         LABORER                            ENG
 17  69   69  ELLSWORTH      HASTING        40   M         FARMER         2,500     189       NY
 18  69   69  ELLSWORTH      ROSETTA        28   F                                            PA
 19  69   69  ELLSWORTH      AMANDA C.      12   F                                            NY                      X
 20  69   69  ELLSWORTH      LOUISA A.      10   F                                            NY                      X
 21  69   69  ELLSWORTH      MARY E.        7    F                                            MI                      X
 22  69   69  BARNS          MARY           19   F         TEACHER                            MI
 23  70   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 24  71   71  MASS           JAMES          34   M         FARMER         12,500    150       ENG
 25  71   71  MASS           MARTHA         27   F                                            IRE
 26  71   71  MASS           ADELIA         9    F                                            OH                      X
 27  71   71  MASS           WILLIAM G.     6    M                                            MI                      X
 28  71   71  MASS           ELIZA J.       4    F                                            MI
 29  71   71  FOSTER         MARY           13   F                                            NY                      X
 30  72   72  WILSON         DANIEL         34   M         ATTORNEY       350       100       NY
 31  72   72  WILSON         HELEN E.       28   F                                            NY
 32  72   72  WILSON         FLORA MAY      2    F                                            MI
 33  73   73  RICE           HENRY          57   M         FARMER         500       150       VT
 34  73   73  RICE           ALIS           52   F                                            NY
 35  73   73  RICE           FREDERIC       23   M         LABORER                            MI
 36  73   73  RICE           HENRY          21   M         LABORER                            MI                      X
 37  73   73  RICE           JASON          16   M         LABORER                            MI                      X

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  10
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    DANIEL         36   M         FARMER         300       300       NY
 2   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    AMANDA C.      32   F                                            NY
 3   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    CLARISSA       13   F                                            MI                      X
 4   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    MARY A.        8    F                                            MI                      X
 5   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    LEVI           6    M                                            MI                      X
 6   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    CAROLYN E.     4    F                                            MI
 7   74   74  SPRINGSTEAD    SILAS H.       2    M                                            MI
 8   75   75  SMITH          SIMEON         27   M         FARMER                             NY
 9   75   75  SMITH          SUSAN C.       24   F                                            NY
 10  75   75  SMITH          MALISSA A.     6    F                                            MI                      X
 11  75   75  SMITH          WILLIS E.      4    M                                            MI                      X
 12  75   75  SMITH          ORATIO         2    M                                            MI
 13  76   76  GEORGE         MARY           28   F         FARMING        1,200     200       LOW CAN
 14  76   76  GEORGE         ELIZA J.       6    F                                            MI                      X
 15  76   76  GEORGE         MARIA J.       4    F                                            MI
 16  76   76  GEORGE         JAMES TAYLOR   3    M                                            MI
 17  76   76  GEORGE         ELIZABETH      2    F                                            MI
 18  76   76  FAIR           ANN            17   F         SERVANT                            MI
 19  77   77  MIXER          WILLIAM        39   M         FARMER         1,200     150       NY
 20  77   77  MIXER          ADELINE        26   F                                            NY
 21  77   77  MIXER          HARRIET        10   F                                            NY
 22  77   77  MIXER          ADDIE          4    F                                            MI
 23  78   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 24  79   79  POTTER         HENRY          40   M         DAY LABORER              150       NY
 25  79   79  POTTER         ALMIRA         39   F                                            NY
 26  79   79  POTTER         ELIJAH         13   M                                            NY                      X
 27  79   79  POTTER         JESSIE         11   M                                            NY                      X
 28  79   79  POTTER         MARY E.        9    F                                            NY                      X
 29  80   80  MASHUE         BATTISE        29   M         FARMER                   200       MI
 30  80   80  MASHUE         LUCY           22   F                                            MI
 31  80   80  MASHUE         REBECCA A.     3    F                                            MI
 32  80   80  MASHUE         MINA V.        1/12 F                                            MI
 33  81   81  CARR           MARTIN D.      24   M         SAWYER                             MI
 34  81   81  CARR           ADELINE L.     19   F                                            MI
 35  81   81  CARR           MARY           11/12 F                                           MI
 36  81   81  FREDENBURGH    JASON W.       27   M         DAY LABORER                        MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  11
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   82   82  GARDNER        THOMAS         26   M         FARMER         300       100       PA
 2   82   82  GARDNER        ELSIE A.       17   F                                            NY
 3   82   82  GARDNER        DANIEL         2/12 M                                            MI
 4   83   83  ALLEN          ROBERT         41   M         FARMER         300       150       NY
 5   83   83  ALLEN          ABIGAIL        37   F                                            NY
 6   83   83  ALLEN          ROBERT         15   M                                            NY                      X
 7   83   83  MONROE         FREEMAN        24   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 8   84   84  McCARTNEY      THOMAS         55   M         FARMER                             IRL
 9   84   84  McCARTNEY      JANE           45   F                                            IRL
 10  84   84  McCARTNEY      MARY           14   F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 11  84   84  McCARTNEY      SIMPSON D.     6    M                                            MI                      X
 12  85   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 13  86   86  *BANBY         AMOS           40   M         FARMER         1,000     150       MA
 14  86   86  *BANBY         MACINDA        33   F                                            NY
 15  86   86  *BANBY         EMILY          16   F         SERVANT                            MI                      X
 16  86   86  *BANBY         OLIVER         14   M                                            MI                      X
 17  86   86  FOSTER         NATHAN         68   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 18  87   87  UPTHEGROVE     JACOB          27   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 19  87   87  UPTHEGROVE     MARY E.        21   F                                            UPR CAN
 20  87   87  UPTHEGROVE     RACHAEL        4    F                                            UPR CAN
 21  87   87  UPTHEGROVE     ISAAC          2    M                                            MI
 22  87   87  UPTHEGROVE     JOHN           22   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 23  88   88  HUBBARD        JAMES          50   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 24  88   88  HUBBARD        LUCINDA        49   F                                            UPR CAN
 25  88   88  HUBBARD        ALANSON        23   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 26  88   88  HUBBARD        ALEXANDER      18   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 27  89   9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 28  90   90  WHITMAN        JOHN A.        42   M         FARMER         1,000     190       NY
 29  90   90  WHITMAN        JOANNA         26   F                                            IRL
 30  90   90  WHITMAN        JAMES          17   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 31  90   90  WHITMAN        MAY            13   F                                            MI
 32  90   90  WHITMAN        WILLIAM        11   M                                            MI
 33  90   90  WHITMAN        GEORGE         8    M                                            MI
 34  90   90  WHITMAN        DANIEL         5    M                                            MI
 35  90   90  WHITMAN        ELLEN          3    F                                            MI
 36  90   90  WHITMAN        ALICE          1    F                                            MI
 37  90   90  VIBBER         SYLVESTER, JR. 50   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 38  90   90  SMITH          CARLTON        24   M         FARM LABORER                       NY

