Marriage Date Bridegroom/Bride Residence Age Officiating Witnesses Residence
28 February 1859 William Chatfield Isabella County 19 John Collins, JP John Paw e guuh ung
Mary Kaw ta gazhi ge gan Isabella County 20 Sampson Shaw wah ko be na see
7 August 1859 James Williams Ag naw bung Isabella County 22 Henry Jackson MG Thomas Wintigoo
Sarah Tan ji ke she go gun Isabella County 18 Thomas Kaw h naw
20 Sept 1859 Aaron Wessel Meadville, Ingham Co., Mi W.R. Robbins JP Henry W.Kinter
Mary Jane Kinter Coe Township, Isabella Co. Lydia Stewart
22 April 1860 Andrew Condon Coe Township, Isabella Co. 22 George Atkin John Fraser
Georgie Ann Groves Coe Township, Isabella Co. 18 Julia Fraser
21 August 1858 John G. Campbell Coe Township, Isabella Co. 26 Hiram Law MG Tho. Campbell
Sarah E. Gulick Isabella City, Isabella Co. 22 Johiel (?) Gulick
27 June 1860 James Vlieh Gratiot County, Mi. 25 Jonathon Foutch JP Irving E. Arnold
Harriet T. Ferris Isabella County, Mi. 18 Joseph B. Vlieh
16 April 1860 Benjamin B. Pa mah ne quoh Isabella 22 George Bradley MG John Collins
Wah: sah-ji min a qua Chippewa 18 Jacob Jackson
18 June 1860 Peter Onag gah se ga Nibbesing, Isabella Co., Mi 28 John Collins, JP Jacob Mazire
Lodenna Pe dah she quay Nibbesing, Isabella Co., Mi 18 James Calaosa
21 September 1859 Jacob Ne leah nah qua hom Isabella 30 John Irons, MG James Nicholson
Amelia Washemeha Isabella 25 Maria Nicholson
29  August 1860 John L. Eastman Midland City,Midland Co.,Mi 25 George Bradley MG Helen F. Snider
Lavinia A. Wilson Isabella Co., Mi. 17 William F. Nelson
26 August 1860 George Sha nah qua Isabella Co., Mi. 45 George Bradley MG John Collins
Elizabeth Me tah ni qua Isabella Co., Mi. 42 John Irons
26 August 1860 Johnson Re cheno din Isabella Co., Mi. 27 George Bradley MG John Collins
Clarrisa Waw sa che wow o qua Isabella Co., Mi. 25 John Irons
3 September 1860 James I-tah ge-wa-no Isabella Co., Mi. 18 John Collins, JP King Fisher Pash she nah me
Ma-rig chick soh Isabella Co., Mi. 16 Mo sir nab be
27 August 1860 George Biggs Pine River Twp, Gratiot Co. 20 W.R. Robbins JP Ezra P. Plowman
Mary Jane Brady Pine River Twp, Gratiot Co. 15 Samuel Brady
27 August 1860 James Brady Pine River Twp, Gratiot Co. 22 W.R. Robbins JP Ezra P. Plowman
Helen Biggs Pine River Twp, Gratiot Co. 15 Samuel Brady
20 Dec 1859 William Nickelson nah-mah-dah-nah-quod Isabella Co., Mi. 22 John Irons, MG Margaret Irons
Sarah Fitch Qua-ke-ghe-won-no-gna Isabella Co., Mi. 27 Eliza Petah wah nah quod
14 April 1860 Simon Pa-mo-san-dong Isabella Co., Mi. 20 John Irons, MG Margaret Irons
Helen Wah-ya-quah-ke-she-ko-qua Isabella Co., Mi. 30 Nancy Wah-se-che-won-no-qua
5 August 1860 K-che-pe-nace Isabella Co., Mi. 21 John Irons, MG Joseph Kah-pa-jah noh quod
Kah-pa-osa-qua Isabella Co., Mi. 27 Nancy O sah wah bon
5 October 1859 James Meshah-ke-she-quah-om Isabella Co., Mi. 20 John Irons, MG Pasko
Mary Ke-she-che-wah Isabella Co., Mi. 24 Mah-mah-we-kezhig
28 August 1860 Major Francis Isabella Co., Mi. 26 Rev. Henry Jackson MG Nim ve ke-qwon
