1900 Isabella County Births

Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
302 11-Jun-00 Alberta Little F Vernon Edward Little Vernon Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Maggie Jarman Little   Michigan    
303 22-Mar-00 Francis J. Battle M Vernon Francis Battle Vernon Canada Farmer May 23, 1901
          Elizabeth Battle   Canada    
301 24-Jun-00 Barbara E. Gilbert F Vernon Henry Gilbert Vernon Vermont Farmer May 23, 1901
          Fraces Gilbert   Canada    
305 25-Jan-00 Myrtle Sullen F Gilmore John Sully Vernon Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Eydella Sullen   Michigan    
306 3-Oct-00 Earl D. Howard M Vernon Nelson D. Howard Vernon Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Mary H. Howard   Michigan    
307 2-Nov-00 Susan D. Brown F Fairfield J. T. Brown Fairfield Ohio Farmer May 23, 1901
              Unknown    
308 20-Dec-00 Walter J. Clock M Gilmore Charles E. Clock Gilmore New York Farmer May 23, 1901
          Libby Clock   Michigan    
309 6-Feb-00 Schofield F Gilmore Jas. Schofield Gilmore Vermont Farmer May 23, 1901
          Mary Schofield   Michigan    
310 31-Aug-00 William W. Quance M Gilmore Marion Quance Gilmore Michigan Laborer May 23, 1901
          Lizzie Quance   New York    
311 24-Oct-00 Francis E. Wood M Gilmore Hiram L. Wood Gilmore Pennsylvania Lumber Dealer May 23, 1901
          Lula Wood   Pennsylvania    
312 31 Nov 1900 Chester Spring M Gilmore Bradford Spring Gilmore Canada Farmer May 23, 1901
          Katie Spring   Michigan    
313 30-Sep-00 Bonce Gamble M Gilmore William Gamble Gilmore Pennsylvania Farmer May 23, 1901
          Mary Gamble   Michigan    
314 26-Aug-00 Eula Welsh F Conneaut Ohio Samuel Welsh Conneaut Ohio Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Lizzie Welsh   Vermont    
315 8-Mar-00 Illa B. Schofield F Gilmore Alonzo O. Schofield Gilmore Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Mary Lucinda Jackson "   Michigan    
315 1/2 20 Aug 1896 John Richard Raynond Jarrait M Mt. Pleasant John Babtise Jarrait Mt. Pleasant Michigan Painter July 1, 1941
          Lydia Ann Nolan   Michigan    
316 11-Oct-00 Marinda E. Brasington F Gilmore Melvin Brasington Gilmore Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Elsie Owens Brasington   Canada    
317 23-Apr-00 Clifford Brasington M Gilmore Jesse B. Brasington Gilmore Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
          Eliza Brasington   Canada    
318 10-May-00 Leuella Freeman F Gilmore Clanence H. Freeman Gilmore Michigan Farmer May 23, 1901
  10-May-00 Lola May Freeman Twins   Caroline P. Freeman   Michigan    
319 10-Apr-00 Margaret E. Spence F Coldwater James Spence Coldwater Canada Farmer May 23, 1901
          Anna Spence   Canada    
320 2-Mar-00 Maud Lelia Clark F Coldwater Judson H. Clark Coldwater Indiana Teacher May 23, 1901
          Bertha B. Clark   Michigan    

 

Copyright 2003 -2004 all rights reserved of transcription by Cynthia van der Sys.

Copyright 2003 - 2004 all rights reserved of html coding and graphics by Donna Hoff-Grambau
.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server