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  12
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   91   91  ARRANTS        WILLIAM        41   M         FARMER         1,000     150       NY
 2   91   91  ARRANTS        WILLIAM        20   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 3   91   91  ARRANTS        JAMES          14   M                                            MI                      X
 4   91   91  ARRANTS        MARY L.        13   F                                            MI                      X
 5   91   91  ARRANTS        DANIEL         9    M                                            MI                      X
 6   91   91  ARRANTS        CHARLES        8    M                                            MI                      X
 7   91   91  ARRANTS        EDMOND         5    M                                            MI
 8   91   91  ARRANTS        ELI            5    M                                            MI
 9   92   92  BLODGET        CHARLES S.     42   M         FARMER         2,000     250       VT
 10  92   92  BLODGET        LAURA          42   F                                            OH
 11  92   92  BLODGET        LAURA ANN      10   F                                            OH                      X
 12  92   92  BLODGET        EMMA           7    F                                            MI                      X
 13  92   92  BLODGET        CAROLINE       5    F                                            MI                      X
 14  92   92  BLODGET        ISABELLA       3    F                                            MI
 15  92   92  ALEXANDER      ARCHIE         26   M    B    STUDENT                            TN                      X
 16  93   93  LEWIS          JONAH          30   M         LABORER                            NY
 17  93   93  LEWIS          LUCY           25   F                                            NY
 18  93   93  LEWIS          MARY E.        2    F                                            MI
 19  94   94  McCORMICK      JOHN           25   M         FARM LABORER   200       50        NY
 20  94   94  McCORMICK      MARY           27   F                                            MI
 21  94   94  McCORMICK      FRANK          6    M                                            MI                      X
 22  94   94  McCORMICK      WARREN E.      3    M                                            MI
 23  95   95  BENSON         STEPHEN        50   M         FARMER         2,000     2,500     NY
 24  95   95  BENSON         MARGARET       49   F                                            NY
 25  95   95  BENSON         JOHN WILLIAM   25   M         LABORER                            OH
 26  96   96  BANKS          FRANCIS L. O.  27   M         FARMER                             NY
 27  96   96  BANKS          MARGARET       29   F                                            MA
 28  96   96  BANKS          CHARLES        4    M                                            MI
 29  96   96  BANKS          OREN           1    M                                            MI
 30  97   97  ODELL          LOREN          40   M         FARMER         1,000     150       OH
 31  97   97  ODELL          HANNAH         29   F                                            NY
 32  97   97  ODELL          ELIZABETH      8    F                                            MI                      X
 33  97   97  ODELL          ADELBERT R.    1    M                                            MI
 34  98   98  WILCOX         DANIEL         30   M         FARMER         700                 NY
 35  98   98  WILCOX         MARGARET       30   F                                            NY
 36  99   99  BAKER          THOMAS         28   M         FARMER         450       150       MI
 37  99   99  BAKER          MARY JANE      19   F                                            MI
 38  99   99  BAKER          LEWIS          2    M                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  13
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   100  100 AVERY          ELISHA         27   M         DAY LABORER              50        NY
 2   100  100 AVERY          AMISA P.       27   F                                            NY                                 X
 3   100  100 AVERY          LORISA         7    F                                            MI
 4   100  100 AVERY          CAROLINE       5    F                                            MI
 5   100  100 AVERY          EMELINE        3    F                                            MI
 6   100  100 AVERY          ELLEN M.       2    F                                            MI
 7   101  101 SMITH          STEPHEN        39   M         FARMER         1,000     125       NY
 8   101  101 SMITH          HARRIETT J., JR 35  F                                            NY
 9   101  101 SMITH          ELIZABETH ANN  12   F                                            MI
 10  101  101 SMITH          FRANCES JENNETTE 10 F                                            MI                      X
 11  101  101 SMITH          WILLIAM HENRY  8    M                                            MI                      X
 12  101  101 SMITH          JAMES          6    M                                            MI                      X
 13  101  101 SMITH          JOSEPH         2    M                                            MI
 14  102  102 COOK           VAN RENSALAER  28   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 15  102  102 COOK           JANE           27   F                                            NY
 16  102  102 COOK           JOHN           3    M                                            MI
 17  102  102 COOK           MARY MATILDA   1    F                                            MI
 18  103  103 CONKRIGHT      CHARLES        53   M         FARMER         1,500     375       NY
 19  103  103 CONKRIGHT      LYDIA          49   F                                            NY
 20  103  103 CONKRIGHT      DANIEL         27   M         FARM LABORER             29        NY
 21  103  103 CONKRIGHT      GILBERT        25   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 22  103  103 CONKRIGHT      CHARLES        23   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 23  103  103 CONKRIGHT      WILLIAM A.     21   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 24  104  104 CONKRIGHT      IRA B.         29   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 25  104  104 CONKRIGHT      EDWARD         18   M         FARM LABORER                       MI                      X
 26  104  104 CONKRIGHT      ANN            15   F                                            MI                      X
 27  104  104 CONKRIGHT      HIRAM B.       12   M                                            MI                      X
 28  104  104 CONKRIGHT      JANE           8    F                                            MI                      X
 29  104  104 CONKRIGHT      MARTHA         5    F                                            MI                      X
 30  104  104 TOWNSEND       ROBERT A.      22   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 31  105  105 HOLDEN         JOHN           67   M         FARMER         500                 IRL
 32  105  105 HOLDEN         JULIA          36   F                                            IRL
 33  105  105 HOLDEN         MARY ANN       18   F         SERVANT                            IRL                     X
 34  105  105 HOLDEN         JAMES          16   M         DAY LABORER                        IRL                     X
 35  105  105 HOLDEN         EDWARD         14   M                                            IRL
 36  105  105 HOLDEN         HELEN          11   F                                            MI
 37  106  106 SMITH          JOSEPH         70   M         FARMER         300       100       NY
 38  106  106 SMITH          ABBA           69   F                                            NY

