Early Bay County Marriages

1868

No. Date of Marriage Place of Marriage Full Name (and color)  Residence of each Age Birth Place Occupation of Name and Offical Station of Witnesses to Marriage
      of Bridegroom and Bride at the time of Marriage   of each Bridegroom Person by whom married Names    Residence
29 January 5, 1868 Bay City William Mitchell Bay City, Mich. 34     Sailor Thomas J. Euell, Halby, Mich.
      Mary Haskins (W) Bay City, Mich. 34       Sarah A. Nash, Bay City
30 February 19, 1868 Bay City William Triler Bay City, Mich. 29 Petersutz, Prussia Carpenter William Keefer Eust Ludier (?), Bay City
    Augusta Louisa Schmatz Bay City, Mich. 18       Charles Ludier (?), Bay City
31 April 23, 1868 Bay City Samuel Burtch Bay City, Mich. 26 Mount Pleasant, Canada West House Joiner Alexander Gee Edward J. Hargrave, Bay City
    Harriet E. Hargrave Bay City, Mich. 19 Toronto, Canada West   Minister of Gospel Emma Hargrave, Bay City
32 May 21, 1868 Wenona George A. Boughton Wenona 21 Michigan Carpenter D. B. Campbell Kate Campbell, Wenona
    Delia A. Frost (W) Burton, Genesee Co., Mich. 17 Michigan   Minister Libie Campbell, Wenona
33 April 14, 1868 Wenona Arthur I Grant (W) Wenona 25 Canada Lumbering D. B. Campbell Jacob Brudenburg, Wenona
    Mary A Jenkins (W) Wenona 17 Canada   Minister Mrs. Margaret Brudenburg
34 March 4, 1868 Bay City Henry Pyle (W) Hampton 25 England Laborer John McNamara Titus Duncan, Bay City
    Elsie Gardner (W) Hampton 18 New York   Justice of the Peace John Simons, Bay City
35 April 6, 1868 Bay City Luther Ellison (W) Portsmouth  33 United States Farmer John McNamara William P. Carpenter, Bay City
    Mary E. Jones (W) Portsmouth 30 United States   Justice of the Peace Persis L. Carpenter, Bay City
36 April 24, 1868 Bay City James McDonald (W) East Saginaw 33 Canada Laborer John McNamara Michael Maloy, Bay City
    Pulaski Thomson East Saginaw 24 Pulaski, Tennessee   Justice of the Peace Horace Becker, Bay City
      Jennie White (W)            
37 May 1, 1868 Bay City John Heath (W) Town of Bangor 28 Michigan Farmer John McNamara Henry H. Norrington, Bay City
    Sarah Ann Jewet (W) Town of Bangor 16 Michigan   Justice of the Peace Louisa Heuth, Town of Bangor
38 May 10, 1868 Bay City Frank Tromblo Bay City 19 Bay City Laborer John McNamara Ezra Pratt, Bay City
    Harriet Jenkins Bay City 17 Flint, Michigan   Justice of the Peace Harriet Cornish, Bay City
39 May 4, 1868 Bay City Thomas Flaherty (W) Wenona, Mich. 28 Canada Raftsman J. Ambrose Wight Mrs. J. A. Wight, Bay City
    Sarah Patrick Wenona, Mich. 21 Canada   Minister Miss Julia Wight, Bay City
40 May 11, 1868  Bay City George W. Couscard Wenona, Mich. 29 Canada Carpenter J. Ambrose Wight Wm. Furman, Wenona
    Ruth Ann Teeple Wenona, Mich. 29 Canada   Minister Matthew Cousier, Wenona
41 June 16, 1898 Bay City Minor B. Wurt (W) Bay City, Mich. 40   Merchant J. Ambrose Wight Ralph Thompson, Bay City
    Julia E. Hall (W) Bay City, Mich. 30 Hillsdale, Mich.   Minister Mrs. Luisa Thompson, Bay City
42 June 18, 1868 Salsburg, Bay Co. John T. Dax (W) Salsburg, Mich. 33     J. Ambrose Wight Mr. Dax, Salsburg
    Eva Willson (W) Salsburg, Mich. 28 Geneva, New York   Minister Mrs. Dax, Salsburg