Polly Ne gaw was so way quay Isabella Co., Mi. 18 Pe-nace-se-won-quod
4 September 1861 Joseph Fisher Gainse Township, Michigan 21 George Bradley MG Sophia Bradley
Eliza Shaw-shaw-wa-no-beec Isabella Co., Mi. 18 John Irons
6 September 1861 Wang-ge-ghe-zhick Isabella Town, Mi. 58 James Nicholson, JP Edwin Burt Isabella Co., Mi.
Mary Pa-mosa-co Isabella Town, Mi. 29 Johnson Ke-we-tah Ke-zhee-khis Isabella Co., Mi.
14 October 1861 George Wa-bo-so Isabella Township, Mi. 26 John Collins, JP William Smith Isabella Co., Mi.
Susan Ah-ang-ge-o-quay Isabella Township, Mi. 16 Thomas Chatfield Isabella Co., Mi.
28 July 1861 James Kaly Keneswiquhig Isabella Township, Mi. E.G.H. Miessler John Wabigomshkomis Isabella Co., Mi.
Lydia Geakomoque Isabella Township, Mi. Missionary of Lutheran Church Kageonoquot
1 January 1862 Francis V. Cushway Saginaw City, Saginaw, Mi 27 Andrew Goodsell, JP George A. Ferris
Julia A. Fraser Chippeway Township 17 Lydia Fraser
31 January 1862 Warren Chatfield Isabella Township, Mi. 21 John Collins, JP Major Francis Isabella Co., Mi.
Mary Ann O doshowan Isabella Township, Mi. 19 Chas. Chatfield Isabella Co., Mi.
12 February 1862 John Collins Isabella Township, Mi. 32 E.D. Young, MG Libbie Massey
Polly Wilcox Isabella Township, Mi. 16 Mary Young
16 February 1862 Benjamin Love Isabella Township, Mi. 20 John Collins, JP Isabella Township
Jane O wa-o-saw Isabella Township, Mi. 20 Wah be no quay Isabella Township
20 March 1862 Alfred Willey Isabella City, Isabella Co. 33 E.D. Young, MG F.C. Babbitt Isabella City, Mi.
Anna M. Marks Isabella City, Isabella Co. 30 Mary Miller Isabella City, Mi.
8 March 1862 George A. Ferris Isabella Co., Mi. 26 A.J. Goodsell, JP Samuel Loveland Isabella Co., Mi.
Susanna Miser Isabella Co., Mi. 25 Louise E. Goodsell Isabella Co., Mi.
14 April 1862 James Nicholson Isabella Township, Mi. John Collilns, JP Laura A. Law Isabella Co., Mi.
Julia  Comsquab nouch Isabella Township, Mi. Polly Collins Isabella Co., Mi.
6 March 1861 David Michana Gratiot County, Mi. 21 R.P. Sheldon, MG Samuel Eldridge
Martha Cline (Clise) Coe Township, Isabella Co. 17 Maria Eldridge
23 June 1861 Joshua Mash Ke gaw she Isabella City, Isabella Co. 40 Henry Jackson MG John Young
Louisa Remause we Ke zhickgoquay Isabella City, Isabella Co. 28 Elizabeth M. Jackson
27 April 1862 Josiah Black Unk. R.M. Estee, JP Ransom Keys Coe Township
Elizabeth Ohlapher Coe Township, Isabella Co. 19 Harriet Keys Coe Township
27 July 1862 Calvin Bigelow Coe Township, Isabella Co. 24 R.P. Sheldon, MG Chauncey Rice
Harriet Shaw Coe Township, Isabella Co. 17 Huldah Rice
29 June 1862 William Stillwell Union Township, Isabella Co. 19 R.P. Sheldon, MG Bethuel Stillwell Union Township
Sarah Leonard Union Township, Isabella Co. 15 Cynthia Stillwell Union Township
13 August 1862 Jackson Meh a gah ba Isabella Co., Mi. 70 George Bradley MG John Irons Pesawagamig
Polly Paw a quah Kem oh gnu Isabella Co., Mi. 60 Stephen Dodse(?) St. Louis, Mi.
