1904 Isabella County Births

Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
1 31-May-1904 Clarence Smith M Lincoln Henry S. Smith Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ella Smith   Mich    
2 13-Dec-1904 Sarah Haley F Lincoln John Haley Lincoln Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Hatie Haley   Mich    
3 17-May-1904 Victor M. Stowell M Lincoln Ollie Stowell Lincoln Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          May Stowell   Mich    
4 28-Feb-1904 Archie Smith M Lincoln George Smith Lincoln New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eva Smith   Mich    
5 4-Dec-1904 unnamed M Lincoln Ernest Ellsworth Dehart Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
    later chg:Helen Irene DeHart F   Lillian Francisca Dehart   Mich    
6 July 2 1904 Leon Manansa M Lincoln Cyril Manansa Lincoln New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Cora Manansa   Mich    
7 15-Oct-1904 Lloyd A. Titus M Lincoln Charles Titus Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Katherine Titus   Mich    
8 4-Sep-1904 Russell Titus M Lincoln Samuel Titus Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nellie titus   Mich    
9 27-Dec-1904 Elmer Smith M Lincoln George Smith Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Katherine Smith   Mich    
10 4-Sep-1904 Mildred R. O'Brien F Lincoln James O'Brien Lincoln New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary O'Brien   Mich    
11 24-Dec-1904 Harvey E. Wardwell M Lincoln Edward F. Wardwell Lincoln New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Abbie Wardwell   Mich    
12 23-Jul-1904 Floyd E. Fifield M Lincoln John Fifield Lincoln Mich Laborer 5-May-1906
          Isabella Fifield   Mich    
13 11-Apr-1904 Walter Wolfgang M Lincoln Edward Wolfgang Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Wolfgang   Canada    
14  May 3, 1904 Harold Fred Kniffen M Lincoln George Kniffen Lincoln Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Edith May Wells Kniffen   Mich    
15 28-Aug-1904 Ivan Cole M Lincoln William A. Cole Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Cole   Mich    
151/2 18-Jun-1903 Michael Clifford Carey M Mt. Pleasant Danial Edward Carey Mt. Pleasant Canada Bartender 9-Apr-1941
          Helen (Nellie) Garvin Carey   Mich    
16 3-Mar-1904 Dwight Mull M Lincoln Malvin mull Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lula Mull   Mich    
17 Oct 5 1904 Elden E. Bowers M Lincoln Bert Bowers Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Bowers   Mich    
18 24-May-1904 Violet Denning F Lincoln David Denning Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lyra Denning   Mich    
19 1-Aug-1904 Cassius Streever M Lincoln Albert Streever Lincoln Illinois Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie Streever   Illinois    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
20 6-Sep-1904 Joseph Brown M Lincoln John A. Brown Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Claudie Brown   Mich    
21 23-Aug-1904 Elton Willoughby M Lincoln James Willoughby Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ada Willoughby   Canada    
22 8-Dec-1904 Mamie Robinson F Lincoln Ralph Robinson Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eliza Robinson   Illinois    
23 12-May-1904 Gerald Duggey M Lincoln John Duffy Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Celia Duffy   Mich    
24 28-Aug-1904 Wilbert Aloysius Wasserman M Lincoln Albert Wasserman Lincoln Germany Farmer 5-May-1906
          Rose Hoffman Wasserman   Ohio    
25 2-Oct-1904 Roymond Campbell M Lincoln Dale Campbell Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Emma Campbell   Iowa    
26 6-Aug-1904 Ethel A. Austin F Lincoln George H. Austin Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nettie Austin   Mich    
27 18-Mar-1904 Minard D. Shattuck M Lincoln Murard Shattuck Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nettie Shattuck   Mich    
28 8-Aug-1904 Unamed F Lincoln Frank Hartford Lincoln Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
    Nyredia Endora Hartford     Lillian Cohoon Hartford   Mich    