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  14
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   107  107 WILSEY         JACOB          65   M         FARMER         1,000     200       VT
 2   107  107 WILSEY         CADY (CATHERINE) 60 F                                            VT
 3   107  107 WILSEY         WEBB           20   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 4   107  107 WILSEY         DECK? W.       18   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 5   107  107 WILSEY         MICHAEL        16   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 6   107  107 WILSEY         ROSETTE        14   F                                            MI
 7   108  108 BUGSBY         SULLIVAN       30   M         FARMER                             OH
 8   108  108 BUGSBY         SARAH          25   F                                            MI
 9   108  108 BUGSBY         JAMES          1    M                                            MI
 10  109  109 DAVIS          AARON          39   M         DAY LABORER                        NY
 11  109  109 DAVIS          LOUISA JANE    26   F                                            MI
 12  109  109 DAVIS          CORNELIA ANN   9    F                                            MI                      X
 13  109  109 DAVIS          WALTER E.      6    M                                            MI                      X
 14  109  109 DAVIS          ASMAN J.       4    M                                            MI                      X
 15  109  109 DAVIS          LOUISA A.      2    F                                            MI
 16  110  110 BACON          ASA            50   M         FARMER         800       100       NY
 17  110  110 BACON          MALINDA        40   F                                            NY
 18  110  110 BACON          ASA            18   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 19  111  111 SIMMONS        CHARLES        41   M         FARMER         1,000     250       NY
 20  111  111 SIMMONS        MARY           39   F                                            NY
 21  111  111 SIMMONS        CHARLES        22   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 22  111  111 SIMMONS        LAURA ANN      16   F         SERVANT                            NY
 23  111  111 SIMMONS        THURSTON       12   M                                            NY                      X
 24  111  111 SIMMONS        SAMUEL         9    M                                            NY                      X
 25  111  111 SIMMONS        REUBEN         6    M                                            MI                      X
 26  111  111 SIMMONS        ANN            3    F                                            MI
 27  111  111 SIMMONS        WARREN E.      1    M                                            MI
 28  112  112 FOWLER         WILLIAM B.     46   M         FARMER         1,200     300       UPR CAN
 29  113  113 HOLMES         JEREMIAH       60   M         FARMER         800       150       NY
 30  113  113 HOLMES         LAURA          53   F                                            MA
 31  114  114 HOLMES         LOT S.         22   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 32  114  114 HOLMES         FRANCES E.     19   F                                            NY                      X
 33  115  115 BUTTS          GEORGE B.      35   M         FARMER         700       50        NY
 34  115  115 BUTTS          LOMANDA        35   F                                            NY
 35  115  115 BUTTS          EMILY R.       14   F                                            NY
 36  115  115 BUTTS          MARY A.        7    F                                            NY
 37  116  116 GYDE           CHARLES        40   M                                            ENG
 38  116  116 GYDE           CAROLINE       13   F                                            ENG

