Class of 1895   "SEMPER PARATUS"

CLASSICAL  AND LATIN COURSES

Archibald Harold McMillan.

CLASSICAL COURSE.

                           Margaret Rachel Layton.                                    Gertrude Agnes Miller.
                                                                    Olive Jossephine Rouech.

LATIN  COURSE

                           Christena Maney Austin                                      Anna Louise Hamet
                                  Frank Arthur Hatch                                            Marion Johnson
                                  Florence Loraine McCabe                                   Laura Lee Pratt
                                  Mabel May Reid                                                 Abbie Ross
                                  George Reginald Sims                                        Clara Dorothy Stonebraker
                                  Nora May Webster                                             Sibyl Katherine WRight

SCIENTIFIC COURSE

                           Isabel Louise Bradley                                          Luther Clarendon Carpenter
                                 Claude Cooley Christian                                       Jessie E. French
 
                          
Amelia Diana MacGilvery                                     Ella Janette McKinnon
                                 Bertha Ellen Osborne                                           Mary Ethel Stoddard
                                 Elvira Jeannette Wanless                                     Maud Esther Woolson

                              

GERMAN-ENGLISH COURSE

Inez Fulton Covert

ENGLISH COURSE

                           Minnie Eliza Gould                                               Elsie J. McIntosh

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COURSE

                           Frederick Lewis Browne                                       Charles Wilkinson Curran
                                                                       Royal John Mansfield

   2004 - 2012 of html coding, graphics & transcriptions as noted
 by Donna Hoff-Grambau

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media.  

 This server space is provided by Michigan Family History Network
 
Visit the Michigan Family History Network for more Bay County names.