1904 Isabella County Births

         

Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
241 4-Sep-1904 Lillian A. Wood F Nottawa John C. Wood Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Hattie Wood   Michigan    
242 14-Jan-1904 Rooy P. Bowerman M Isabella Albert Bowerman Isabella Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ella Bowerman   Michigan    
243 14-Jul-1904 Rosalie Clark F Isabella Geroge Clark Isabella England Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Clark   England    
244 14-Feb-1904 Luie A. Priest F Isabella John Priest Isabella Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Louisa Angeline     Dora Shellenbarger Priest   Ohio    
245 26-Mar-1904 Jonas Bradley M Isabella Joseph Bradley Isabella Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
      Indian   Jane Bradley   Michigan    
246 28-Jul-1904 Bernard West M Isabella John West Isabella Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Margaret West   Michigan    
247 11-Jan-1904 Donald Thompson M Isabella William Thompson Isabella Michigan Railroad Man 5-May-1906
          Jennie Thompson   Canada    
248 7-Aug-1904 Gracie Marie Graham F Isabella Percy H. Graham Isabella Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Susie Neff Graham   Michigan    
249 14-Mar-1904 Minerva Opal Archer F Isabella Albert J. Archer Isabella Canada Teacher 5-May-1906
          Hamiah Archer   Canada    
250 20-Nov-1904 Louis E. Libby M Chippewa Henry Libby Chippewa Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ella Libby   Michigan    
251 13-Jan-1904 William White M Isabella John White Isabella Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Alice White   Michigan    
252 20-Jul-1904 Ethel Pearl Harkins F Isabella James Harkins Isabella Virginia Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eunice Harkins   New York    
253 29-Dec-1904 George Hofert M Isabella Fritz Hofert Isabella Germany Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ricka Hofert   Germany    
254 19-Jun-1904 Beatric Cowden F Isabella George Cowden Isabella Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ruth Cowden   Michigan    
255 24-Aug-1904 Myrtle Adelia Adaman F Isabella Joseph Adaman Isabella Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie M. Adaman   Ohio    
255 1/2 6-Jan-1904 Helen Elizabeth Simmons F Blanchard John Wesley Simmons Blanchard Michigan Section Foreman 13-Sep-1940
          Charlotte Eliza Wilkinson   Michigan on railroad  
256 5-Aug-1904 Lawrence Simms M Isabella Wilbur Simms Isabella Pennsylvania Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie Simms   Michigan    
257 28-Jun-2904 Edward W. Courter M Isabella James Courter Isabella Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Julia Courter   Ohio    
258 28-Jan-1904 Charles H. Strong M Isabella Geroge Strong Isabella Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Martha Strong   Michigan    
259 15-May-1904 Edwin Norris Dunn M Isabella James Dunn Isabella Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Dunn   Canada    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
260 12-Jun-1904 Maurice Victor Ayres M Isabella Victor B. Ayres Isabella Ohio Physician 5-May-1906
          Sarah Ayres   Michigan    
261 23-Dec-1904 Laurna Marie Muma F Isabella James Muma Isabella Canada Drayman 5-May-1906
          Jessie Muma   Scotland    
262 3-Aug-1904 Anna Louise Miller F Nottawa J. M. Miller Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Miller   Michigan    
263 28-Jul-1904 Margaretha Cahil F Nottawa Michael Cahil Nottawa Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Mathilda Cahil   Michigan    
264 19-Sep-1904 Herbert Yunker M Nottawa Henry Yunker Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Yuncker     Mary Schafer Yunker   Michigan    
265 5-Sep-1904 Mary Alebar F Nottawa Henry Alebar Nottawa Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Julia Alebar   Michigan    
266 4-Sep-1904 John Fedowa M Nottawa Peter Fedowa Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Helen Fedowa   Michigan    
267 12-Sep-1904 George John Voison M Nottawa Joseph Voison Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Yunker   Michigan    
268 30-Sep-1904 Anna Schmith F Nottawa Edward Schmith Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Louisa Schmith   Michigan    
269 20-Oct-1904 Anna Wolsheid F Nottawa Mathew Wolsheid Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Wolsheid   Michigan    