7 December 1862 Joseph Grof(s) Isabella Co., Mi. Henry Duchain, MG Jacob Geaorkod Isabella Co., Mi.
Ellen Pash Shaw quaddi quar Isabella Co., Mi. Pay pau mosh Isabella Co., Mi.
29 January 1863 James R. Gordon Hartland, Livingston Co., Mi. 28 Horace Hall, MG D.H. Nelson
Mary Miller Isabella Co., Mi. 23 Nellie Babbitt
22 February 1863 Martin N. Sherman Union Township, Isabella Co. 22 G.S. Lake, MG Jacob Struyer
Elizabeth Maisey Union Township, Isabella Co. 20 John Robinson
21 February 1863 Paul Smith Chippewa Township 24 R.P. Sheldon, MG Daniel Robinson
Leah Fantch Chippewa Township 18 Mary J. Robinson
16 March 1863 Henry Strong Isabella City, Isabella Co. E.G.H. Miessler Jackson Naagishig
Nancy Gabegowaique Isabella City, Isabella Co. Mary Fran Mishamigaque
28 May 1863 James Monroe Kinter Coe Township, Isabella Co. 18 P.H. Estee, JP Cyrinius Kinter
Clarisa McFerrin Isabella Co., Mi. 16 Wm. D. McFerrin
30 March 1863 John G. Bowers Coe Township, Isabella Co. 22 R.P. Sheldon, MG Jesse Hutchinson Coe Township
hannah Turney Chippewa Township Eliza Hutchinson Coe Township
1 January 1862 Charles D. Crippen Isabella Co., Mi. 21 E.H. Brooks, Evangelist Calvin Crippen
Huldah C. Wood Isabella Co., Mi. 16 Sarah Crippen
21 April 1863 Isaac M. Packer Coe Township, Isabella Co. 19 Elder Elias Sias John Woodwauser Coe Township
Caroline Young Coe Township, Isabella Co. 21 Eliza Woodwauser Coe Township
25 June 1863 William Miser Coe Township, Isabella Co. 30 R.P. Sheldon, MG William Waunch
Abigail Waunch Coe Township, Isabella Co. 21 Melinda Waunch
16 August 1863 Albert Chickmau Isabella Co., Mi. 20 George Bradley MG Mrs. Sophia Bradley
Mary Peters Isabella Co., Mi. 17 Horace Hall, Mrs. Rodd and
Jacob Jackson
11 October 1863 William H. Harrison Coe Township, Isabella Co. 27 H. N. Griswold, JP Irene Bacheler
Welthy Tiffany Coe Township, Isabella Co. 16 Almira Griswold
15 December 1863 William Myser Chippewa Township 24 Ryland J. Hill, MG Joseph Oberlin
Hellen M. Grinnell Chippewa Township 17 George Griswold
31 December 1863 Harvey Parsons Coe Township, Isabella Co. 19 R.P. Sheldon, MG Ezra Plowman
Eliza Ring Pine River 16 Barbury Plowman
16 January 1864 Thomas N. Sanders Union Township, Isabella Co. 22 R.P. Sheldon, MG Susan Sheldon
Mary A. Johnson Union Township, Isabella Co. 19 M.E. Sheldon
8 March 1864 Ezra Stringer Union Township, Isabella Co. E.B. Wood, JP John Cohoon
Harriet Thrush Union Township, Isabella Co. Albert Cope
6 February 1864 David Beleamj i waug Nipsing Township, Isabella Co. E.G.H. Miessler Caroline Miessler
Julia Jimisha Nipsing Township, Isabella Co. Lymeda T. Case
29 February 1864 D.C. Tubbs Isabella Co., Mi. John Fraser, JP
Alvira McFerrin Isabella Co., Mi.
