Clare County Surnames
  For more info on these surnames, you can also check the Clare County Query Pages.

  = This researcher has a website. 

SURNAME

Researcher

A:
ALLEN, Leander 
ACKERMAN 
AUSTIN 
ALWOOD, Russel V., Catharine 
ASH 
ABBOTT 
ALEXANDER
ARCHAMBAULT
ALBRO

A: 
Barbara Moore
Mary Ackerman
Sara Bacon
Pegge Woolums
Cindy Bryant
Alice Eaton
Melissa Boston
Cynthia Archambault van der Sys
Laura Horton

B:
Baersch  or Boersch
BRISTOL 
BAUDER/BORDER 
BUTTERS 
BURTON 
BARLOW, Elias 
BENNETT 
BEEMAN 
BEAGLE
BROWNELL
BUDD  

 


BIGSBY (Bixby)
BRADD
BEARD
BRUCE
BROWN, Ira
BROWN, Erastus
BROWN, David C.
BEEMER, BAILEY
BOOTS
BONE
BEATTY
BAKER
BAKER
BLACKBURN
BRANCH
BELLINGER
BEDELL
BRESEE (Brezee)

B:

Sara Bacon
Sharon Bouck
Sharon Parrish
Bill Harrington
Kent Barlow
Bill Thompson
Robin Lee Boyer
Elodon Hills
Carol A. Reynders
Dick Bolt  

(homepage),
Steven Hoover

M.Carl Budd

Sandra McCarrick
Susan Bigsby Crabtree
Kathy Newton
PLand48696@aol.com
Russ Bruce
 Lynette
Susan Reil Tyner
Tammy Cooper
Laura Horton
Karen Costley
Laurae Raths
Laurae Raths
Cynthia Archambault van der Sys
Tammy Cooper
 Lynette
Tammy Artley
Richard Richardson  
Paula O'Dell-Bedell
Sally Gilbert ,  Joe McGill

C
CHARETTE 
CLARK, Fred F., Zola 
CAMPEAU 
COMPTON 
CLINK 
CHINNERY 
CROSSEN 
COCHRANE
CRANE
CAREY
COHOON

COKER
COOK
COOK
COFFELL
COLLINS
CHAFFEE
CUTSHAW (Cutshall)
CRAWFORD
CALLIHAN

C:
Jill Nevills
David Clark
Mary Ackerman
Mary Ackerman
Michael Clink
Don Chinnery
Bill Thompson
Robin Lee Boyer  Tree Bullet
Leslie Gerard
Diana Robinson Sherburn
John Gubancsik

Stacey Randall
Robin Lee Boyer
PLand48696@aol.com
Caroline Coffell Stead
Susan Reil Tyner
John Roland
Carolyn Westberry
Joyce VanderVere

Connie Mogg

D:
DELL 
DEGEER 
DUNHAM
DEWEY
DENNIS
DAVIS
DECKER
DRISCOLL, Silver Jack

DINGMAN

D:
Debra Parminter 
Debra Parminter 
George Dunham
Mary Ackerman , Jeannette Keillor  
Delores Young
Kim Hawkins , Diane Bowen Toberman
Shardon Smith
Norman Legault
Tracy Maroney

E:
EATON
EVERSON
EMMONS
ERDMAN

E: 
Alice Eaton
Leslie Gerard
Dennis Truax
Nadine Erdman Saiki

F:
FUNNELL 
FOY 
FROST
FARRAND
FENTON
FORBES
FARNHAM
FRARY
FEIGHNER

F:
Sharon Bouck
Jan Brooks
Robin Lee Boyer Tree Bullet
Valena Youmans
Carol A. Reynders
Rosa Lee Powell
Suzanne Palmer
Ron Kyes
Bob Feighner

G:
GREEN, Sarah E. 
GILMORE 
GERARD, William
GOSINE
GARCHOW
GREEN
GRAHAM
GARRETSON

G:
Norma Heiman
Debbie Bailey 
Leslie Gerard
Laura Horton
Jody Garchow
Allen Bond, Carla Church, Russ Bruce Lynette
Karen Dennis
Tracy Maroney

H:
HOOKER 
HOPKINS 
HOWARTH 
HANES 
HOISINGTON (Hosington, Horsington) 
HARRINGTON 
HALE
HAWKINS
HALE
HEPFINGER
HARRISON
HOOVER
HINES
HILLARD
HUGHES
HADLEY
HOWARD
HUBER
HASKELL
HILYARD
HURSH
HUNTLEY
HUSTED, Julius

H:
Tom Hooker
Barbara Moore
Gordon Marion
Michael Clink
Harriette Jensen
Bill Harrington
Robin Lee Boyer, Meagan Snow
Kim Hawkins
Robin Lee Boyer
Kniel Gerard
William Harrison
Steven Hoover
Jody Garchow
Jody Garchow
Mary Gillett
Debra Parminter 
Terry Howard
Melissa Huber
 Lynette
Janise Jensen
Richard Richardson    
Sally Gilbert ,  Joe McGill
Sandi Vaars