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  15
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   117  117 STARKES        GEORGE B.      35   M         FARMER         200       50        OH
 2   117  117 STARKES        CATHERINE      30   F                                            OH
 3   117  117 STARKES        GEORGE B.      5    M                                            MI
 4   117  117 STARKES        MARTHA         3    F                                            MI
 5   117  117 STARKES        EMMA           1    F                                            MI
 6   118  118 BARTON         ANTHONY, JR.   23   M         FARMER         200       40        UPR CAN
 7   118  118 BARTON         AMELIA         20   F                                            UPR CAN
 8   118  118 BARTON         FRANCIS        5    M                                            UPR CAN
 9   118  118 BARTON         HARRIETT J., JR 3   F                                            MI
 10  118  118 BARTON         SARAH          5/12 F                                            MI
 11  119  119 BARTON         JOSEPH         22   M         FARMER         200       20        UPR CAN
 12  119  119 BARTON         JANE           17   F                                            UPR CAN
 13  120  120 KELLY          WILLIAM        25   M         FARMER         200       50        OH
 14  120  120 KELLY          ELIZABETH      20   F                                            OH
 15  120  120 KELLY          HENRY          2    M                                            MI
 16  121  121 KELLY          ANTHONY, JR.   47   M         FARMER         400       100       UPR CAN
 17  121  121 KELLY          SARAH          45   F                                            UPR CAN
 18  121  121 KELLY          ALMIRA         12   F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 19  122  122 STARKS         LEANDER        25   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 20  122  122 STARKS         ERVENA         27   F                                            UPR CAN
 21  123  123 DEPUE          WILLIAM T.     27   M         FARMER         1,500     125       UPR CAN
 22  123  123 DEPUE          KATE           22   F                                            UPR CAN
 23  123  123 DEPUE          SARAH          7    F                                            MI
 24  123  123 BAILEY         ALSOM L.       60   M         FARMER         900       175       UPR CAN
 25  123  123 BAILEY         POLLY          50   F                                            UPR CAN
 26  123  123 BAILEY         SARAH          12   F                                            UPR CAN
 27  123  123 SULLIVAN       JOSEPH         19   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 28  124  124 CALDWELL       LEVI           45   M         FARMER         800       200       OH
 29  124  124 CALDWELL       MATILDA        44   F                                            OH
 30  124  124 CALDWELL       JOSEPH         23   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 31  125  125 DEPUE          NICHOLAS       50   M         FARMER         600       195       UPR CAN
 32  125  125 DEPUE          SALLY          50   F                                            UPR CAN
 33  125  125 GORDON         SAMUEL         44   M         FARMER         1,000     100       NY

