PATRONS’ LIST FOR THE 1879 ATLAS OF

ISABELLA CO., MICHIGAN


 

Name of Patron Residence Post Office Occupation Nativity Settled in Co.
Broomfield Township          
Broomfield, William Section 31 Millbrook Farmer Canada
1861
Griffith, L.C. Section 30 Millbrook Minister C. Church Ohio
1866
Macklin, Robert Section 30 Millbrook Farmer Canada
1878
Macklin, Daniel Section 29 Millbrook Farmer Canada
1870
Hutchinson, Jonathan Section 22 Millbrook Farmer Canada
1874
Ruthruff, G.W. Section 31 Millbrook Farmer New York
1878
           
Chippewa Township          
Arnold, A.R. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Surveyor New York
1871
Converse, O.P. Section 29 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1856
Converse, R.N. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1869
Fay, A.S. Section 33 Alembic Farmer New York
1865
Fosgitt, Silas Section 33 Salt River Farmer New York
1857
Forbes, C.M. Section 20 Alembic Farmer Canada
1872
Foutch, J. Section 30 Alembic Farmer Virginia
1856
Fordyce, T.J. Section 21 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Pennsylvania
1865
Frinnell, Marcus Section 28 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1860
Howarth, G.W. Section 34 Alembic Farmer New York
1855
Humphrey, Stephen Section 21 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Carpenter Canada
1862
Hook, Conrad Section 28 Salt River Farmer/Mechanic Germany
1855
Knapp, Russell Section 19 Alembic Farmer,Mech & P.M. New York
1869
Landon, John T. Section 34 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1862
Mills, D.L. Section 30 Mt. Pleasant Blacksmith Canada
1873
Miles, William Section 21 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1862
Olmsted, F.H. Section 29 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1876
Robbins, Enoch Section 33 Alembic Farmer Indiana
1866
Richmond, C.C. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1866
Salisbury, E.A. Section 31 Salt River Farmer New York
1866
Struble, W.W. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1864
Servoss, Philip Section 31 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1866
Struble, John B. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Merchant Ohio
1864
Struble, Joseph A. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1864
Struble, Jacob P. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Carpenter/Farmer Ohio
1868
Smith, Elbert Section 21 Alembic Farmer New York
1866
Smith, William Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Carpenter/Joiner Ohio
1861
Sheldon, Rev. R.P. Section 16 Alembic Farmer/Minister Canada
1860
Shepherd, J.K. Section 9 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Mechanic Ohio
1874
Smith, S. N. Section 29 Alembic Farmer/Mechanic Canada
1860
Taylor, Charles Section 29 Mt. Pleasant Farmer England
1855
Wood, L.m. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Teacher Pennsylvania
1871
Ward, Daniel Section 8 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Mechanic New York
1871
Wolfe, Solomon Section 34 Salt River Farmer/Mechanic Pennsylvania
1868
Wing, Benjamin Section 33 Salt River Farmer Mass.
1875
           
Coe Township          
Adams, William Section 4 Salt River Farmer Ireland
1854
Brown, S.C. Salt River Salt River Attorney Ohio
1868
Best, Jacob Section 29 Salt River Farmer Pennsylvania
1869
Cohoon, B.A. Section 19 Salt River Farmer New York
1865
Cohoon, J.L. Section 19 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1861
Coon, C.E. Section 12 St. Louis Farmer/Stock Dealer New York
1866
Childs, Daniel Section 18 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1859
Estee, Perry H. Section 18 Salt River Farmer New York
1854
Freeman, Geo. H. Section 21 Salt River Farmer Canada
1872
Fowler, E.K. Section 36 St. Louis Farmer New York
1863
Fuller, W.D. Section 34 St. Louis Farmer New York
1861
Girvin, Andrew Section 20 Salt River Farmer Ireland
1868
Hibbard, F.E. Salt River Salt River Attorney Ohio
1871
Herrington, A.K. Salt River Salt River Mister New York
1877
Hoy, Richard Section 7 Salt River Farmer Ireland
1855
Hilton, J.M. Section 28 Salt River Farmer Ohio
1866
Halliday, C.O. Section 13 St. Louis Farmer New York
1864
Ingersoll, Isaac Section 26 St. Louis Farmer Connecticut
1856
Kyes, Ransom Section 6 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1855
Leonard, S.G. Section 35 St. Louis Farmer/Carpenter Pennsylvania
1865
Middaugh, W.W. Section 1 Salt River Farmer New York
1854
Miser, Joseph Section 5 Salt River Farmer/Carpenter Ohio
1858
Mcferrin, W.D. Section 1 Salt River Farmer New York
1861
Olger, James Section 3 Salt River Farmer New York
1872
Robbins, W.R. Salt River Salt River Merchant New York
1857
Robbins, Nelson Section 32 Forrest Hill Farmer Michigan
1854
Ritchie, John Section 1 Salt River Farmer New York
1877
Struble, N.W. Salt River Salt River Real Estate Dealer Ohio
1867
Struble, L.A. Section 2 Salt River Farmer/Carpenter Ohio
1875
Sawyer, C.W. Section 16 Salt River Farmer New York
1864
Struble, J.J. & A.J. Salt River Salt River Physician Ohio
1868
Struble, W.W. Salt River Salt River Merchant Ohio
1864
Struble, J.B. Salt River Salt River Merchant Ohio
1864
Upton, J.J. Section 17 Salt River Farmer New Hampshire
1865
Vroman, D.C. Section 27 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1859
Williams, W.R. Section 35 St. Louis Farmer New York
1861
           