29 19-Oct-1904 Earl A. Thomson M Lincoln Perry Thompson Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Estella Thompson   Mich    
30 10-Nov-1904 I. O. Sandford F Lincoln Floyd Sanford Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Helen IO Sanford     Bessie Sandford   Mich    
301/2 27-Mar-1903 Clarence Willian Rowan M Mt. Pleasant Joseph John Rowan Mt. Pleasant Canada Factory Foreman 12-Apr-1941
          Catherine Mary Pohl   Mich    
31 7-Jan-1904 Francis Oberlin F Lincoln John Oberlin Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Olive Oberlin Unknown Mich    
32 12-Nov-1904 Mildred M. Johnson F Lincoln John G. Johnson Lincoln Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minerva Johnson   Ohio    
33 2-Sep-1904 Hugh E. Welch M Lincoln Joseph Welch Lincoln Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Estella Welch   Mich    
34 19-Aug-1904 William C. Berryhill M Lincoln William Berryhill Lincoln Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Maud Berryhill   Mich    
35 13-Nov-1904 Hulda A. Dibble F Shepherd William L. Diblle Shepherd Mich Coal Dealer 5-May-1906
          Maud Dibble   New York    
36 5-Jun-1904 Helen Wilson F Coe James Wilson Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Wilson   Mich    
37 9-Sep-1904 Harold Merlett M Shepherd Frank Merlett Shepherd Ohio Laborer 5-May-1906
          Maude Merlett   Mich    
38 16-Mar-1903 Goldie Flegel F Coe William Flegel Coe Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          May (Ordeway) Flegel   Mich    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
39 20-Apr-1904 Ernest Furman Farr M Coe James Freman Farr Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Eva Dell (Jones) Farr   Mich    
40 18-Jan-1904 Myrtle Wonch F Coe Richard Wonch Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Florence Wonch   Mich    
41 13-Oct-1904 Leah Irenia Wooton F Coe Daniel Wooten Coe Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Addonia (Russell) Wooten   Ohio    
42 20-Nov-1904 Frank Parker M Shepherd Seymour Parker Shepherd Ohio Laborer 5-May-1906
          Carrie Parker   Mich    
43 16-Nov-1904 Elizabeth Demond F Coe William Demond Coe Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Myrtle Denond   Ohio    
44 7-Sep-1904 Arthur Field M Shepherd H. B. Field Shepherd Mich Miller 5-May-1906
          Vera Field   Mich    
45 10-Oct-1904 Hellen Taylor F Shepherd F. M. Taylor Shepherd Mich Merchant 5-May-1906
          Irene Taylor   Mich    
451/2 27-May-1904 Ethel May Bulah F Mt. Pleasant Martin Edward Bulah Mt. Pleasant New York Millwright 23-Jun-1941
          Alice Belle Swindlehurst   Mich    
46 30-Apr-1904 Retha Leonard F Joseph Twp Bearl Leonard Coe Mich Laborer 5-May-1906
        Midland Co. Lefa Leonard   Mich    
47 20-Jan-1904 John L. Johnson M Coe William Johnson Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ethel Johnson   Mich    
48 8-Oct-1904 Vivian F. Gould F Coe Roy Gould Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Pearl Gould   Mich    
49 10-Dec-1904 Mervin Best M Shepherd S. D. Best Shepherd Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Orpha Best   Ohio    
50 4-Jun-1904 Estee M Coe P. H. Estee Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
      Stillborn   Ella Estee   Pennsylvania    
51 July 5 1904 Glenn Artney Schamahorn F Coe John Andres Sxhamahorn Coe Ohio Laborer 5-May-1906
          Mary Schamahorn   Ohio    
52 12-Sep-1904 Thelma Burge F Coe J. G. Burge Coe West Virginia Laborer 5-May-1906
          Mary Burge   West Virginia    
53 27-Jun-1904 Miles Freeman M Coe Elmer Freeman Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Grace Freeman   Mich    
54 27-Jun-1904 Ann Disbrow F Shepherd G. M. Disbrow Shepherd Mich Telegraph 5-May-1906
          May Bill Disbrow   Ohio Operator  
55 9-Jun-1904 Doris C. Cortis F Coe James Cortis Coe Illinois Laborer 5-May-1906
          Laura Cortis   Mich    
56 21-Aug-1904 Frances E. Childs F Coe Roldin Childs Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Edna Childs   Mich    
57 19-May-1904 Charles L. Converse M Coe Charles R. Converse Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nora Barden Converse   Mich    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