270 15-Dec-1904 Michael A. Pohl M Nottawa John P. Pohl Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Katrina Pohl   Michigan    
270 1/2 4-Apr-1905 Harvey Andrew Beutler M Sherman John Beutler Weidman Michigan Farmer 15-May-1941
          Eliza Brooks   Indiana    
271 5-Dec-1904 Rosina Fochs F Nottawa Mathey Fochs Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Fochs   Michigan    
272 25-Dec-1904 Gertrude Lawrens F Nottawa William Lawrens Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Lawrens   Michigan    
273 28-Aug-1904 August Gachter M Nottawa Joseph Gachter Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Kathy Gachter   Michigan    
274 22-Mar-1904 Kathy Soofeld F Nottawa Charles Soofeld Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Julia Scoofeld   Michigan    
275 16-Jan-1903 A. Joseph Vogel M Nottawa Joseph Bogel Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Vogel   Michigan    
276 16-Jan-1904 Julia Kunkle F Nottawa Jacob Kunkle Nottawa Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Kunkle   Canada    
277 17-Jan-1904 Charles Schumacher M Nottawa Peter Schumacher Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Schumacher   Michigan    
278 29-Jan-1904 Catherine M. Beuchel F Nottawa Adam Beuchel Nottawa Michigan Farmer 15-May-1941
          Helen Beuchel   Michigan    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
279 2-Feb-1904 Louise Zeian F Nottawa John Zeian Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Zeian   Michigan    
280 1-Feb-1904 Michael R. Doerr M Nottawa Michael Doerr Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lillie Doerr   Michigan    
281 5-Feb-1904 Catherine N. Schaffer F Nottawa Mathew Schaffer Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Elizabeth Schaffer   Michigan    
282 2-Mar-1904 Elizabeth Diemer F Nottawa John Diemer Nottawa Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Helen Diemer   Ohio    
283 31-Mar-1904 Floyd Hathaway M Nottawa Andrew Hathaway Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Maggie Hathaway   Michigan    
284 3-Jun-1904 Martha Mutz F Nottawa Charles Mutz Nottawa Michigan Farmer 15-May-1941
          Elizabeth Mutz   Michigan    
285 2-Jun-1904 Anthony Endres M Nottawa Mathew Endres Nottawa Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Cathy Endres   Michigan    
285 1/2 10-Mar-1904 Fern Bellamy Bbeauvillier F Mt. Pleasant Harvey Bellamy Beauvillier Sherman City Virginia Farmer 1-Aug-1940
          Anna Laura Dave   Missourri    
286 12-May-1904 Charles Peterson M Nottawa George M. Peterson Nottawa Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
      Stillborn   Katie C. Peterson   Ohio    
287 13-Jun-1904 Marshall Willilam Lowery M Sherman William M. Lowery Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Helen Lowery   Michigan    
288 13-Jan-1904 Floyd E. Gregory M Millbrook James D. Bregory Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Belle Gregory   Canada    
289 16-Aug-1904 Laura Monnot F Sherman Julius Monnot Sherman Indiana Farmer 5-May-1906
          Laura Adams Monnot   Indiana    
290 Noc 29, 1904 Varmie Reid F Sherman Albert Reid Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Florence Beebe Reid   Michigan    
291 13-Apr-1904 George F. Schmitt M Weidman Carl Schmitt Weidman Germany Shoemaker 5-May-1906
          Anna Brejcha   Germany    
292 14-Oct-1904 Baby Leiter M Sherman Ira M. Leiter Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
      Stillborn   Viola E. Leiter   Michigan    
293 Junw 17, 1904 James A. Lawrence M Sherman Andrew Lawrence Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Cora Lawrence   Michigan    
294 10-Mar-1904 Ruth G. Cornell F Sherman Benjamin F. Cornell Sherman Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie Cornell   Canada    
295 19-Jun-1904 Wallace Mull M Sherman Frank Mull Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          May Mull   Michigan    
296 8-Oct-1904 Baby Morey F Sherman Roy B. Morey Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
      Stillborn   Eva Morey   Michigan    
297 28-Jun-1904 Ina Thelma Haviland F Sherman William Haviland Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Sarah Haviland   Indiana    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