Coldwater Township          
Alexander, Jackson Section 26 Farwell Farmer Pennsylvania
1867
Braman,M.D. Sherman City Sherman City Blacksmith New York
1870
Colley, J.J. Section 34 Sherman City Farmer New York
1867
Colley, Samuel C. Section 34 Sherman City Farmer New York
1866
Cotter, James Section 31 Sherman City Farmer Mass.
1872
Ellis, F.W. Sherman City Sherman City Farmer/Lumberman New York
1869
Elllis, Wesley Section 31 Sherman City Farmer New York
1869
Forbes, William B. Section 22 Farwell Farmer New York
1867
Johnson, A.S. Sherman City Sherman City Merchant/Lumberman New York
1868
Johnson, Gilbit Sherman City Sherman City Merchant/Lumberman New York
1866
Letson, S.A. Section 22 Farwell Farmer Ohio
1867
Mackersie, J. Sherman City Sherman City Merchant/Lumberman Scotland
1866
Parmenter, William W. Sherman City Sherman City Farmer Vermont
1868
Parmenter, Wils. A. Sherman City Sherman City Hotel Proprietor Vermont
1869
Tanner, Jonathan Section 32 Sherman City Farmer Canada
1866
           
Deerfield Township          
Alvord, C.E. Section 36 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and J.P. Michigan
1866
Brown, Geo. D. Section 36 Mt. Pleasant School Teacher /Farmer New York
1874
Craft, Samuel Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and J.P. Ohio
1879
Lawrence, George Section 6 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Mason New York
1878
Lucas, George A. Section 25 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1878
Martlatt, Ferris Section 11 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1875
Peterson, William M. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New Jersey
1865
Shirts, U.J. Section 11 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1876
           
Denver Township          
Jordan, Jesse H. Section 30 Mt.Pleasant Farmer New York
1878
Small, James Section 18 Calkinsville Farmer Pennsylvania
1877
Gruett, Philip Section 19 Mt.Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1865
           
Fremont Township          
Benchley, Edgar A. Section 13 Mt. Pleasant Farmer/Carpenter New York
1875
Caldwell, Arthur B. Section 12 Winn Farmer Michigan
1862
Coburn, E.R. Dushville Winn Farmer Ohio
1866
Crum, Jacob Section 18 Winn Farmer Ohio
1866
Delo, Fred Section 17 Winn Farmer Germany
1863
Delo, Charles Section 290 Winn Farmer Germany
1870
Earl, George Section 19 Winn Farmer Ohio
1865
Moor, D.K. Section 21 Winn Farmer Pennsylvania
1866
Moor, James Section 7 Winn Farmer Pennsylvania
1866
Richardson, Seth S. Section 30 Rowland Farmer Maine
1868
Smith, S.A. Section 15 Winn Farmer New York
1876
           
Gilmore Township          
Brubaker, H.A. Section 30 Farwell Farmer Ohio
1866
Fordyce, J.L. Section 34 Farwell Farmer Pennsylvania
1865
Glass, Herbert Section 24 Farwell Farmer Michigan
1870
Glass, Egbert Section 24 Farwell Farmer Michigan
1870
Robbins, Prince H. Section 22 Farwell Farmer Nova Scotia
1871
Wood, Jesse H. Section 34 Farwell Farmer Pennsylvania
1865
           