58 4-Nov-1904 Clarence Wood M Coe Clark Wood Coe Pennsylvania Farmer 5-May-1906
          Pearl Wood   Mich    
59 3-Sep-1904 Catherine Roberts F Coe P. J. Roberts Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Roberts   Mich    
60 20-Apr-1904 Foster A. Post M Coe P. A. Post Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Florence Post   Mich    
60 1/2 8-Dec-1904 Lewis Danial Dibble M Union Bert Cooper Dibble Mt. Pleasant Mich Farmer 11-Jun-1941
          Millie May Williams   Mich    
61 Ap 7, 1904 Herbert McFarren Travis M Coe William Travis Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mamie Leota McFarren   Mich    
62 24-Sep-1904 Velma Struble F Coe Lafe Struble Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lillie Struble   Mich    
63 5-May-1904 Mary M. Walton F Coe Charles Walton Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Tresa Walton   Canada    
64 23-Dec-1904 Huldah E. Walton F Coe Fred Walton Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lillie Vining Walton   Mich    
65 7-Sep-1904 Nora Stilgenbauer F Coe Walter Stilgenbauer Coe Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Iva Stilgenbauer   Mich    
66 16-Oct-1904 Clude Grachen M Coe E. E. Grachen Coe Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Olive Grachen   Mich    
67 20-Nov-1904 Ivan L. Kennedy M Coe J. L. Kennedy Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mertie Kennedy   Mich    
68 5-Dec-1904 Babe Canute F Coe Geroge Canute Coe Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Canute   Mich    
69 4-Oct-1904 Goldie M. Reynolds F Shelpherd William Reynolds Shelpherd New York Laborer 5-May-1906
          Mary Reynolds   Ohio    
70 4-May-1904 Dorothy Vredenburg F Shepherd P. H. Vredenburg Shepherd Mich Implement 5-May-1906
          Carrie Vvredenburg   Mich Dealer  
71 9-Nov-1904 Thelma Haenke F Fremont Henry O. Haenke Fremont Germany Farmer 5-May-1906
          Laura Haenke   Mich    
72 14-Dec-1904 Dora  E. Judge F Fremont Charles B. Judge Fremont Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Cora M. Judge   Mich    
73 9-Nov-1904 Roy Davis M Fremont Smith Davis Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Clara Davis   New York    
74 9-Nov-1904 John Williams M Fremont Harry Williams Fremont New York Farmer 5-May-1906
          Vesta Williams   Mich    
75 1-Sep-1904 Rhea M. Henderson F Fremont L. F. Henderson Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Ruby M. Henderson   Mich    
75 1/2 14-Sep-1904 Gerald Arthur Carrick M Broomfield Arthur William Carrick Remus, MI Mich Farmer 17-Jul-1904
          Lennia Belle Gross   Mich    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
76    20-Dec-1904 Hugh Byorl M Fremont Ira A. Byorl Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Kate A. Byorl   Mich    
77 23-Sep-1904 William E. Richardson M Fremont Gilbert Richardson Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie E. Richardson   Mich    
78 7-Sep-1904 Robert McNutt M Fremont Walter J. NcNutt Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Effie L. McNutt   Pennsylvania    
79 25-May-1904 Clifford McQueen M Lincoln Jessie McQueen Lincoln Mich Farmer 11-Jun-1941
          Ida McQueen   Mich    
80 24-Jun-1904 Jay Calliman M Fremont John Calliman Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
    Mulloto     Grace B. Calliman   Mich    
81 19-May-1904 Hervis Lint M Fremont Clyde Lint Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Queenia Lint   Mich    
82 26-Nov-1904 Ceylon Scogatt M Fremont Henry Scogatt Fremont Mich Teacher 5-May-1906
          Mary Scogatt   Mich    
83 22-Jun-1904 Thema A. Dorgitz F Fremont Orville Dorgitz Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Mary Dorgitz   Mich    
84 23-May-1904 Harry M. Sandbrook M Fremont Thomas Sandbrook Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Margaret Sandbrook   Ohio    
85 2-Sep-1904 Glayds E. Shunk F Fremont Cassius Shunk Fremont Indiana Farmer 5-May-1906
      Twin   Ella S. Shunk   Pennsylvania    
85 1/2 2-Sep-1904 Glen H. Shunk M Fremont Cassius Shunk Fremont Indiana Farmer 5-May-1906
      Twin   Ella Shunk   Pennsylvania    
