Preparedness Camp Custer 1924 Roster of Men from Michigan
The Army of the United States
Regular Army - Organized Reserves - National Guard
Cititzen's Military Training Camps
Preparedness Volume IV Sixth Corps Area, Camp Custer Michigan.
Prepared by the Men of the Citizen's Military Training Camp 1924 Published by
the Military Training Camps Association of the United States. CMTC=Citizen's
Military Training Camp
Surname | Given | Home Address | Rank | Home Town | Home County | Battalion | Company | Regiment | History-Photo |
Abrahams | H. W. | 1300 Emery St. | | Hancock | Houghton | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Ardussi | John A. | Saginaw Canoe C. | | Saginaw | Saginaw | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Ardussi | W. F. | Saginaw Canoe C. | | Saginaw | Saginaw | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Bacon | Geo. H. | 109 Wash. Ave. | | Otsego | Allegan | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Blee | Gordon C. | 500 Jackson St. | | Neguanee | Marquette | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Bloemker | Edward | | | North Adams | Hillsdale | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Fisher | Conan E. | | | Iron Mountain | Dickinson | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Friedley | John J. | 1010 S. Main St. | | Eaton Rapids | Eaton | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Graves | Eben M. | 1618 N. Michigan Ave. | | Saginaw | Saginaw | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Hagey | W. W. | | | Sandusky | Sanilac | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Haring | Paul F. | 220 5th St. | | Escanaba | Delta | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Hibbard | Frank | 809 Graland St. | | Flint | Genesee | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Hoban | James | 135 S. D St. | | Cheboygan | Cheboygan | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Johnson | W. L. | 1715 7th St. | | Port Huron | St. Clair | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Maker | Thomas M. | | | Bear Lake | Multiple | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Mattson | R. R. | 630 Oak St. | | Hancock | Houghton | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Miller | Ralph P. | 387 Hamblin Ave. | | Battle Creek | Calhoun | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Moorehead | C. M. | 163 Gallup Ave. | | Mt. Clemens | Macomb | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Odle | Keith B. | 159 Hamilton Ave. | | Flint | Genesee | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Pointer | Joseph A. | 7031 E. Palmer St. | | Detroit | Wayne | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Robbins | Elden B. | | | Gladwin | Gladwin | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Rodabaugh | Jno. L. | 303 W. 2nd St. | | Clare | Clare | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Santer | John | 118 8th St. | | Calumet | Houghton | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Shoblaske | Lin F. | | | Bergland | Ontonagon | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Smith | Cecil M. | 7750 Pitt St. | | Detroit | Wayne | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
VanHorne | D. C. | 224 E. Franklin St. | | Otsego | Allegan | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Wolcott | Ralph C. | | | North Adams | Hillsdale | Second | 3 | B Signal Corps | History Link |
Preparedness Links
|
|