Isabella Township          
Bogan, Cornelius Calkinsville Calkinsville Merchant Ireland
1865
Bockes, E.B. Section 16 Calkinsville Farmer New York
1877
Bush, James L. Calkinsville Calkinsville Proprietor Hotel Canada
1870
Billings, Ben Section 25 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1870
Bell, Joseph Section 19 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1875
Cameron, Alex Section 17 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1879
Calkins, L.J. Section 11 Calkinsville Farmer New York
1862
Dingman, Timothy Section 26 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1873
Hudson, F.B. Section 21 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1876
Kirkpatrick, J.I. Section 6 Calkinsville Farmer Scotland
1874
Koyl, Alex Section 2 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1878
McNeill, William Calkinsville Calkinsville Blacksmith Canada
1879
Neelands, Robert Section 10 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1877
Robinson, J.R. Section 36 Mt. Pleasant Minister Michigan
1875
Tucker, G.K. Calkinsville Calkinsville Blacksmith Ohio
1878
           
Lincoln Township          
Ayling, James Section 6 Mt. Pleasant Farmer England
1867
Burr, Henry Section 30 Strickland Farmer Michigan
1869
Cole, G.W. Section 10 Crawford Farmer New York
1866
Cole, W.W.  Section 15 Crawford Farmer New York
1863
Cranfield, Benjamin Section 21 Crawford Farmer Ohio
1878
Cranfield, Lewis W. Section 28 Crawford Farmer New York
1874
Darrow, J. Section 16 Crawford Farmer/Saw Mill Proprietor New York
1867
Dubois, E. Section 12 Salt River Farmer Switzerland
1864
Hance, Henry Section 25 Salt River Farmer Ohio
1865
Hance, Albert Section 25 Salt River Farmer Ohio
1865
Hawkins, A. W. Section 26 Salt River Farmer Vermont
1865
Kratz, Jacob Section 12 Salt River Farmer Ohio
1878
Knowlton, C.C. Section 14 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1865
McKay, Anthony Section 19 Strickland Farmer New Brunswick
1874
McLeod, James Section 18 Strickland Farmer Michigan
1862
Sanford, G.H. Section 17 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1870
Thorn, L.H. Section 21 Crawford Farmer New York
1867
Titus, Samuel W. Section 18 Strickland Farmer New York
1865
Vredenburg, A.C. Section 13 Salt River Farmer Michigan
1865
Wilcox, Russel J. Section 9 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1863
Wardwell, Warren Section 5 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1861
           
Nottawa Township          
Dibble, M.B. Section 13 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1875
Fisbee, A.T. Section 16 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1875
Hickman, Peter S. Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1870
McGehon, Michael Section 32 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1872
Nicols, John L. Section 22 Mt. Pleasant Farmer & Teacher New York
1876
           