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  MIDLAND TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  16
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   126  126 RUMRILL        HARVEY         53   M         FARMER         1,000     150       VT
 2   126  126 RUMRILL        ANN            38   F                                            NY
 3   126  126 RUMRILL        SILAS E.       9    M                                            PA                      X
 4   126  126 RUMRILL        HOMER C.       7    M                                            MI
 5   126  126 RUMRILL        ALICE          4    F                                            MI
 6   126  126 RUMRILL        LOIS           3    F                                            MI
 7   126  126 RUMRILL        MARY           2    F                                            MI
 8   127  127 DAVIS          LEVI           36   M         FARMER                             NY
 9   127  127 DAVIS          FANNY          31   F                                            NY
 10  127  127 DAVIS          TRUMAN         14   M                                            MI
 11  127  127 DAVIS          NANCY          13   F                                            MI                      X
 12  127  127 DAVIS          CHARITY        11   F                                            MI                      X
 13  127  127 DAVIS          WINNAFERD      9    F                                            MI                      X
 14  127  127 DAVIS          FREDERIK       6    M                                            MI                      X
 15  127  127 DAVIS          LEVI           2    M                                            MI
 16  127  127 DAVIS          CLARA M.       6/12 F                                            MI
 17  127  127 ARRANTS        HENRY C.       16   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 18  127  127 ALMOND         JOHN           73   M         FARMER         400       100       VT
 19  127  127 ALMOND         NANCY          70   F                                            NH
 20  128  128 COLLIN         GEORGE C.      24   M         FARMER         400                 OH
 21  128  128 COLLIN         MARIETTE       24   F                                            NY
 22  128  128 COLLIN         FLORENCE       1    F                                            MI
 23  129  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 24  130  130 CRAMPTON       DAVID          55   M         FARMER         1,500     150       VT
 25  130  130 CRAMPTON       PERLINA        53   F                                            VT
 26  130  130 CRAMPTON       ALONZO M.      21   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 27  130  130 CRAMPTON       CHARLES        13   M                                            MI                      X
 28  130  130 CRAMPTON       DANIEL         11   M                                            MI                      X
 29  130  130 CRAMPTON       ANN JENETTE    9    F                                            MI                      X
 30  131  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 31  132  132 *BAENS         HIRAM          62   M         FARMER         2,000     200       UPR CAN
 32  132  132 *BAENS         HANNAH         33   F         KEEPS HOUSE    400                 UPR CAN
 33  132  132 *BAENS         ANTHONY, JR.   20   M         FARM LABORER                       MI                      X
 34  132  132 *BAENS         MARY JANE      18   F         TEACHER                            MI
 35  132  132 *BAENS         SARAH LOUISA   14   F                                            MI
 36  132  132 PARKER         CHARLES        18   M         FARMER         400       40        MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  INGERSOLL TWP  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  17
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   133  133 BEDEN          GILBERT        38   M         FARMER         1,500     200       NY
 2   133  133 BEDEN          HARRIETT J., JR 24  F                                            NY
 3   133  133 BEDEN          RODNEY         2    M                                            MI
 4   134  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 5   135  135 *BAENS         ALMOND         23   M         FARMER         400       120       MI
 6   135  135 *BAENS         CORDELIA       21   F                                            MI
 7   136  136 COPELAND       WILLIAM A.     35   M         FARMER         1,500     120       NY
 8   136  136 COPELAND       HELEN          25   F                                            NY
 9   136  136 COPELAND       ROBERT         2    M                                            MI
 10  137  137 MARCY          ALONZO M.      54   M         FARMER         900       150       NY
 11  137  137 MARCY          MARY ANN       35   F                                            NY
 12  137  137 MARCY          CHARLES        23   M         FARM LABORER   400                 NY
 13  137  137 MARCY          WILLIAM H.     19   M         FARM LABORER                       NY                      X
 14  137  137 MARCY          AXY O.         4    F                                            MI
 15  137  137 MARCY          TELLA T.       2    M                                            MI
 16  138  138 CROSS          EDMOND A.      25   M         FARMER         200       50        NY
 17  138  138 CROSS          MARTHA         17   F                                            NY
 18  138  138 CROSS          JULIAETTE      2    F                                            MI
 19  138  138 CROSS          MARGARET       6/12 F                                            MI
 20  139  139 CRAMPTON       MARTIN P.      44   M         FARMER         2,000     200       VT
 21  139  139 CRAMPTON       ABIGAIL M.     38   F                                            VT
 22  139  139 CRAMPTON       DAVID P.       19   M         FARM LABORER                       MI                      X
 23  139  139 CRAMPTON       HENRY M.       16   M         FARM LABORER                       MI                      X
 24  139  139 CRAMPTON       SARAH E.       14   F                                            MI                      X
 25  139  139 CRAMPTON       NATHAN P.      13   M                                            MI                      X
 26  139  139 CRAMPTON       EMAVILLA       9    F                                            MI                      X
 27  139  139 CRAMPTON       MONTELLO*      7    M                                            MI                      X
 28  139  139 CRAMPTON       HARRIET E.     5    F                                            MI
 29  140  140 DE BOLT        ELEX C.        25   M         FARMER         600       100       OH
 30  140  140 DE BOLT        HULDA          21   F                                            MI
 31  140  140 DE BOLT        EMILY E.       3    F                                            MI
 32  140  140 DE BOLT        MARTIN M.      1    M                                            MI
 33  141  141 BRONK          NICHOLAS       58   M         FARMER         2,000     250       NY
 34  141  141 BRONK          ABIAH          48   F                                            NY
 35  141  141 BRONK          ABRAM          29   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 36  141  141 BRONK          AARON          24   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 37  141  141 BRONK          JOHN           22   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 38  141  141 BRONK          HANNAH         12   F                                            NY
 39  141  141 BRONK          MARY ANN       7    F                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  INGERSOLL TWP  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  18
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   141  141 WHITING        SOPHRONA       21   F         SERVANT                            NY
 2   142  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 3   143  143 WHITE          JOHN M.        33   M         FARMER         800       150       NY
 4   143  143 WHITE          EMMA           21   F                                            UPR CAN
 5   143  143 WHITE          HIRAM          4    M                                            UPR CAN
 6   143  143 WHITE          PHEBA M.       3    F                                            UPR CAN
 7   143  143 WHITE          WILLIAM HENRY  1    M                                            UPR CAN
 8   144  144 MURRAY         EDWARD         27   M         FARMER         800,200             IRL
 9   144  144 MURRAY         HANNAH         25   F                                            IRL
 10  145  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 11  146  146 LOOMIS         DENSLOW        31   M         FARMER         800       150       NY
 12  146  146 LOOMIS         LUCY           24   F                                            MI
 13  146  146 LOOMIS         LYDIA          3    F                                            MI
 14  146  146 LOOMIS         EMMA JANE      4/12 F                                            MI
 15  147  147 *CROWNOVER     HUGHNET W.     36   M         FARMER         800       150       MI
 16  147  147 *CROWNOVER     BERTHA         33   F                                            NOR
 17  147  147 *CROWNOVER     HENRY          14   M                                            MI                      X
 18  147  147 *CROWNOVER     LEWIS          10   M                                            MI                      X
 19  147  147 *CROWNOVER     MARY AGNES     4    F                                            MI
 20  147  147 *CROWNOVER     ALICE*         2    F                                            MI
 21  147  147 *CROWNOVER     ROSA           1    F                                            MI
 22  148  148 HUTCHINS       SOLON          40   M         FARMER         800       100       VT
 23  148  148 HUTCHINS       JOANNA         35   F                                            MA
 24  148  148 HUTCHINS       ALBERT         11   M                                            VT                      X
 25  148  148 HUTCHINS       GEORGE         5    M                                            MI
 26  148  148 HUTCHINS       EVA            6/12 F                                            MI
 27  149  149 GYDE           JAMES          50   M         FARMER         400       100       ENG
 28  149  149 GYDE           EDWARD         12   M                                            OH                      X
 29  150  150 BURT           CLARK          55   M         FARMER         1,000     150       NY
 30  150  150 BURT           MARY JANE      22   F                                            NY
 31  150  150 BURT           LYDIA          5    F                                            MI
 32  150  150 BURT           SARAH          1    F                                            MI
 33  151  151 SAGE           HENRY          30   M         FARMER         700       100       NY
 34  151  151 SAGE           GUSTINE        23   F                                            MI
 35  151  151 SAGE           SARAH          4    F                                            MI
 36  151  151 SAGE           JANE           2    F                                            MI
 37  151  151 SAGE           MARIA          4/12 F                                            MI
 38  152  152 SPARKS         STILES C.      37   M         FARMER         300       100       OH
 39  152  152 SPARKS         SYNTHIA        27   F                                            OH

