1900 Isabella County Births

Child No. Birth Date Name (if any,and color other than white) Sex Birth Place Full Name of Each Residence Birth Place Occupation of Father Date of Record
189 16-Sep-00 Estella Flannery F Mt. Pleasant James D. Flannery Mt. Pleasant Alaska Tailor May 21, 1901
    Indian   3rd Ward Norah Flannery   Indian Territory    
190 14-May-00 Ruth A. Jewell F Mt. Pleasant Clarence W. Jewell Mt. Pleasant New York Laborer May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Charlotte Jewell   Canada    
191 20-Aug-00 Elma V. Linebaugh F Mt. Pleasant George F. Linebaugh Mt. Pleasant Ohio Carpenter May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Minni Linebaugh   Michigan    
192 4-Mar-00 Alta M Ayling F Lincoln Thad. Ayling Mt. Pleasant Michigan Liveryman May 21, 1901
          Nellie Ayling   Michigan    
193 29-Mar-00 Florence E. Neebes F Mt. Pleasant John Neebes Mt. Pleasant Illinois Gardener May 21, 1901
        2ndWard Flora J. Neebes   Michigan    
194 11-Jun-00 Alberta A. Adams F Mt. Pleasant George H. Adams Mt. Pleasant Wisconsin Clerk May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Edith J. Adams   Michigan    
195 18-Dec-00 Lena Leaman F Mt. Pleasant Burt Leaman Mt. Pleasant Michigan Drayman May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Minnie Leaman   Michigan    
196 2-Aug-00 bliss A. Preston M Mt. Pleasant Wilber E. Preston Mt. Pleasant New York Real Estate May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Maritta Preston   New York & Money Loaner  
197 26-Jul-00 Lola M. Spencer F Mt. Pleasant George A. Spencer Mt. Pleasant Canada Laborer May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Mary L. Spencer   Canada    
198 4-Sep-00 Walter Andrew Pierce M Weidman Charles Afton Pierce Mt. Pleasant Minnesota Lumberman May 21, 1901
          Effie Anderson    New York    
198 8-Nov-00 William G. Denton M Mt. Pleasant Willialm Denton Mt. Pleasant Canada Lumberman May 21, 1901
        2ndWard Ida L. Denton 2ndWard Canada    
199 31-Mar-00 Russell Pryer M Mt. Pleasant Frank Pryer Mt. Pleasant Ohio Sawyer May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Sarah Pryer 3rd Ward Ohio    
200 5-Nov-00 Benjamin Lewis M Mt. Pleasant William E. Lewis Mt. Pleasant Ohio Merchant May 21, 1901
        3rd Ward Bertha L. Lewis 3rd Ward Michigan    
201 22-Dec-00 Sidney L. Kennedy M Mt. Pleasant William R. Kennedy Mt. Pleasant Delaware Contractor May 22, 1901
        3rd Ward Harriet H. Kennedy 3rd Ward Delaware    
202 27-Aug-00 Helen M. Larkins F Mt. Pleasant Danial A. Larkins Mt. Pleasant Canada Saloon Keeper May 22, 1901
    Later chg: Larkin   3rd Ward Mamie Hagen Larkins 3rd Ward Michigan    
203 7-Jun-00 Gerald F. Wilcox M Mt. Pleasant Pearl R. Wilxcox Mt. Pleasant Michigan Basket Maker May 22, 1901
        2ndWard Minnie Wilcox 2ndWard Michigan    
204 17-May-00 Beatrice E. Johnson F Mt. Pleasant John H. Johnson Mt. Pleasant Canada Merchant May 22, 1901
        3rd Ward Mary L. Johnson 3rd Ward Michigan    
205 22-Sep-00 Thomas J. McNamara M Mt. Pleasant Thomas McNamara Mt. Pleasant New York Merchant May 22, 1901
        3rd Ward Elizabeth McNamara 3rd Ward Michigan    
206 31-May-00 Alethe M. Taylor F Mt. Pleasant L. Corey Taylor Mt. Pleasant Michigan Druggist May 22, 1901
        3rd Ward Nellie M. Taylor 3rd Ward Ohio    
207 16-Jun-00 Louise E. Parkhill F Mt. Pleasant Burl L. Parkhill Mt. Pleasant New York Book Keeper May 22, 1901
        3rd Ward Elise S. Parkhill 3rd Ward New York    

 

Copyright 2003 -2004 all rights reserved of transcription by Cynthia van der Sys.

Copyright 2003 - 2004 all rights reserved of html coding and graphics by Donna Hoff-Grambau
.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server