Rolland Township          
Adams, John Q. Section 16 Blanchard Farmer
1866
 
Beard, Howard Section 23 Rowland Farmer
1874
 
Beard, Spencer Section 26 Edmore Farmer
1870
 
Blanchard, P.G. & Sons Blanchard Blanchard Lumberman
1876
 
Beckley, William Section 14 Rowland Farming and Milling
1867
 
Bolster, A.E. Blanchard Blanchard Lawyer
1879
 
Babcock, Amos Section 5 Millbrook Farmer
1865
 
Babcock, John Jap Section 17 Blanchard Farmer
1872
 
Beatham, Robert Section 27 Edmore Farmer
1877
 
Chapman, S.E. Section 6 Millbrook Farmer
1863
 
Chapman, Peter Section 11 Blanchard Farmer
1870
 
Coburn, H.G. & Son Blanchard Blanchard Hotel Proprietor
1879
 
Doxsie, Daniel Section 22 Blanchard Farmer and Notary Public
1864
 
Demott, O. Section 17 Blanchard Farmer
1869
 
Eldred, S.D. Section 13 Millbrook Farmer
1867
 
English, Geo. W. Section 11 Rowland Farmer
1876
 
Guy, William Section 24 Rowland Farmer
1872
 
Leighton, Charles H.  Section 8 Millbrook Farmer and J.P.
1872
 
Miller, A.J. Section 7 Millbrook Farmer
1874
 
Norman, Granderson Millbrook Millbrook Farmer
1863
 
Overpack, E.B. Blanchard Blanchard Prop. of Livery & Sale Stable
1879
 
Rendell, John Section 10 Blanchard Farmer
1871
 
Spencer, Thomas J. Section 18 Blanchard Farmer and Brickmaker
1865
 
Tate, John W. Section 9 Millbrook Farmer
1869
 
Tiffany, H.A. Blanchard Blanchard  
1878
 
Ward, C.A. Blanchard Blanchard Grocer
1879
 
Whitney & Remick Detroit Detroit Lumberman    
           
Sherman Township          
Beutler, John Section 27 Broomfield Proprietor of Hotel Germany
1877
Cohoon, John T. Sherman City Sherman City Merchant/Prop. Saw Mill Maine
1869
Cohoon, Frank T. Sherman City Sherman City Merchant/Prop. Saw Mill Michigan
1869
Tinker, James H. Section 18 Sherman City Farmer Ohio
1871
           