298 4-Jun-1904 Gerald Letham M Sherman Chelsa Letham Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Hattie H. Letham   Michigan    
299 4-Apr-1904 Henry B. Beolter M Sherman John Beolter Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eliza Beolter   Indiana    
300 28-May-1904 Donald V. Kent M Sherman John V. Kent Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Stella Kent   Michigan    
300 1/2 21-Jul-1904 Neal Forest Potter M Chippewa George Washington Potter Mt. Pleasant Ohio Blacksmith 7-May-1941
          Grace May Oathout   Michigan    
301 28-Nov-1904 Sylvia D. Dell F Coldwater Oscar R. Dell Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Maud F. Dell   Michigan    
302 17-Sep-1904 Mervia Alber F Nottawa Henry Alber Weidman Michigan Clerk 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Merita Elizabeth Albar     Julia Alber   Michigan    
303 22-Oct-1904 James A. Dawson M Weidman William A. Dawson Weidman Canada Candy Store 5-May-1906
          Edith M. Ash    Michigan    
304 17-Mar-1904 Vern Beliva F Sherman Harry Beliva Sherman Virginia Laborer 5-May-1906
          Lora Belvina   Missourri    
305 2-Aug-1904 Golda M. Army F Sherman Geroge A. Army Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Barbara C. Army   Michigan    
306 10-Jul-1904 Baby Chase M Sherman James Chase Sherman Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
      Stillborn   May Chase   Michigan    
307 25-Aug-1904 Alford Thomas Shilling M Coldwater Milton Shilling Coldwater Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eliza Shilling   Canada    
308 22-Nov-1905 Vernetta Sowle F Coldwater unknown Coldwater     5-May-1906
      Illegit.   Ethel Sowle   Michigan    
309 7-Sep-1904 Floyd Sowle M Coldwater Herman Sowle Coldwater Ohio Laborer 5-May-1906
          Emma Sowle   Michigan    
310 14-Jun-1904 George Foote M Coldwater Charles Foote Coldwater Pennsylvania Farmer 5-May-1906
          Cora Foote   New York    
311 11-May-1904 Lura Lilliam Kline F Coldwater Dan Kline Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Grace Kline   Michigan    
312 6-Aug-1904 Othel Colley F Barryton Bert Colley Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Allie Colley   Michigan    
313 1-Dec-1904 Ethel Cox F Coldwater Jesse Cox Coldwater Ohio Laborer 5-May-1906
          Amy Blanche Cox   Michigan    
314 14-Oct-1904 Clara Alberta Wiley F Coldwater Alonzo Wiley Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Sarah Wiley   Michigan    
315    11-Oct-1904 May Melvina Courter F Coldwater Fred Courter Coldwater Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Armeda Courter   Michigan    
315 1/2 5-Mar-1904 George Eliakim Jewell M Isabella James Jewell Mt.  Pleasant Ohio Farmer 26-Oct-1940
          Alice Reed   Ohio    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
316 9-Jan-1904 Willialm Acherson M Lowell Samuel Acherson Coldwater Canada Laborer 5-May-1906
          Anna Acherson   Canada    
317 11-Jul-1904 Hazel Couley F Coldwater Fred Couley Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Norma Couley   Michigan    
318 10-Jun-1904 Joe Coats F Coldwater Orie Coats Coldwater Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Coats   Michigan    
319 26-Apr-1904 Emmet Gorden M Coldwater Edward Gorden Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Matie Gorden   Michigan    
320 22-Jan-1904 Ronald Gorden M Coldwater Benjamin Gorden Coldwater Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Lena Gorden   Michigan    
321 24-Feb-1904 Minnie Walters F Coldwater Fred Walters Coldwater Germany Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Walters   Germany    
322 14-Jan-1904 Albert St John M Coldwater Royal St John Coldwater Kansas Farmer 5-May-1906
          Annie St John   Canada    
323 18-Jun-1904 Howard Tanner M Coldwater Mevin Tanner Coldwater Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Mable Tanner   Canada    
324 6-Aug-1904 Florence Wright F Coldwater Clark Wright Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Carrie Wright   Michigan    
325 2-Feb-1904 Albert Navarre M Coldwater Frank Navarre Coldwater Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Sarah Ellen Navarre   Maryland    
326 5-Mar-1904 Clifford Cheadle M Coldwater Emerson Cheadle Coldwater Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Cheadle   Canada    
327 17-Apr-1904 Jessie Brown F Coldwater Sydney Brown Coldwater Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