43 September 1, 1868 Bangor John George Schwartz (W) Bangor 22 City of Eelon, Kingdom of Wuerttemburg Engineer W. A. Ladd Parenthia I. Ladd, Bangor
    Mary Wilhelmina Augusta Fonsil (W)         Justice of the Peace Michael Hufnagel, Bangor
44 June 20, 1868 Bangor George Lavery (W) Bangor 30 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence Co., N.Y. Laborer W. A. Ladd Nesery Chamberlain, Bangor
    Rachel E. De Coursey (W)   29 Royalton, Niagrary, N.Y.   Justice of the Peace Laura Chamberlain, Bangor
    McGahane widow            
45 November 14, 1868 Bay City George A. Lord (W) Lenawee Co., Mich. 22   Farmer D. Berent Patterson Land Estley, Bay City
    Rachel Huchinson (W)         Minister George Estely, Bay County
46 December 22, 1868 Bay City John H. Eddy (W) Bay City, Mich. 27   Lawyer D. Berent Patterson Thomas S. Samson, Bay City
    E. Finetta Welch (W)   18     Minister H. Griswold
47 June 25, 1868 Avenue Louis McNeil (W) AuSable, Iosco Co. Mich. 47 Ireland Seaman A. B. Beach Henry Post, Arenac
    Mary Ann Gerve Detroit 28 Ireland   J. P. Wm. Allen, Arenac
48 July 12, 1868 Bay City Ferdinand Neuman (W) Bay City 41 Kingdom Preussen, Germany Workman William Rether Fred Bayer, Bay City
    Margarette Prunenmies (W) Bay City 30 Bayern, Germany   Minister Barbara Dashlein, Bay City
49 July 17, 1868 Bay City Henry Cook (W) Bay City 36 Mecklenburg-Schwerin Farmer William Rether Phillip Wagner, Bay City
    Ann Sophia Louise Elsie Huff (W) Bay City 30 Mecklenburg-Schwerin   Minister Elisabetha Linderman, Bay City
50 July 19, 1868 Portsmouth John Robt Rutherford (W) Vassar, Tuscola Co., Mich. 19 Porter, Niagra Co., N.Y. Printer Alexander Gee Richard S. Rutherford, Salzburg
    Mary Sylvania Bunel (W) Portsmouth, Bay Co. 17 Linesville, Crawford Co., Pa   Minister Elisabeth Rutherford, Salzburg
51 July 21, 1868 Wenona, Mich. John Jackson (W) Wenona 36 Pennsylvania Blacksmith N. Clark John W. Powers, Wenona
    Mary Francis Rebust (W) Michigan 23     J. P. Mary Powers, Wenona
52 July 27, 1868 Wenona, Mich. Herbert Hertibe (W) Wenona 31 Canada Ship Carpenter N. Clark Daniel Hutchinson, Bangor
    Phebe Donahue (W)   24 Canada   J. P. Elisabeth Hutchinson, Bangor
53 May 1867 Bay City Charles Hunter (A) Bay City 25   Barber R. S. Pardington Mrs. Graffan, Bay City
    Adeline Shaffee (A) Bay City 17     Minister of M. E. Ch. Miss M. Bennett, Bay City
54 August 8, 1867 Bay City Harry Laraway (W) East Saginaw 22   Express Agent of  M. W. express R. S. Pardington  Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
    Annie Willson (W) Bay City 20 Bay City   Minister of M. E. Ch. Miss Addie Powels, Wenona
55 August 13, 1867 Bay City Silas E. Godtage (W) Salzburg, Mich. 18 Canada West Carpenter R. Stevens Pardington Mr. Reame, Bay City
    Alvina Shepherd (W) Bay City 18 Bay County   Minister - M. E. Ch. Mrs R. S. Pardington, Bay City
56 August 18, 1867 Bay City Alphonzo Cummings (W) Bay City 36   Foreman, Lawyer R. Stevens Pardington Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
    Ovel Merritt (W) Bay City 25     Minister - M. E. Ch. Viola Merritt, Bay City
57 October 20, 1867 Bay City William L. Hutchins (W) Unionville, Mich. 23   Lumberman R. Stevens Pardington Harlow J. Beach, Bay City
    Hanna E. Stevenson (W) East Saginaw 17     Minister M. E. Ch. Mrs. Pardington, Bay City