86 6-Nov-1904 Mabel Underwood F Fremont John Underwood Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Annie Underwood   Mich    
87 12-Apr-1904 Henry Baer M Fremont Alexander Baer Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Catherine Conway Baer   Ohio    
88 26-Feb-1904 Dora M. Allen F Fremont Benjamin Allen Fremont Mich Farmer 11-Jun-1941
          Mary E. Allen   Mich    
89 2-Jan-1904 Nestal D. Klingaman M Fremont William Klingaman Fremont Indiana Carpenter 5-May-1906
          Hattie Klingaman   Indiana    
90 25-Aug-1904 Charles D. Riggle M Rolland Charles R. Riggle Fremont Ohio Farmer 5-May-1906
          Catherine H. Riggle   Mich    
90 1/2 28-Aug-1905 Theresa Marguarite Neff F Denver George Neff Mt.  Pleasant Ohio Farmer July 5 1941
          Thelma Margaret Fortin   Mich    
91 29-May-1904 Walter C. Ulmam M Fremont Sylvester J. Ulman Fremont Indiana Barber 5-May-1906
          Anna Ulman   Germany    
92 31-Aug-1903 Wesley H. Moore M Fremont George W. Moore Fremont New York Laborer 5-May-1906
          Serena F. Moore   Ohio    
93 12-Jan-1904 Floyd H. Hill M Fremont Fayette Hill Fremont Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Caroline Hill   Mich    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
94 18-Dec-1903 Lillie L. Richardson F Fremont Silas B. Richardson Fremont Mich Sallonist 5-May-1906
          Flora Richardson   Mich    
95 2-Aug-1904 Martha Merle Robart F Rolland Jesse Robart Rolland Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Maude Tupper Robart   Mich    
96 26-Apr-1904 Katie Welhalf F Rolland Joseph Welhalf Rolland Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Florence Welhalf   Ohio    
97 16-Aug-1904 Greta Irene Knouse F Rolland Edward Knause Rolland Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Knauss     Mary C. Long Knause   Mich    
98 24-Jun-1904 Nina Cummins F Rolland W. R. Cummins Rolland Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Bertha Cummins   Mich    
99 31-Oct-1904 Archie Smith M Rolland Charles Smith Rolland Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Lora Smith   Kansas    
100 Sept 29. 1904 Walter D. Oberland M Rolland E. J. Oberland Rolland Indiana Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later Chg: Oberlin     Isabella Taylor Oberland   Mich    
101 29-Feb-1904 Edna Hotchkiss F Rolland Fred Hotchkiss Rolland Mich Laborer 5-May-1906
    Duplicate of 108,pg148     Nora Hotchkiss   Mich    
102 18-Feb-1904 Leona Mallory F Rolland William Mallory Rolland Mich Butcher 5-May-1906
          Carrie Mallory   Mich    
103 4-Dec-1904 John A. DeBar M Rolland Bert DeBar Rolland Mich Laborer 5-May-1906
      Twin   Caroline DeBar   Canada    
103 1/2 4-Dec-1904 Julia A. DeBarr F Rolland Bert DeBar Rolland Mich Laborer 5-May-1906
      Twin   Caroline DeBar   Canada    
104 18-Jun-1904 Johanna P. Lynch F Rolland James Lynch Rolland Mich Merchant 5-May-1906
          Isabella Lynch   Mich    
105 May 28. 1904 Gerald Grand Cummins M Broomfield Albert Cummins Broomfield Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Melty Commins   Mich    
105 1/2 17-Apr-1904 Earl E. Baum M Fremont John Baum Shepherd Ohio Laborer 28-Dec-1940
          LaVine A. Haywood   Mich    
106 3-Mar-1904 Albert E. Dutcher M Broomfield Albert Dutcher Broomfield Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Anna Dutcher   Mich    
107 9-May-1904 Nelly Loomis F Broomfield William Loomis Broomfield Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Sameyrah Loomis   Mich    
108 29-Jun-1904 Theodore Rhode M Broomfield Robert Rhode Broomfield Germany Farmer 5-May-1906
          Minnie Rhode   Germany    
109 19-Aug-1904 Letius DeLong F Deerfield Rueben DeLong Broomfield Mich Farmer 5-May-1906
          Nellie Delong   Mich    
110 18-Jul-1904 Winnie Lascoe F Broomfield Joseph Lascoe Broomfield Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
    Later chg: Pascoe     Margaret M. Cruzen Lascoe   Mich    
110 1/2 18-Jul-1904 Willis J. Lascoe M Broomfield Joseph Lascoe Broomfield Canada Farmer 5-May-1906
          Margaret M. Cruzen Lascoe   Mich    
Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
111 7-Feb-1904 Ray Leonard Alger M Broomfield Albert Alger