          Alma Brown   Michigan    
328 28-Sep-1904 Charlie Fitch M Gilmore C. J. Fitch Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Alice E. Fitch   Michigan    
329 16-Feb-1904 Jessie M. Wilson F Gilmore Walter Wilson Gilmore Canada Laborer 5-May-1906
          Lillie Wilson   Michigan    
330 11-Sep-1904 Harold Johnson M Gilmore Albert Johnson Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Viola Johnson   Michigan    
330 1/2 20-Oct-1904 Donald Kelley M Chippewa Henry L. Kelley Shepherd Michigan Farmer 5-Jun-1940
          Mary English   Michigan    
331 5-May-1904 Albert Barokey M Gilmore James C. Barokey Gilmore Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Addie Barokey   Michigan    
332 14-Sep-1904 Lola E. Perry F Gilmore H. A. Perry Gilmore Wisconsin Laborer 5-May-1906
          Letetia Perry   Michigan    
333 21-Jun-1904 Margaret Nichols F Gilmore S. A. Nichols Gilmore New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Annie Nichols   Michigan    
334 12-Nov-1904 Carl W. Schofield M Gilmore James Schofield Gilmore Pennsylvania Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Schofield   Ohio    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
335 26-Nov-1904 Flora Shelden F Gilmore Almon Shelden Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Carrie L. Shelden   Michigan    
336 15-Dec-1904 Floyd Ruegsegger M Gilmore D. W. ruegsegger Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Elsie B. Ruegsegger   Michigan    
337 19-Dec-1904 Ralph Smith M Gilmore Ralph Smith Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nellie Smith   Michigan    
338 19-Nov-1904 Robert F. Irwin M Gilmore Aaron Irwin Gilmore Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Hazel Irwin   Michigan    
339 12-Jun-1904 Lois M. Sias F Gilmore M.I. Sias Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Della Sias   Michigan    
340 15-Apr-1904 May Burgen F Gilmore Jessie Burgess Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Clara Burgess   New York    
341 12-Apr-1904 Henrietta Dunnigan F Gilmore Robert Dunnigan Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Hannah Dunnigan   Michigan    
342 1-Jun-1904 Flossie L. Richards F Gilmore John Richards Gilmore Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Belle Richards   Michigan    
343 24-Dec-1904 Baby Iyolk F Wise Olie Dagg Wise Michigan Laborer 5-May-1906
    Indian Illegit.   Edith Iyolk   Michigan    
344 4-Aug-1904 Mabel Jackson F Wise Fred Jackson Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
    Indian     Jessie Jackson   Michigan    
345 10-Aug-1904 Bernus Pilcher M Wise Sinon Pilcher Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
    Indian     Nancy Pilcher   Michigan    
346 14-Aug-1905 Joseph Torpey M Union James A. Torpey Union Canada Farmer 15-Apr-1941
          Rose Ann Willie   Canada    
346 2-Feb-1903 Clifford Crossett M Wise Thomas Crossett Wise Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Jennie Crossett   Michigan    
347 14-Jul-1904 Adaline White F Wise Henry White Wise Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Della White   Ohio    
348 23-Apr-1904 Lottie Wheaton F Wise Joseph Wheaton Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Susan Wheaton   Michigan    
349 9-May-1904 George Riker M Wise George L. Riker Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ida M. Atwell Riker   Michigan    
350 11-Dec-1904 Rolland Emmersons M Summer Leonard Emmersons Wise New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Emmersons   Michigan    
351 2-Feb-1904 Winnifred Russell F Wise Henry Russell Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lena Russell   Michigan    
352 26-Jun-1904 Glen Burch M Wise George Burch Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ida Burch   Michigan    
353 1-Jul-1903 Alice Yoeman F Wise Benjamin Yoeman Wise Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Alvina Yoeman   Canada    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
354 8-Jun-1904 Gladdys Beal F Wise Earnest Beal Wise Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mable Beal   Michigan    
355 19-Aug-1904 Hattie Norris F Wise Lewis Norris Wise Michigan Farmer 5-May-1906
          Susie Norris   Ohio    
356 5-May-1904 Lorene Mae Kunzelman F Wise George Kunzelman Wise New York Farmer 15-Apr-1941
          Minnie Hisey Kunzelman   Ohio    
357 2-Apr-1904 Haxen A. Rinehart M Wise John Rinehart