58 November 3, 1867 Bay City Robert M. McPherson (W) Portsmouth 24   Mill Man R. S. Pardington Mrs. Pardington, Bay City
    Alice P. Jestie Portsmouth 19     Minister - M. E. Ch. Anna Coats, Bay City
59 November 10, 1867 Bay City Charles Miller Wenona, Mich. 33 Germany Butcher R. S. Pardington A. L. Stewart, Bay City
    Jeanette Underwood  Bay City, M. 18     Minister - M. E. Ch. Mrs. Stewart, Bay City
60 November 26, 1867 Bay City Robert McLaughlin (W) Portsmouth, Mich 25 Niagara Co., N. Y. Farming R. S. Pardington Simon McLaughlin, Corunna, Mich.
    Laura Elvina Richardson (W) Portsmouth, Mich. 20 Hawley, Pennsylvania   Minister - M. E. Ch. Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
61 February 20, 1868 Bay City John Grant (W) Arena, Bay Co. M. 37 Matilda, C W Farmer R. S. Pardington G. S. Howard, Bay City
    Mary Howard (W) Bay City, M. 18 Staten Island, N. Y.   Minister of the Gospel Miss A. Grier, Bay City
62 April 1, 1868 Bay City Frank Moore (W) Wenona, Mich. 22 Crown Point, N. Y. Merchant R. S. Pardington Mrs. H. G. Beach, Bay City
    Addie Rounds (W) Wenona, Mich. 19 Dexter, N. Y.   Minister of the Gospel Mrs. T. Carney Sen., Bay City
63 April 5, 1868 Bay City James Hatfield (A) Bay City 24 Pittsburg, Pa Barber Rev. R. S. Pardington Mary E. Young, Bay City
    Minerva Richardson (A) Bay City 18 Indianapolis, Indiana   Minister Mrs. B. E. Pardington, Bay City
64 April 9, 1868 Bay City Christopher Denn (W) Town of Cauchalin 27 Ireland, Longford Co. Sailor Raynor S. Pardington Mrs. T. Carney, Sen., Bay City
    Hannah Edsall (W) Town of Cauchalin 16 Walpole Township, C, W   Minister of the Gospel Mrs. M. Evans, Bay City
65 April 27, 1868 Bay City Edmund W. Cole (W) Portsmouth, Mich. 25 Oakland, Michigan General Business R. S. Pardington William L. Jones, Bay City
    Maria S. Chapel (W) Bangor, Bay Co. 18 Bangor, Bay Co.   Minister of the Gospel Mary Jones, Bay City
66 May 12, 1868 Bay City Henry D. Forest (W) Wenona, Bay Co., M. 25 Hamilton C W Lumberman R. S. Pardington Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
    Emma Sheley (W) Wenona, Bay Co., M. 24 Chatham C W   Minister of the Gospel Mary Pardington, Bay City
67 May 19, 1868 Bay City Louis Dundenhafer Bay City, Mich. 27 Frankfort, Germany   Rev. R. S. Pardington Mrs. C. Fray, Bay City
    Elisabeth J. McNeil (W) Bay City, Mich. 19 Toronto, Canada   Minister Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
68 May 26, 1868 Bay City John Johnson (W) Bay City, Mich. 28 Dundas Co., Upper Canada   Raynor S. Pardington Harriet Bridge, Bay City
    Jennie Coe (W) Bay City, Mich. 27 Ithaca, New York   Minister of the Gospel Kitty Clark, Bay City
69 May 26, 1868 Wayne, Mich. Simon P. Chambers (W) Wenona, Mich. 28 Erie Co., N. Y.   R. S. Pardington John Vreasel, Wenona
    Gertrude M. Van Vorhees (W) Wenona, Mich. 19 Macomb, Mich.   Minister of the Gospel Angeline Graveline, Bay City
70 June 4, 1868 Wenona John B. Reed (W) Bay City 55 Phelps, New York   R. S. Pardington Stephen Wheeler, Wenona
    Emiline Rosmore (W) Wenona 40 York, Monroe Co., New York   Minister of the Gospel Charles Day, Bay City
71 June 7, 1868 Bay City James C. Light (W) Portsmouth, Mich 33 Burton, N. Y. Farmer R. S. Pardington Harriet Bridge, Bay City