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  INGERSOLL TWP  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  19
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   153  153 WOODEN         CHARLES W.     35   M         FARMER         800       150       PA
 2   153  153 WOODEN         ELIZABETH      24   F                                            IRL
 3   153  153 WOODEN         FRANKLIN       6    M                                            MI
 4   153  153 WOODEN         MARVIN         4    M                                            MI
 5   153  153 WOODEN         GEORGE         2    M                                            MI
 6   154  154 MILLS          DAVID A.       18   M         FARMER         800       100       MI
 7   155  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 8   156  156 GASKILL        SAMUEL D.      40   M         FARMER         1,000     200       NY
 9   156  156 GASKILL        MARIA          35   F                                            NY
 10  156  156 GASKILL        FRANKLIN       7    M                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  JEROME TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  20
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   157  157 HAGER          JACOB          40   M         FARMER         800       250       PA
 2   157  157 HAGER          LOUISA         42   F                                            SAC,DEU
 3   157  157 HAGER          THEODORA       18   F         SERVANT                            SAC,DEU
 4   157  157 HAGER          OTTO           16   M         FARM LABORER                       SAC,DEU                 X
 5   157  157 HAGER          ALBERT         2    M                                            MI
 6   158  158 HOLMES         WILLIAM WALLACE 27  M         FARMER         700       50        NY
 7   158  158 HOLMES         JULIANNA       27   F                                            PA
 8   158  158 HOLMES         WILLIAM FRANKLIN 5  M                                            NY                      X
 9   158  158 HOLMES         MARSHAL W.     3    M                                            PA
 10  158  158 HOLMES         PHEBA L.       1    F                                            PA
 11  159  159 EGBERT         ABRAHAM        70   M         FARMER         1,500     300       NY
 12  159  159 EGBERT         ALMIRA         55   F                                            NY
 13  159  159 FOLLET         CLARISSA       19   F         SERVANT                            IN                      X
 14  159  159 FOLLET         EMMA JOSEPHINA 16   F         SERVANT                            NY                      X
 15  160  160 POSTLE         GEORGE W.      25   M         FARMER         500       100       MI
 16  160  160 POSTLE         AMELIA         21   F                                            SAC,DEU
 17  161  161 BARTON         DAVID          59   M         FARMER         1,500     350       ME
 18  161  161 BARTON         EMELINE        45   F                                            ME
 19  161  161 BARTON         EDWIN          22   M         FARMER         500       100       ME
 20  161  161 BARTON         AUGUSTA        20   F         TEACHER                            ME
 21  161  161 BARTON         CAROLINE ANN   16   F                                            ME                      X
 22  161  161 BARTON         FRANK S.       14   M                                            ME                      X
 23  161  161 BARTON         FRED           12   M                                            ME                      X
 24  161  161 BARTON         LILLIAN AGNES  1    F                                            MI
 25  161  161 JUDGE          WALTER         5/12 M                                            MI
 26  162  162 JACOBS         GEORGE E.      23   M         FARMER         200       50        NY
 27  162  162 JACOBS         ELIZABETH L.   23   F                                            ME
 28  163  163 HATHWAY        ABNER          60   M         FARMER         200       50        UPR CAN
 29  163  163 HATHWAY        SILVA          59   F                                            UPR CAN
 30  163  163 HATHWAY        ABNER          14   M                                            MI                      X
 31  163  163 HATHWAY        JOHN           11   M                                            MI                      X
 32  163  163 HATHWAY        ESTHER JANE    8    F                                            MI                      X
 33  164  164 EGBERT         FREDERICK      23   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 34  164  164 EGBERT         ELIZABETH      18   F                                            MI
 35  164  164 EGBERT         MARCIA A.      2    F                                            MI
 36  165  165 BOWMAN         DANIEL         41   M         FARMER         1,500     400       NY
 37  165  165 BOWMAN         JANE           41   F                                            NY
 38  165  165 BOWMAN         HANNAH         19   F                                            NY                      X
 39  165  165 BOWMAN         CHARLES        16   M         FARM LABORER                       NY                      X