24 March 1864 Samuel White Isabella Co., Mi. E.B. Wood, JP Emeline A. Wood
Huldah Crippen Isabella Co., Mi. Leman L. Wood
4 April 1864 Henry Mee She Ka Kake Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 30 J.W. Nicolson, JP A. Campau
Miss Marther Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 19 J. P. Williams
6 January 1864 John Parkar (Parkeuse) Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 27 J.W. Nicolson, JP John Dagman
Elizey Andrews Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 25 Miss Julia Nicholson
17 February 1864 Wm. S. Thompson Hinton, Mecosta Co., Mi. 20 John Bower, Elder John P. Bower
Salina Aldrich Hinton, Mecosta Co., Mi. 19 Church of God, Hinton,Mi. Melissa C. Rockwood
* Married at Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. Home of Wm. Bloomfield
17 February 1864 Hazen Aldrich Hinton, Mecosta Co., Mi. 21 John Bower, Elder John P. Bower
Eliza Jane Jackson Union Township, Isabella Co. 17 Church of God, Hinton, Mi. Melissa C. Rockwood
* Married at Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. Home of Wm. Bloomfield
21 February 1864 D.D. Gibbs 25 P.H. Estee, JP P.H. Estee
Lucinda Johnson 24 Linus D. Estee
9 August 1864 Harry Norton Coe Township, Isabella Co. Isaac Ingersoll, JP David L. Parker Gratiot Co., Mi.
Hortense E. Williams Coe Township, Isabella Co. Hellen M. Williams Isabella Co., Mi.
3 June 1864 Chancey Kyes Coe Township, Isabella Co. 37 R.P. Sheldon, MG Pethuel Stilwell
Amanda Stillwell Union Township, Isabella Co. 19 Cynthia Stilwell
14 June 1864 Martin D. Vanderbeek Pine River, Gratiot Co., Mi. 23 William S. Batt, JP Fredrich Clise Isabella Co., Mi.
Harriett M. Clise Coe Township, Isabella Co. 20 Margaret Clise Isabella Co., Mi.
4 September 1864 Samuel Bowers Isabella Co., Mi. 19 Norton G. Skinner, JP Adam Bellinger Isabella Co., Mi.
Julyett Wardwell Isabella Co., Mi. 22 George Bellinger Isabella Co., Mi.
3 January 1864 Hiram T. Sherman Union Township, Isabella Co. 24 Elder Elias Sias Thomas Huntingdon
Ellen C. Mecomber Sumner, Gratiot Co., Mi. 17 John Mecomber
18 September 1864 Perry Guthrie Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 21 L.M. Demming, JP Ebenezer Norton Lincoln Township
Julie E. Demming Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 22 Jane Norton Lincoln Township
23 October 1864 Chester Keith Isabella Co., Mi. 25 R.P. Sheldon, MG George Drake Isabella Co., Mi.
Lucy A. Drake Isabella Co., Mi. 19 Ellen Bowker Isabella Co., Mi.