I:
IUTZI

I: 
Melissa Huber

J:
JACKSON
JESSE

J:
Jeff Jackson,   Pegge Woolums
Carolyn Petrusha

K:
KELLY 
KLEINER
KEISER
KIRKPATRICK

K:
Michael Clink
Jim Blass
William Harrison
Marla

L:
LYONS 
LOCKHART
LEETH
LADD
LANGWORTHY
LONG, Benjamin Frank
LEACH

L:
Alice Eaton
Don Chinnery
Meagan Snow
Cindy Anderson
James Sage
Joyce Coonrod
Marla

 

M:
MABIE, William 
MARSHALL 

McGIVERN
McPHALL
MEAD
MONDAY
MURPHY
MEDLOCK
MORTON
MILLER
MORRELL  
McINTYRE/McINTIRE
MILLS

MOGG
MITCHELL

 

M:
 Cindy Bryant
Sharon Bouck
Denise Doyle
Bill Thompson
Meagan Snow
Carla Church
Karin Keyes Endemann
John W. Turner
Lucille Morton , Barbara (Miller) Lang
Carol Ann (Miller) Cocozzoli
Linda Porter
Joyce VanderVere
Chris Mills

Connie Mogg
Cheryl M. Kupfer

N:
NEWBERRY/NEWBURY
NIXON

N: 
Susan Reil Tyner
Joyce VanderVere

O:
OLES, Emily Jane 
ORR

O:
Norma Heiman
Debra Parminter

P:
PEMBERTON 
PROBASCO 
PARISH (PARRISH)
PFANNES
PALMER
PRATT
PENNOCK
POWELL
PIFER
PROSSER
PRESLEY
PRICE
PRIELIPP (Fred, Glenn)

P:
Sue Studabaker
Nora Probasco
Sharon Parrish
Lillian A. Pfannes
Kniel Gerard
Dee Pratt Davidson
Kim Pennock
Laurae Raths
Laurae Raths
Rick Prosser
Marilyn Black
Sharon Price Tree Bullet
Jeff Zarend   Tree Bullet

Q:
QUICK

Q: 
Byron McLeod

R:
RODABAUGH, Frank J., Peter 
REMBUSH (Rembisz)
RICHARDSON 
REDDING 
ROSE 
RIDER
ROSS 
ROSSER
ROBBINS
ROBBINS, Catherine A.
ROBINSON
RUKENBROD
REIL
ROLAND
ROOT
RICE
REGER

RODGERS

R:
Norma Heiman
Carol Marston
Alice Eaton, Suzanne Palmer
Colleen Stokes
Colleen Stokes, Meagan Snow
Jan Brooks
Bill Thompson
Bill Thompson
Tim Williams
Joyce Coonrod
Diana Robinson Sherburn
Kniel Gerard
Susan Reil Tyner
John Roland
Alyce
 Lynette
Rick Prosser
Chip Rodgers

S:
SPINK 
SPRINGSTEAD 
SYLVESTER 
SHARP
STURCH
SERSAW
SACKETT
SENEY
STEVENS
SHERWOOD
STRAUBEL
SMITH
SMITH, Alice M and Nancy Ella
SANSOTE  
SCOVILL
STRUSABAUGH
SOWLE
SAGE
SHUMWAY
SHELDON

SPARKS

S:
Colleen Stokes , Jill Nevills
Sara Bacon
Debra Parminter 
Sharon Parrish
Karen Massey
Karen Massey
Leslie Gerard
Delores Young
Meagan Snow, Jody Garchow
Rosa Lee Powell
Connie Noyes
Rodger Smith
Charles Robinson
Leila Sansote

Alyce
Laurae Raths
Laurae Raths
James Sage
Patty Shumway
Tammy Cooper

John Gubancsik

T:
TOMAN 
THOMPSON
TAYLOR
TRIM

T:
Colleen Stokes
Bill Thompson
Meagan Snow
Jody Garchow

U:
UPDEGRAFF

U:
Jeannette Keillor

V:
VANCONANT (VanKoughnett)
VanORSDALE
VREELAND
VARNEY

V:
George Dunham
Elodon Hills
Harriette Jensen
Connie (Varney) Grice

W:
WILSON 
WAITE 
WHITLOCK
WALLACE
WALKER
WYMER/WYMORE
WOLFE
WILLOUGHBY
WRIGHT
WELLMAN
WIXSOM/WIXON/WIXOM
WILSON, Earl Charles M.D.

WOODWORTH

W:
Thomas Lester Wilson
Gordon Marion
Bill Harrington
Harriette Jensen
Russ Bruce Lynette
Shardon Smith
James Sage
James Sage
Cynthia Archambault van der Sys
Keith Wellman
Renee Pierce Smelley  
Terri Levengood
William Woodworth

X, Y, Z:
ZIMMERMAN

X, Y, Z: 
James Sage

 

  2006 - 201 Donna Hoff-Grambau 
Joan M. Brausch, 1999-2005
 

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

 This server space is provided by Michigan Family History Network
 
Visit the Michigan Family History Network for more Clare County names.

 

Back to the Clare County Page!