ISABELLA COUNTY, MICHIGAN

1879 DEERFIELD TWP. PLAT

T 14 NR 5 W

 

Transcribed by Barbara Lesser 10/99.

If a person was listed more than once per lot #, I only listed them the one time.

Spelling is per plat.

 

 

LOT #1

 

ENDELMANN, Geo.

V. I. Lands

STEBLINS, C. B.

SCHNELL, J. G.

CHAMBERLAIN, John P.

FOUTCH,C. C.

 

LOT # 2

 

WILLIAMS & JEROME

JOURDAN, J.

MARTZ, M.

RICHMOND, J. + School Dist #4

 

LOT # 3

 

WILLIAMS & JEROME

V. I. Lands

REYNOLDS, L. A.

PHILIPS, Thos.

RICHMOND, J.

 

LOT # 4

 

BROWN & LEATON

WILLIAMS & JEROME

BENNETT & MAXWELL

V. I. Lands

Aw - naw- quaw - do

 

LOT #5

 

McGEEHAN, J.

ANDRE, P. C.

SMITH, Geo. M.

BAILEY, B.

WILLAMS & JEROME

BENNETT, P. F.

PALMER

SAGE, H. W.

 

LOT #6

 

DEYOE, John & D.

BENNETT & WHITNEY

MISER, Wm.

BROWN, W. N.

WARD, D.

DEYOE, Jacob

LATTA, W. H.

LEATON & BRICE

BENNETT, C.

AVERYS, Murphy

LAWRENCE, Geo.

 

LOT #7

 

V. I. Lands

KEHOE, J. A.

CRAFT, Samuel

WILLIAMS, G. F.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

BROCKWAY, A. A.

SCRIVEN, J.

WOODWORTH, H. R.

 

LOT #8

 

UPTON, A. B.

DREW, J. A.

WRIGHT, J. A.

JEFFREYS, C.

ROEHM(?) & WRIGHT

ANDRE, M. L.

WOODWORTH, H. R.

 

LOT #9

 

BUTTON, E.

PENINGTON, John

REYNOLDS, L. A.

LEATON, E. V.

BROWN, W. N.

WICKS, J. M.

WICKS, G. N.

COLDWELL, H.

 

LOT # 10

 

PETERSON, G. W.

GOULD, W. C.

BREWER, G. W.

COLDWELL, H. L.

BARKER, C. A.

MANCHESTER, A. L.

LOGAN, P.

STEWART, D. + School Dist #3

HARRINGTON, A.

GRANCISCO, Geo W.

BUTTERBAUGH, E. H.

 

LOT # 11

 

SHIRTS, U. J.

FRANCISCO, Geo W.

HOGG, Rob't

MARLATT, F.

COULES, C.

FLETCHER, A.

FLETCHER, J. E.

BREDBINER, J. A.

COCKBURN & MURRAY

DAVIS, J.

V. I. Lands

 

LOT # 12

 

FURGESON

PRINDLE, H. G.

McCULLY, D.

WOOD

CAFFREY, David

GRISDALE, W.

HAURIGAN(?), John

SAGE, H. W.

DICKERSON, C. C.

 

LOT #13

 

EVANS, T.

McDONALD, Wm.

PRINDLE, H. G. + Mill

GRISDALE, W.

DICKERSON, C. C.

SCRIVEN, J.

LEATON, E. V.

UNSER, John

LaFRAMBOISE, F.

 

LOT #14

 

SAGE, H. W.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

COUGHLIN, T.

 

LOT #15

 

BARKER, C. A.

COLE, H.

HARRINGTON, A.

FEICH, H.

SAGE, H. W.

STIRLING, C.

BOSS, John

 

LOT # 16

 

BROWN, W. N. & GOODALE, S. W.

HILL, Arthur

BROWN, W. J.

PALMER, A. E.

ROBINSON, J. H.

ORSER, O. S.

 

LOT #17

 

WOODWORTH, H. R.

PETERSON, Wm. M.

BROWN & LEATON

McCORMICK, J. L. & YOUNG, G.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

SAGE, H. W.

V. I. Lands

 

LOT #18

 

WISNER, J. W.

REMICK & WHITNEY

BROWN & LEATON

HALEY, Franklin

PETERSON, Wm. M. + School Dist. #2

 

LOT # 19

 

REMICK & WHITNEY

MAIN, D. L.

BROWN & LEATON

WILLIAMS & JEROME

PAINE, W. B.

V. I. Lands

 

LOT # 20

 

STODDARD, Geo.