22 December 1864 Francis M. Dibble Isabella Co., Mi. 22 R.P. Sheldon, MG D.B. Dibble Union Township
Elizabeth Keneda Canada West 19 Gilbert Cooper Union Township
23 December 1864 Charles Handy Union Township, Isabella Co. 22 R.P. Sheldon, MG Chester S. Keith Lincoln Township
Lucy E. Bouker Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 18 Lucy A. keith Lincoln Township
7 February 1865 Kazhewa Isabella Co., Mi. 50 George Bradley, MG L.A. Law
Kuhbaahjewun Isabella Co., Mi. 40 Harace Hall
11 February 1865 Warren Flint Ferris, Montcalm, Mi. E.G.H. Miessler, MG Jarvis Case
Mary Jenett Sherman Union Township, Isabella Co. Lyncola Case
20 March 1865 Samuel S. Brady Coe Township, Isabella Co. 22 Perry H. Estee, JP E.P. Plowman Coe Township
Mioma Holmes Coe Township, Isabella Co. 19 Barbary Plowman Coe Township
21 August 1860 Franklin B. Stilwell Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 22 P.H. Estee, JP Jehiel Gulick
Rachel A. Gulick Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 17 John T. Campbell
8 April 1865 William Marshall Isabella Co., Mi. 30 R.P. Sheldon, MG John W. Pember
Sarah A. Corbus Isabella Co., Mi. 17 Margaret Wanch
16 April 1865 John P. Dean Wocester, Mass. 37 Jerome Bachelder, JP Francis Boyden Lincoln Township
Loisa B. Caldwell Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 29 Catharine Barker Lincoln Township
9 July 1865 Aaron Leonard Alma, Gratiot Co., Mi. 30 W.W. Leonard, Elder John Leonard Coe Township
Elizabeth Church Coe Township, Isabella Co. 21 Rebecca Leonard Coe Township
27 August 1865 Benjamin Billings Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 23 George Bradley, MG Emory H. Bradley
Amelia Jackson Isabella Township, Isabella Co. 17 Jacob Jackson
16 July 1865 John Salisquer Isabella Township, Isabella Co. E.G.H. Miessler, MG Caroline Meissler
Jane Talutu ge she go qua Isabella Township, Isabella Co. C.G. Meissler
2 September 1865 Alexander Robbins Coe Township, Isabella Co. 20 R.P. Sheldon, MG Pethuel Stilwell
Jenette Crosby Pine River Township, Gratiot Co. 16 Cynthia Stilwell
24 September 1865 Joshua Oge mah benasee Union Township, Isabella Co. 21 George Bradley, MG Daniel Covert
Eliza Wah bo ge mah Pewahnogoing 16   Sophia Bradley
10 September 1865 Reuben Wellman Coe Township, Isabella Co. 31 Perry H. Estee, JP Charles W. Sawyer
Myra Sawyer Coe Township, Isabella Co. 22 Louisa C. Hoy
18 June 1865 Romyen Killbourn Chippewa Township 26 Perry H. Estee, JP D.B. Dibble
Effie S. Froggett Chippewa Township 18 Carrie Killbourn
22 August 1865 Peter Sandford Coe Township, Isabella Co. 22 Perry H. Estee, JP Ransom Keys
Marianne S. E. Hunt Coe Township, Isabella Co. 19 L.D. Estee
9 October 1865 Thomas Shebah Kezhig Isabella Co., Mi. 19 John Irons, MG John P. Williams
Rebecca Qua Ke che wan no qua Isabella Co., Mi. 16 Hannah Irons
7 December 1865 Thomas Buckley Isabella Co., Mi. 19 R.P. Sheldon, MG Marcey Grinnell
Jane Grinnell Isabella Co., Mi. 21 Hannah Grinnell
17 October 1865 Adelbert N. Merril Union Township, Isabella Co. 20 Henry Gulick, JP Adolfus W. Merrill
Almira Wing Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 16 Dudley P. Merrill
10 October 1865 Emory Henry Bradley Union Township, Isabella Co. 22 George Bradley, MG Isaac A. fancher
Celia Eliza Preston Union Township, Isabella Co. 19 Emma A. Preston
22 October 1865 Peter Bennett Isabella Co., Mi. 20 George Bradley, MG C.F. Rodd
Priscilla Ash quab Isabella Co., Mi. Martha Rodd
Lyman Bennett
20 December 1865 Cornelius Bennett Isabella Co., Mi. 27 R.P. Sheldon, MG D.H. Nelson
Mary Mosher Isabella Co., Mi. 24 Nellie Nelson
20 December 1865 Joseph Brazee Isabella Co., Mi. 28 R.P. Sheldon, MG D.H. Nelson
Amelia Thresher Isabella Co., Mi. 24 Nellie Nelson
1 January 1866 David White Fulton County, Ohio 47 R.P. Sheldon, MG Samuel Loveland
