ISABELLA COUNTY, MI

 

1879 BROOMFIELD TWP. PLAT

 

T 14 N- R 6 W

 

Transcribed by Barbara Lesser 10/99

 

If a person appeared more than once per lot #, I only listed them once and

spelling is as per plat map.

 

 

LOT #1

 

SMITH, S.

KLITZ, Jos. O.

F. & P. M. Railways

 

LOT #2

 

HALL, E.

WILCOX, Geo. A.

PALMER, L. M.

WOLFE, J. H.

ARMSTRONG, Sam'l

MERRILL, C.

THUNES(?), J. W. A.

 

LOT #3

 

REMICK & WHITNEY

PALMER, L. M.

HALL, E.

WILCOX, Geo. A.

 

LOT #4

 

HALL, E.

HALL & WRIGHT

WILCOX, G. A.

WHITNEY, David, Jr.

 

LOT #5

 

HALL, E.

WILCOX, G. A.

 

LOT #6

 

WILCOX, G. A.

LETT, Jos.

NORMAN, Jos

 

LOT #7

 

HALL, E.

WILCOX, G. A.

 

LOT #8

 

WILCOX, G. A.

 

LOT # 9

 

HALL, E.

WILCOX, G. A.

 

LOT #10

 

WILCOX, G. A.

PALMER, L. M.

HALL, E.

GEBHART & ESTABROOK

 

LOT #11

 

HALL, E.

REMICK & WHITNEY

BROCKWAY, A. A.

FORD, P.

MERRILL, T.

WILLIAMS, G. F.

 

LOT #12

 

BROCKWAY, A. A.

HUMMELL, Theo.

HUMMELL, G.

PALMER, L. M.

HALL, E.

 

LOT #13

 

BROCKWAY, A. A.

REMICK & WHITNEY

 

LOT #14

 

BROCKWAY, A. A.

REMICK & WHITNEY

HALL, E.

 

LOT #15

 

REMICK & WHITNEY

 

LOT #16

 

HALL & WILCOX

WRIGHT, A. W.

 

LOT #17

 

HALL, E. 

WILCOX, G. A.

 

LOT #18

 

WILCOX, G. A.

HALL & WILCOX + Twin Lake

BRIZZEE, Jacob

 

LOT #19

 

F. & P. M. Railways

HALL, E. + Mud Lake

ELDRED, L.

 

LOT #20

 

HALL & WILCOX

HALL, E.

 

LOT #21

 

WHITNEY & REMICK

McGRAW, John

WILCOX, G. A.

HALL & WILCOX

 

LOT #22

 

REMICK & WHITNEY

HALL, E or HOWE, U.

SELLERS, Jos

HUTCHINSON, J. + School Dist #3

HUTCHINSON, Nathan

RUSTS

 

LOT #23

 

RUSTS

REMICK & WHITNEY

 

LOT #24

 

REMICK & WHITNEY

PAINE, V. B.

RUSTS

 

LOT #25

 

PAINE, V. B.

WILCOX, G. a.

HILL, J. H. & Sons

 

Lot #26

 

RUSTS

HILL, J. H. & Sons

 

LOT #27

 

HARDING, A.

RUSTS

HILL, J. H. & Sons

 

LOT #28

 

HALL, E.

MACKLIN, Dan'l

HALL & WILCOX

STRYKER, J. & HUBBARD, R. J.

RUSTS

 

LOT #29

 

MACKLIN,Dan'l

HALL, E.

RUSTS,

G. R. & I. R. R.

 

LOT #30

 

ELDRED, Judson

MACKLIN, Rob't

BIRDSALL, Geo.

REED, J. M.

MOLTER, Geo.

GRIFFITH, L. C. + School Dist #1

 

LOT #31

 

GRIFFITH, L. C.

RICH, Wm.

RUTHRUFF, G. W.

HUTCHINSON, John

BLOOMFIELD, Wm.

 

LOT #32

 

RUSTS

KELLER, J.

EICHER, A.

RUTHRUFF, Wm.

 

LOT #33

 

STRYKER, John & HUBBARD, R. J.

 

LOT #34

 

HILL, J. H. & Sons

WALLINGTON, L.

RUSTS

 

LOT #35

 

HILL, J. H. & Sons

WILSON, G. F. D.

 

LOT #36

 

HALL & WILCOX

PALMER, L. M.

RUSTS

HILL, J. H. & Sons

I.E. ARNOLD

The page was created 10/99 by Barbara Lesser
with information provided by
 

 1999 - 2009 by Donna Hoff-Grambau
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.