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  JEROME TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  21
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   165  165 BOWMAN         SARAH JOSEPHINE 8   F                                            MI                      X
 2   165  165 BOWMAN         HELEN JANE     4    F                                            MI                      X
 3   165  165 BOWMAN         ALICE J.       1    F                                            MI
 4   166  166 RAYMOND        ALEXANDER      22   M         FARMER                             MI
 5   166  166 RAYMOND        HENRY          20   M         FARM LABORER                       MI
 6   167  167 BOWMAN         ALEXANDER      30   M         FARMER         100       50        NY
 7   167  167 BOWMAN         JANE           24   F                                            OH
 8   167  167 BOWMAN         CHARLES        5    M                                            MI
 9   167  167 BOWMAN         RALPH          2    M                                            MI
 10  168  168 ERWAY          SYLVESTER      32   M         FARMER         800       150       NY
 11  168  168 ERWAY          JULIETTA       21   F                                            NY
 12  168  168 ERWAY          HILLARY JANE   3    F                                            MI
 13  168  168 ERWAY          HANNAH J.      1    F                                            MI
 14  169  169 ERWAY          DANIEL         52   M         FARMER         500       150       NY
 15  169  169 ERWAY          HILAH          52   F                                            NY
 16  169  169 ERWAY          ALBERT         25   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 17  169  169 ERWAY          GEORGE         18   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 18  169  169 ERWAY          ROSE L.        14   F                                            NY
 19  169  169 ERWAY          DEPHINA A.     10   F                                            NY
 20  170  170 *DAMSTER       ALEXANDER      30   M         FARM LABORER                       NY
 21  170  170 *DAMSTER       MARTHA         30   F                                            NY
 22  170  170 *DAMSTER       EMALINE        11   F                                            MI
 23  170  170 *DAMSTER       WARREN         4    M                                            MI
 24  170  170 *DAMSTER       ESTHER LOUISE  2    F                                            MI
 25  171  171 HAVENS         AARON          33   M         FARMER         1,500     150       NY
 26  171  171 HAVENS         MARY           23   F                                            NY
 27  171  171 HAVENS         SARAH L.       4    F                                            MI
 28  171  171 HAVENS         GEORGE         2    M                                            MI
 29  171  171 HAVENS         FLORENCE A.    6/12 F                                            MI
 30  171  171 BENNETT        ENOCH          86   M         FARMER         400       100       MI
 31  172  172 MOLBY          JAMES O.       26   M         FARM LABORER   500                 NY
 32  172  172 MOLBY          SARAH E.       20   F                                            NY
 33  172  172 MOLBY          HARRIET        2    F                                            MI
 34  173  173 WEAVER         ZENAS          48   M         FARMER         1,000     150       NJ
 35  173  173 WEAVER         ELIZABETH      35   F                                            NY
 36  173  173 WEAVER         AMELIA         15   F                                            UPR CAN                 X
 37  173  173 WEAVER         STEPHEN        13   M                                            UPR CAN                 X
 38  173  173 WEAVER         SARAH          11   F                                            MI                      X
 39  173  173 WEAVER         SIMEON         9    M                                            MI