Loisa Goodsell Isabella Co., Mi. 36 Sarah E. Loveland
7 February 1866 Hinton Elsworth Isabella Co., Mi. 21 R.P. Sheldon, MG Daniel Brickly
Catherine A. Keller Isabella Co., Mi. 24 Olive Brickly
13 February 1866 George Bellinger Isabella Co., Mi. 20 R.P. Sheldon, MG Grace Bellinger
Martha E. Gulick Isabella Co., Mi. 19 Emily Gulick
4 March 1866 James A. Martin Isabella Co., Mi. 20 R.P. Sheldon, MG O. Perry Converse
Sarah C. Struble Isabella Co., Mi. 21 Catherine Converse
24 March 1866 Benjamin Pa she ne ne Isabella Co., Mi. 19 R.P. Sheldon, MG A.W. McCormick
Catherine Chatfield Isabella Co., Mi. 15 Andrew J. Compeau
20 April 1865 Andrew F. Childs Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 32 Jacob Middaugh, JP John Reynolds
Susan E. Davis Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 30 Adeline Reynolds
Widow of Alden Davis
6 June 1866 Albert Fox Isabella Co., Mi. 28 George Bradley, MG Isaac A. Fancher, Allie M. Fancher
Emma A. Preston Isabella Co., Mi. 18 Emory H. Bradley, Celia E. Bradley
13 May 1866 William Curtis Isabella Co., Mi. 38 Henry Guthrie, JP Clark G. Hamp
Charlotte M. Hamp Isabella Co., Mi. 15 Orrin Hamp
27 June 1866 William H. Kibbie Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 24 R. P. Sheldon, MG James Friend
Sarah A. Stilwell Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 18 Insa C. Friend
8 April 1866 Washington C. Wheeler Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 28 David L. Green, JP Elisha Shuttuck
Lois A. McCarty Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Mi. 17 Adelia Shuttuck
18 April 1866 Daniel N. Stedman Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 23 David L. Green, JP Lewis Green
Francelia M. Shuttuck Galien, Michigan 23 Anna Green
5 July 1866 John M. Pumaville Isabella Co., Mi. 25 Perry H. Estee, JP Caroline E. Estee
Anna E. Marvin Isabella Co., Mi. 15 Mary E. Estee
29 May 1866 David Black Isabella Co., Mi. 39 Perry H. Estee, JP Peter Hawley
Martha J. Clark Isabella Co., Mi. 28 Ruth Hawley
17 August 1866 Christopher C. Foutch Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 29 R. P. Sheldon, MG G.F. Grinnell
Alice E. Wilder Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 19 Rhoda A. Grinnell
15 August 1866 Benjamin F. Alger 22 Perry H. Estee, JP Christiana Cerbue
Naomi J.Johnston 30 Margrate L. Kimball
4 July 1866 Myron Clark Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 25 Thomas Campbell, JP Robert Wilson
Phebe Hamer Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 21 Ann Eliza Harris
14 August 1866 Thomas Rogers Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 31 David L. Green, JP Samuel W. Titus
Mary A. Thomson Detroit City, Wayne Co., Mi. 35 John Korting
16 September 1866 Amos Chamberline Isabella Co., Mi. 25 John Irons, MG John Collins
Sarah Ke we quah na by Isabella Co., Mi. 15 Me she she gog
18 March 1866 William Dove Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 36 W.W. Leonard, MG Roswell Bartlett
Sarah M. Bartlett Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 29 Harmon Bartlett
3 October 1866 Samuel W. Titus Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 24 R. Wilcox, MG Lewis Green
Margaret Hunter Harmony, Chataugua Co., N.Y. 23 Dianna Green
18 October 1866 George T. Wheeler Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 28 David L. Green, JP Martha M. Green
Harriett A. Hungerford Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 16 Washington C. Wheeler
31 October 1866 George W. Saunders Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 31 R. P. Sheldon, MG A. C. Ferris
Harriett Vanderbeek Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 24 George Ferris
31 October 1866 William H. Rockwood Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 38 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG Lucian Killbourn
Jennie M. Killbourne Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 37 Carrie Killbourn
23 October 1866 Joseph F. Cummings Seville Township, Gratiot Co., Mi. 24 David L. Green, JP Minerva C. Joslin
Catherine A. Russell Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 17 Lincoln Township Fanny Sheldon
31 October 1866 David Morse Mt. Pleasant, Michigan 45 Russell Wilcox, MG Mary E. Ford
Mary S. Millard Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 21 Nathaniel D. Millard
13 December 1866 Horace Bellinger Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 26 Benjamin A. Smith, JP Samuel H. McDowell
Ellen E. McDowell Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 17 Sarah Hall
6 October 1866 William Fry Gratiot Co., Michigan 21 W.W. Leonard, MG Joseph Higgins Coe Township
Eliza Tuttle Gratiot Co., Michigan 21 Rhoda Higgins Coe Township
11 November 1866 Edwin Oathoudt Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 26 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG G.F. Grinnell
Eunice Saulsbury Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 18 Rhoda Grinnell
11 November 1866 Ephraim Saulsbury Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 21 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG G.W. Howarth
Sarah Smith Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 18 Sophorona Howarth
3 February 1867 Ephraim Tracy Gratiot Co., Michigan 32 Benjamin A. Smith, JP A. Bellinger
Delia Gardiner Isabella Co., Mi. 32 Betsy Wardwell
12 January 1867 Nathan J. Orwig Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 23 Perry H. Estee, JP T.L. Hall
Sarah Jane Allier Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 15 Arthur Orwig
13 September 1866 Frederic Delo Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 25 John Marshall, JP Charles Hinkle
Mary Garner Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 17 Martha Garner
16 January 1867 Owen Miller Genesee Co., Mi. 21 George Bradley, MG David Rodd
Sarah Alice Manes Isabella Co., Mi. 16 Mary J. Harris
16 April 1867 Bradley Fornham Vernon Township, Isabella Co. 28 John T. Tope, JP Rebecca Howe Vernon Township
Mary Ellen Greele Vernon Township, Isabella Co. 14 Harriet M. Herring Vernon Township
31 March 1867 Joel S. Otto Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 26 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG Charles Hall
Hannah J. Hall Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 18 Abigail Hite
10 April 1867 Leon Newcomb Vernon Township, Isabella Co. 26 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG James Bradley
Permelia J. Robinson Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 18 Sarah Bradley
28 April 1867 Benjamin F. Dibble Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 27 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG Joseph S. Brazear
Ann E. Chase Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 25 Amelia Brazear
7 April 1867 Jeremiah C. O'Neal Wheatland, Mecosta Co., Mi. 29 John Cogshall, JP Frederic Sanderson
Laura Ann Sanderson Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 27 Rachel Sanderson
3 January 1867 William H. Dougherty Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 26 John Cogshall, JP George Kreighbaum
Margaret Ann Dougherty Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 19 Caroline Kreighbaum
17 March 1867 George W. Dougherty Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 26 John Cogshall, JP M. A. Tillotson
Sylvia Ann Crittenden Fremont Township, Isabella Co. 19 Sarah A. Cogshall
28 December 1866 Isaac N. Phipps Isabella Co., Mi. 22 Cornelius Bennett, JP David M. Phipps Isabella Co., Mi.
Elenor G. Malcom Isabella Co., Mi. 22 William Phipps Isabella Co., Mi.
21 April 1867 William Murry Pierceden, Indiana 36 Cornelius Bennett, JP H. Hapner Isabella Co., Mi.
E.J. Hapner Mt. Pleasant, Michigan 21 S. Hapner Isabella Co., Mi.
5 May 1867 Joseph O. Klitz Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 25 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG William Cowder
Mary Struble Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 17 Susan Cowder
16 June 1867 Wesley Winter Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 26 Robt. P. Sheldon, MG Henry Benjamin
Elen Hursh Union Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 21 Amy Hursh
15 June 1867 James Pe na se wah nah quod Isabella Co., Mi. 21 John Irons, MG Wa Shaw wah no
Sarah Ah pe tah Kezhig Isabella Co., Mi. 18 Hannah Irons
4 July 1867 Lucian Kilborn Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 33 Robert P. Sheldon, MG Celia Ives
  Helen M. Howarth Chippewa Township, Isabella Co. 19 Amanda Coswell
5 July 1867 Barton B. Bigelow Isabella City, Isabella Co., Mi. 35 John H. Tope, JP James E. Hiller
Catherine E. Stow Vernon Township, Isabella Co. 15 James M. Stow
3 July 1867 John Dodds Coe Township, Isabella Co., Mi. 22 Thomas Campbell, JP J.E. Hunt
Elen Marvin Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 18 Mary I. Hunt
1 July 1867 Henry Fuller Isabella Co., Mi. 23 W.W. Leonard, MG J.J. Upton Coe Township
Betsy Moore Isabella Co., Mi. 20 Welthia M. Upton Coe Township
13 June 1867 Edward Bellinger Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 24 Benjamin A. Smith, JP Franklin Mull
Mary E. Mull Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 25 Sarah Mull
16 July 1867 Benjamin Billings Isabella Co., Mi. 26 John Irons, MG Pe ma sah wa qua
Mary Nah kah no saq Isabella Co., Mi. 19 Hannah Irons
23 July 1867 Lafayette P. Demming Lincoln Township, Isabella Co. 22 David L. Green, JP Lucian M. Thering
Ida C. Joslin Seville Township, Gratiot Co., Mi. 17 Lucinda Demming
24 October 1847 Seth Booth Lacke, Cayuga Co., N.Y.
Mary Bates Groton, Tompkins Co., N.Y.
Received for record 24 September 1867
25 May 1867 David Oahashaqua Isabella Co., Mi. 27 E.G.H. Miessler, MG Samuel Clay
Sarah Shisouaque Isabella Co., Mi. 25 Caroline Miessler
8 October 1858 James Kay ge as Isabella Co., Mi. 40 George Bradley, MG John Irons
Mary Ma he ge zhi go quay Isabella Co., Mi. 18 Sophia Bradley
19  February 1860 Peter Baldwin Pe Saw Eging, Arenac Co., Mi. 32 Henry Jackson, MG Pesh kinshe Isabella Co., Mi.
Mary Saw kaw sin qua Ne pe sing, Isabella Co., Mi. 20 Mow je Kow pow se Isabella Co., Mi.
24 January 1858 L. D. Barrows Isabella Co., Mi. 25 George Bradley, MG Jacob Jackson
Catherine Shaw was we ne se Isabella Co., Mi. 18 John Collins
15 March 1848 Nah gah nee Elba, Lapeer Co., Mi. 40 George Bradley, MG J.K. Kahbey
Nah wah gah mo qua Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Mi. 16 J. Pew ah quah weg
16 February 1862 Benjamin Isaac Isabella Co., Mi. 20 John Collins, JP Danl. Sha Kah
Jane O wep-o-saw Isabella Co., Mi. 17 Wah be no quay

You are our visitor -- thank you for stopping by!

 

  1999 - 2009 of html coding, graphics & transcriptions as noted
 by Donna Hoff-Grambau

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.