    Matilda Trombley (W) Portsmouth, Mich 17 Bangor, Bay Co.   Minister of the Gospel Kitty Clark, Bay City
72 June 7, 1868 Bay City Edmund C. S. Blush (W) Bay City 30 Burlington, Vt. Machinist R. S. Pardington Mr. Smith, Bay City
    Mary B. Miller (W) Bay City 18 Algonac, St. Clair Co.   Minister of the Gospel Mrs. Smith, Bay City
73 August 4, 1868 Bay City William G Lewis (W) Bay City, Mich 33 Near Toronto, Canada Carpenter R. S. Pardington Mrs. H. A. Beaca, Bay City
    Elisabeth Nash (W) Bay City Mich. 35     Minister of the Gospel Mrs. S. Cole, Flint

The next six certificates are of odd dates but not received until the date of August 8, 1868 and hence will not be   reported under present law.  Not to be numbered.                                                                                              

No. Date of Marriage Place of Marriage Full Name (and color)  Residence of each Age Birth Place Occupation of Name and Offical Station of Witnesses to Marriage
      of Bridegroom and Bride at the time of Marriage   of each Bridegroom Person by whom married Names    Residence
November 14, 1866 Bay City Henry Beebe (W) Alpena, Mich 25   Saloon Tender R. S. Pardington A. Dann, Bay City
    Maggie Aquit (W) Bay City 23     Minister of the Gospel Edwin Park, Bay City
December 13, 1866 Bay City George Turner (W) Wenona, Mich 24   Wood Chopper R. S. Pardington John Holland, Bay City
    Eliza Clark (W) Wenona, Mich 22     Minister of the Gospel Mrs. Pardington, Bay City
February 26, 1867 Bay City Albert V. Havens (W) Bay City 32   Clerk Rev. R. S. Pardington Luzerne Benton, Bay City
    Anna E. Colvin (W) Bay City 34     Minister Jennie Benton, Bay City
March 26, 1867 Bay City John C. Campbell (W) Wenona, Mich. 26   Wood Chopper Raynor S. Pardington Mrs. R. S. Pardington, Bay City
    Rosena R. Luddington Wenona, Mich. 26     Minister of the Gospel Miss Alice Shaw, Wenona
November 11, 1866 Bay City Charles S. Day (W) Bay City 21   R. R. Employee R. S. Pardington Melvin Bedell, Bay City
    Charlotte K. Colburn (W) Bay City 20     Minister of the Gospel Delia Hogan, Bay City
November 25, 1866 Bay City Sylvester Mudge (W) Portsmouth, Mich. 22   Saw Mill Hand R. S. Pardington E. Harrington, St. Clair, Mi
    Hannah E Conner (W) Portsmouth, Mich 18     Minister of the Gospel Alice Shaw, Wenona
No. Date of Marriage Place of Marriage Full Name (and color)  Residence of each Age Birth Place Occupation of Name and Offical Station of Witnesses to Marriage
      of Bridegroom and Bride at the time of Marriage   of each Bridegroom Person by whom married Names    Residence
74 June 18, 1868 Wenona, Bay Co. William F. Hicks (W) Wenona, Mich 28 United States Merchant D. B. Campbell George Eddy, Wenona
    Kate Campbell (W) Wenona, Mich 28 Canada   Minister of the Gospel Charles Hicks, Wenona
75 July 17, 1868 Bay City, Bay Co., Mich Henry Rock (W) Bay City, Bay Co., Mich 36 Warnow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin Workman William Ruether Philipp Wagner, Bay City, Bay Co., Mich
    Fra Sophia Luise Elisa Wulf (W) Bay City, Bay Co., Mich 30 Warnow, Mecklenburg- Schwerin   Pastor of the German Lutheran Bethel Society of Bay City Mrs. Elsie Linderman, Bay City

The following are to old a date to enter in the regular consequently are not numbered.