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  JEROME TWP.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  22
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   173  173 WEAVER         JOHN           7    M                                            MI
 2   173  173 WEAVER         EDMOND         5    M                                            MI
 3   173  173 WEAVER         JAMES          3    M                                            MI
 4   173  173 WEAVER         FRANCES        4/12 F                                            MI
 5   174  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 6   175  175 WRIGHT         EBEN           60   M         FARMER         1,000     150       VT
 7   175  175 WRIGHT         SARAH          62   F                                            VT
 8   175  175 WRIGHT         SILAS          22   M         FARM LABORER                       UPR CAN
 9   175  175 WRIGHT         HIRAM          18   M         FARM LABORER                       UPR CAN
 10  176  9999 N.S.          N.N.
                   REMARKS:  UNOCCUPIED
 11  177  177 BOWEN          HENRY          40   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 12  177  177 BOWEN          EMELINE        30   F                                            UPR CAN
 13  177  177 BOWEN          CHANCEY        6    M                                            UPR CAN
 14  177  177 BOWEN          ARENN          3    F                                            UPR CAN
 15  177  177 BOWEN          JANE           1    F                                            UPR CAN
 16  177  177 ERWAY          HANNAH         17   F         SERVANT                            NY
 17  178  178 ROOKER         JOSEPH         28   M         FARMER         200       50        MI
 18  178  178 ROOKER         MARY           23   F                                            MI
 19  178  178 ROOKER         JAMES          4    M                                            MI
 20  178  178 ROOKER         WILLIAM        1    M                                            MI
 21  179  179 MC CRARY       WILLIAM        37   M                        1,000     50        IRL
 22  179  179 MC CRARY       AGNES          22   F                                            SCT
 23  179  179 MC CRARY       MARY           4    F                                            MI
 24  179  179 MC CRARY       FERDINAND      6/12 M                                            MI
 25  179  179 MC WILLIAMS    HUGH           26   M         FARM LABORER   500                 SCT
 26  180  180 HOSNER         ORVILLE        23   M         FARMER         800                 MI
 27  180  180 HOSNER         ANNA ELIZABETH 18   F                                            MI
 28  181  181 INMAN          CHARLES        29   M         FARMER         800                 NY
 29  181  181 INMAN          MELVINA        34   F                                            NY
 30  181  181 INMAN          DAVID          15   M                                            MI
 31  181  181 INMAN          SARAH          12   F                                            MI
 32  181  181 INMAN          IRWIN          6    M                                            MI
 33  181  181 INMAN          ELLEN          6/12 F                                            MI
 34  182  182 WRIGHT         STILMAN        30   M         FARMER         800                 NY
 35  183  183 FRASER         NELSON         40   M         FARMER                             UPR CAN
 36  183  183 FRASER         RUTH           35   F                                            UPR CAN
 37  183  183 FRASER         ELIJAH         8    M                                            NY                      X

CENSUS YR:  1860  TERRITORY:  MI  COUNTY:  MIDLAND  DIVISION:  UNORGANIZED CO.  REEL NO:  M653-543  PAGE NO:  23
===================================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.       REAL VAL. PERS VAL.   BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
===================================================================================================================================
 1   184  184 MC GRAW        RODERICK A.    25   M         LUMBERMAN                          NB,CAN
 2   184  184 MC GRAW        ALEXANDER      25   M         DAY LABORER                        NB,CAN
 3   184  184 BRADER         WILLIAM A.     38   M         DAY LABORER                        MA
 4   185  185 AVERY          COLLINS        50   M         DAY LABORER              100       NY
 5   185  185 AVERY          CLARINDA       35   F                                            NY
 6   185  185 AVERY          HENRY          8    M                                            NY
 7   185  185 VIBBER         SYLVESTER, JR. 18   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 8   185  185 FISHER         JOSEPH         35   M         DAY LABORER                        UPR CAN
 9   186  186 YOUNG          SIMEON         30   M         DAY LABORER                        OH
 10  186  186 YOUNG          ELIZABETH      29   F                                            OH
 11  186  186 YOUNG          CHRISTA        1    F                                            OH
 12  187  187 WILLIAMS       HENRY          44   M         HUNTER                             UPR CAN
 13  187  187 JOHNSON        WILLIAM        29   M         HUNTER                             UPR CAN
 14  187  187 HILTON         SYLVESTER      27   M         HUNTER                             UPR CAN

© 2003 - 2014 by Donna Hoff-Grambau
ALL RIGHTS RESERVE
D

© 1999 - 2002 by Jeri Shangle, Transcriber
Proofreader, Kirk Shangle

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

 This server space is provided by Michigan Family History Network
 
Visit the Michigan Family History Network for more Midland County names.

 

Back to the Midland County Page!