LOWRIE, Jas.

ANDRE, M. L.

TALMER or PALMER, L. M.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

ANDRE, M. I.

LAWRENCE, Mrs. H.

O-waw-quay

 

LOT #21

 

WHITNEY & STINCHFIELD

LEWIS, E.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

UPTON, A. B.

BROWN & LEATON

CURTIZ, C. A.

TEFFT(?), Leah

RATHBUN, Wm.

 

LOT #22

 

BOYDEN, L. A.

RATHBUN, Wm.

NELSON, S. C.

HILLOCK, Rob't

KOONS, H. J.

SAGE, H. W.

BOYDEN, E. N.

BROWN & LEATON

DUNTON, A.

SAUNDERS, J.

 

LOT #23

 

GRISDALE, John

LAMPRANDIER(?), Thad

SCRIVEN, J.

COUGHLIN, M.

YOUNG, Wm.

STRINGER, E. C.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

BROWN & LEATON

LEATON, E. V.

MOSHIER, Wm.

ARNOLD, S. E.

PERRIE, Mrs. Chas.

 

LOT #24

 

SCRIVEN, J.

HALL, D.

LaFRAMBOISE, F.

EDDY, C. H.

ANDRE, P. C.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

BROWN & LEATON

MOODY, Sarah

ANDRE, M. L.

MOODY, Simon(?)

HORAN, Pat'k

HILL, Hugo

 

LOT # 25

 

FAIRCHILD, C.

WYMAN, Jane

STRINGER, E. C.

V. I. Lands

UPTON, A. B.

WILLIAMS & JEROME

LOWRIE, Jas.

DAVIS, Geo.

LUCAS, Geo. A.

SCHLAFLEY(??), Nick(?)

 

LOT # 26

 

HILL, H.

BROWN & LEATON

ARNOLD, W. D.

V. I. Lands

WILLIAMS & JEROME

MARTZ, M.

Oke-Che-Gum, Jone

 

LOT # 27

 

BROWN & LEATON

Ie-May-Se-Waw-Be

WILLIAMS & JEROME

Ke-Che-Gun-Quot

BENNETT, C.

GROW, W. A.

O-Gaw-Bay-Ge-The-Go-Quay

GROW, B. T.

CAMPAN, A. J.

ANDRE, M. I.

BUCKHOLDER, Wm.

MEADE, R.

 

LOT #28

 

HILL, A.

McCORMICK, J. L.

DOUGLAS, M.

BROWN & LEATON

WYKES, John

Ta-Maw-Se- Quay

ANDRE, P. C.

 

LOT #29

 

HILL, A.

McCORMICK, J. L.

ANDRE, M. L.

WYKES, J.

BROWN & LEATON

MERRILL, C.

WARD, D.

 

LOT #30

 

HILLS, J. H. & SONS

WILLIAM & JEROME

BROWN & LEATON

 

LOT #31

 

BROWN & LEATON

WILLIAMS & JEROME

PALMER, L. M.

BELLINGER, L. L.

LIBOLT, L. M.

RUSTS

STINCHFIELD & WHITNEY

 

LOT #32

 

BROWN & LEATON

BELLINGER, Wm.

WARD, D.

PALMER, L. M.

ANDRE, M. L.

GAINER, H.

KUHLMAN, H. C.

V. I. Lands

 

LOT #33

 

KUHLMAN, H. C.

BENNETT, C.

RODA, Martha

V. I. Lands

 

LOT # 34

 

V. I. Lands

DODGE, W. E.

BROWN & LEATON

HALLAND, N.

SAGE, H. W.

OSGOOD, E. W.

BURNS, R.

COOMER, N. N.

Kay-Law-Ge-Go-Nay-Be

 

LOT #35

 

BROWN & LEATON

V. I. Lands

SMITH, J.

HENDUNT, W. S.

OLDS, O.

HAMILTON, Edw.

HOUGHTALING, Albert

TURNBULL, Anna

ROBINSON, J. S.

RUSTS

 

LOT #36

 

ALVORD, C. E.

BLOUNT, W.

BROWN, G. D. + School Dist #1

BROWN & LEATON

WINTER, W.

WARNER, C.

BOWERS, R.

SAGE, H. W.

MOSSES, H.

BRACHERS, A. L.

CARY, D.

CASE, D. H.

You are our   visitor!
The page was created  by Barbara Lesser
with information provided by
 

1999 - 2009  Donna Hoff-Grambau
All Rights Reserved