No. Date of Marriage Place of Marriage Full Name (and color)  Residence of each Age Birth Place Occupation of Name and Offical Station of Witnesses to Marriage
      of Bridegroom and Bride at the time of Marriage   of each Bridegroom Person by whom married Names    Residence
October 2, 1865 Bay City, Mich John Penster (W) Sebewaing 25 Germany Painter C. Kinderman W. David Baur, Bay City
    Emiline Augusta Durlich (W) Kawkawlin 18 Germany   Justice of the Peace Nanch Hale, Bay City
October 28, 1865 Bay City Myron Hale (W) Bay City 26 N York State Farmer C. Kinderman Charles Benedict, Wenona
    Nancy Lawrens (W) Bay City 20 Redford, Wayne Co.,   Justice of the Peace Delila Benedict, Wenona
                 
No. Date of Marriage Place of Marriage Full Name (and color)  Residence of each Age Birth Place Occupation of Name and Offical Station of Witnesses to Marriage
      of Bridegroom and Bride at the time of Marriage   of each Bridegroom Person by whom married Names    Residence
73 January 26, 1868 Bay City Robert McCrary (W) Bay City 24 N York State Mechanic C. Kinderman Laurence Trombley, Bay City
    Maria Hoover (W) Bay City 21 Michigan   Justice of the Peace Mary J. Kinderman, Bay City
74 March 5, 1866 Bay City Henry Miller (W) Bay City 52 Germany Laborer C. Kinderman Lewis Straub, Slasburg
    Peosina Zerche (W) Bay City 50 Germany   Justice of the Peace Anna M. Rose, Bay City
75 March 26, 1868 Bay City Frederick Remfrau (W) Bay City 40 Germany Laborer C. Kinderman Barbara Stickle, Bay City
    Caroline Trinks Bay City 30 Germany   Justice of the Peace Paul Greul, Bay City
    Miller            
July 4, 1866 Bay City Noah Fletcher (W) Williams town 23 Michigan Farmer C. Kinderman C. Kinderman, Bay City
      Jane Saper (W) Williams town 17 Michigan   Justice of the Peace Mary J. Kinderman, Bay City
76 November 26, 1867 Bay City William Baker (W) Wenona 23 Michigan Laborer C. Kinderman Fredrich Barkley, Bay City
    Julia Lecoure (W) Wenona 20 Michigan   Justice of the Peace Lelia Fragall, Bay City
77 February 6, 1868 Bay City Phillip Sova (W) Wenona 26 Canada West Laborer C. Kinderman Jane Ann Benedict, Bay City
    Adeline Fredinburgh Wenona 24 N York State   Justice of the Peace Mary J. Kinderman, Bay City
78 May 1, 1867 Bay City George Berger (W) