Record of Pupils of the High School

of Shepherd, Mich.

Name Age Items of Record First
Year
Second
Year
Third
Year
Fourth
Year
Graduated Remarks
Horace Field   Admitted Yes 1897     1898  
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn            
Ernie Angell   Admitted Yes 1897     1898  
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn            
John Gruber   Admitted Yes 1897     1898  
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn            
Edith Angell   Admitted Yes 1897        
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn   1898        
Lulu Stahlman   Admitted Yes 1897        
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn            
Mildred Murtha   Admitted Yes 1897     1899  
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn            
Myrta Wetzel   Admitted Yes 1897        
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn   1898        
Edith Hulburt   Admitted Yes          
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn 1897 1897        
Harry Kratz   Admitted Yes 18..        
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn 1898          
Eula Fisher   Admitted Yes 1897 1898     1899  
    Promoted 1898          
    Withdrawn            
Osat Hutchinson   Admitted Yes 1897          
    Promoted Yes 1898          
Arthur Rivett   Admitted Yes          
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn 1898          
Gertrude Gruber   Admitted Yes          
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn 1898          
Minnie Fordyce   Admitted Yes          
    Promoted Yes          
    Withdrawn 1899          
James Moore   Admitted Yes 1897        
    Promoted Yes 1898     1898  
    Withdrawn            
Grace Struble   Admitted Yes 1898        
    Promoted Yes 1898     1898  
    Withdrawn            
Roy Sawyer   Admitted Yes 1896          
    Promoted Yes 1897          
    Withdrawn            
Linnie Parker   Admitted Yes 1897 1898        
    Promoted Yes 1898       1899  
    Withdrawn            
Cora Cohoon   Admitted Yes 1897 1898        
    Promoted Yes 1898       1899  
    Withdrawn            
Henrietta Cohoon   Admitted Yes 1897 1898        
    Promoted Yes 1898          
    Withdrawn   1898        
Chester Riches   Admitted 1897 1898        
    Promoted 1898          
    Withdrawn            
Eugene Hurst   Admitted 1897          
    Promoted 1899          
    Withdrawn            
Harvey Bland   Admitted 1897          
    Promoted            
    Withdrawn 1899          
Emery Fuller   Admitted 1897          
    Promoted            
    Withdrawn            
Clark Brown   Admitted 1897          
    Promoted 1898          
    Withdrawn            
Page 104                
John Gruber             1898  
Horace Field             1898  
Earnest Angell             1898  
James Moore             1898  
Trudie Bent             1899  
Grace McKee             1899  
Eula Fisher             1899  
Linnie Parker             1899  
Cora Cohoon             1899  
Mildred Murtha             1899  
Lena Neeley             1900  
Grace Walling             1900  
Chester Riches             1900  
John Moore             1900  
Page 105                
Hazel Sayers             1901  
Pearl Walling             1901  
Inez Wisdom             1901  
A. G. Lyons             1901  
Frank Ashworth             1901  
Nathan Field             1901  
Sadie Omery             1903  
Winnie Myers             1903  
Mabel Field             1903  
Carli Ludy             1903  
Nellie Field             1904  
Nettie Hutchinson             1904  
Grace Wetzel             1904  

  2003 - 2004 all rights reserved of html coding, transcription and graphics by Donna Hoff-Grambau
.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.