Union Township          
Ackley, I.L. Section 30 Mt. Pleasant Teacher Indiana
1878
Arnold, I.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Real Estate Dealer New York
1857
Balcom, D.C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Furniture Dealer New York
1873
Bamber, Edwarad Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Prop. of Stage Line England
1878
Bamber, Thomas Section 9 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1869
Bamber, William Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Resident Farmer England
1869
Bamber, W.J. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Proprietor of Foundry Canada
1869
Bamborough, J.A. Section 34 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1873
Barnes, Emory Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Pump Manufacturer New York
1874
Bellinger, P. Section 31 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1869
Bellnap, A.H. Section 21 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1872
Bennett, C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Dealer in Real Estate Michigan
1865
Bement E. & Sons Lansing Mt. Pleasant Manufacturers    
Brace, Jas. H. Mt. Pleasant Lansing Machinist Illinois
1875
Brandstetter, Jos. Section 17 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Germany
1877
Brandstetter, Mich. Section 17 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Germany
1872
Brodie, Alexander Section 26 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Scotland
1860
Brooks, Chas. M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1872
Brower, Geo. W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Lumberman New York
1874
Brown, Moses Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Liveryman Poland
1865
Brown, V.K. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Hotel Proprietor New York
1878
Brown, W.N. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney New York
1872
Buckley, Daniel Isabella City Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1872
Buckley, Thomas Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Produce Dealer Canada
1863
Carr, F.W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant Michigan
1870
Carroll, Michael Section 17 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1872
Carroll, John and Martin Section 19 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1872
Cahow, Wm. R. Section 3 Mt. Pleasant Farmer & Carpenter Ohio
1874
Chase, H.C. Section 28 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1867
Chatfield, E.G. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1864
Churchill, Warner Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Miller Canada
1873
Clark, James Section 21 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Pennsylvania
1875
Clinton, D.M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Proprietor of Saw Mill Ottawa
1868
Conklin, Frank M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant   Michigan
1874
Corbus, W.J. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Physician Michigan
1863
Crane, L.A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant New York
1869
Crowley, William R. Section 27 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Mechanic New York
1865
Crippin, Miles Sectin 27 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1866
Cuthbert, James Section 29 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1873
Cutler & Walker St. Johns Loan Agents      
Daniels, J.M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Blacksmith Pennsylvania
1869
Devereaux, M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney New York
1875
Depuy, George W. Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1874
Dibble, D.B. Section 33 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1861
Dibble, Frank W. Section 34 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1864
Diehl, Henry Section 35 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Germany
1870
Dodds, P.F. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney New York
1863
Doerfer, August & Geo. Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmers Ohio
1878
Doughty, J.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant New York
1868
Doughty, J. R. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Editor and Proprietor New York
1871
Doughty, W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant Ohio
1868
Dunton, H.A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Furniture Dealer New York
1861
Dusenbury, F.H. & W.C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Grocers Michigan
1875
Elsworth, Henry Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Barber Michigan
1877
Fancher, I.A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney New York
1863
Fasquelle, M.R. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Physician Michigan
1873
Ferris, Geo. A. Section 36 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1856
Foster, S.A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Builder New York
1876
Fox, John Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner New York
1876
Francisco, Frank Section 33 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1866
Freeney, J.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Barber and Photography New Jersey
1872
Garvin, John F. Section 8 Mt. Pleasant Lumberman and Farmer Canada
1878
Garvin, Michael S. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Lumberman and Farmer Canada
1873
Gilman, D. H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant New York
1869
Gilpin, Richard Section 2 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ireland
1877
Gordon, Alexander Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Brickmaker Canada
1875
Granger, Geo. L. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant Michigan
1870
Graves, W.I. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant New York
1871
Grinnell, G.F. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1861
Graves, J. C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant   New York
1864
Graves, H.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Kentucky
1871
Gulick, Henry Section 28 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New Jersey
1857
Gulick, John D. Section 20 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1857
Hall, Alex Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Boot and Shoemaker New York
1874
Hance, J.W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Co. Clk & Reg of Deeds Ohio
1865
Handy, L.D. Section 35 Mt. Pleasant Farme New York
1856
Hapner, H.B. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Indiana
1867
Harris, H.G. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Miller London, England
1873
Harris, J. A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Miller London, England
1871
Harris, W.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Miller London, England
1871
Hillock, Robert Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Land looker New Brunswick
1869
Hopkins, S.W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Rhode Island
1872
Hungerford, F.A. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1877
Hungerford, M.M. Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1877
Huntress, Fred F. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Abstractor Maine
1870
Isbell, E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Teamster Michigan
1870
Johnson, J.Q.A. Section 30 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1855
Kane, John Section 20 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Lumberman Canada
1869
Kane, Michael Section 20 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Lumberman Canada
1869
Kane, Robert Section 17 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1870
Kennedy, Agnes Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Blacksmith Canada
1873
Kibbe, D.J. Section 23 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Carpenter New York
1865
Knoop, William Section 10 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Germany
1878
Latta, W.H. Section 27 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1865
Long, Jas. W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Editor  North Carolina
1871
Loomis, Squire Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1872
Lynch, John Sr. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant Tailor Ireland
1877
Lynch, John Jr. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Liveryman Michigan
1877
Lyon, D.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1865
Manners, Wm. H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Blacksmith Canada
1873
Marz, John Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Butcher Prussia
1876
Maxwell, John Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Scotland
1862
McCann, Peter Section 3 Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Carpenter Canada
1877
McDonald, Frank C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Grocers Indiana
1873
McDonald, John Section 8 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1869
McKinnon, Chas. A. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Canada
1873
Miller, J. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Physician and Surgeon Missouri
1872
Miser, A. Section 36 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1864
Nelson, D.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant Michigan
1859
Owens, C.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Lumberman and Farmer Michigan
1874
Partridge, D. Scott Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney New York
1874
Pendergast, Patrick Section 18 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ireland
1874
Pickard, Thos. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Lumberman  New Brunswick
1868
Pickard, William Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Lumberman New Brunswick
1869
Powell, Jas. T. Section 8 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1876
Preston, W. W.  Section 22 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1863
Price, Dimmick Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Pennsylvania
1873
Price, Morris R. Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Pennsylvania
1873
Proctor, Jas. M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Proprietor of Foundry Ohio
1976
Quinlan, John Section 4 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1876
Rhoads, J. Section 22 Mt. Pleasant Gardener New York
1878
Richmond, P.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Physician New York
1871
Root, Thos. J. Section 29 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1868
Ruegsegger, F.H. Section 25 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Ohio
1876
Russell, Chas. t. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Michigan
1878
Ryan, D. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Grocers Ireland
1878
Saxton, W.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Liveryman New York
1865
Shafer, J.M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Mason and Builder Michigan
1877
Simonds, W.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Painter New York
1865
Shattuck, E.B. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant House Joiner New York
1862
Slater, Charles Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Canada
1872
Smith, Paul Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Ohio
1860
Shanahan, Daniel Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1879
Stillwill, Myron Section 28 Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Farmer Ohio
1858
Stillwill, Pethuel Section 28 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Vermont
1858
Smith, W. B. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Michigan
1871
Stewart, D.W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner New York
1877
Stoner, J.J. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Physician New York
1878
Stringer, E.C. Section 30 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1862
Stirling, Charles Section 26 Mt. Pleasant Lumberman and Farmer Scotland
1875
Swart, T.W. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Merchant New York
1865
Thompson, C.H. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Jeweler & Watchmaker New York
1875
Tice, R. E. Section 4 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1875
Tice, Elizabeth Section 4 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Canada
1875
Tinker, Asa M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Attorney Ohio
1874
Tuttle, Theron Section 7 Mt. Pleasant Farmer Michigan
1878
Upton, A.B. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Banker Mass.
1875
Updike, James Section 2 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1876
Updike, C.A. & Wm. Section 2 Mt. Pleasant Farmers Pennsylvania
1876
Vansice, James N. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Hotel Proprietor New York
1876
Warner, C.L. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Ohio
1870
Webber, W.L. East Saginaw East Saginaw Land Commissioner F. and P.M.R.R.    
Westervelt, Theo. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carriage builder New Jersey
1875
Westlake, C.E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Postmaster and Druggist Michigan
1870
Whitney, C.C. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Joiner New York
1866
Whitney, R.G. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Farmer and Drayman New York
1874
Whitney, W.T. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner New York
1866
Wilcox, I. E. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner New York
1871
Witt, D.M. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Joiner Michigan
1875
Winter, C.J. Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant Carpenter and Builder Canada
1875
Wyman, E.H. Section 16 Mt. Pleasant Farmer New York
1866
Woodworth, H.R. Volney, N.Y. Fulton, N.Y.      
Woodworth, S.S. Waterloo, N.Y. Waterloo, N.Y.      
           
Vernon Township          
Allen, J.A. Section 20 Farwell Farmer Michigan
1871
Alger, G.B. Section 15 Clare Farmer Canada
1868
Bachelder, F. Section 24 Clare Farmer New York
1870
Bouchey, Joseph Section 28 Ellieville Farmer, Carpenter & Joiner Michigan
1876
Barnhart, Jeremiah Section 14 Clare Farmer New York
1862
Brewer, D.J. Section 12 Clare Farmer New York
1867
Bowen, E.S. Section 6 Farwell Farmer Michigan
1869
Converse, James A. Section 12 Clare Farmer & Stock Dealer New York
1868
Cope, J. C. Section 9 Clare Farmer Canada
1874
Fishley, Frederick Section 22 Clare Farmer Germany
1867
Grady, James Section 8 Farwell Farmer Ireland
1867
Horan, John Section 35 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1872
Horan, William Section 35 Calkinsville Farmer Canada
1876
Horning, Geo. B. Section 36 Calkinsville Farmer & Carpenter New York
1870
Halstead, Elmer Section 22 Clare Farmer Michigan
1871
Mitchell, W. Section 17 Farwell Farmer New York
1876
Martin, R.J. Section 7 Farwell Farmer Ontario
1873
Malcom, Robert Section 14 Clare Farmer Indiana
1865
O'Connor, James Section 18 Farwell Farmer & Lumberman United States
1871
O'Brien, J.M. Section 22 Clare Farmer Ireland
1868
Perry, Elizabeth East Saginaw East Saginaw Lumberman Michigan
1871
Plunkett, John Section 4 Clare Farmer Canada
1873
Piper, Lewis Section 10 Clare Clergyman V.T.
1869
Reid, John Section 23 Clare Farmer Scotland
1877
Swayze, Elias D. Sectin 21 Clare Farmer Canada
1868
Shaw, John Section 4 Clare Farmer Canada
1877
Wilson, W.H. Section 7 Farwell Lumberman Michigan
1871
           
Wise Township          
Allen, E.W. Section 17 Loomis Farmer Ohio
1873
Burwash, James Loomis Loomis Notary Public & Book-Keeper Canada
1871
Birch, Maylon Section 17 Loomis Farmer Canada
1876
Hersey, G.H. Section 18 Loomis Farmer Michigan
1874
Ostrander, James Loomis Loomis Meat Market Canada
1874
Perry, G.E. Loomis Loomis J. P and Lumberman American
1871
Perry, G.H. Loomis Loomis Wagon Maker Michigan
1872
Parsell, Warren W. Section 17 Loomis Farmer New York
1874
Quick, Geo. W. Loomis Loomis Lumberman Canada
1871
Sharick, A.F. Loomis Loomis Hotel Proprietor New York
1874
Swanstrom, Wm. Section 7 Loomis Farmer Canada
1877
Wise, Geo. W. Loomis Loomis Lumberman Ohio
1871
Willey, A. Section 7 Loomis Farmer Canada
1878

©1999 - 2009 by Donna Hoff-Grambau
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.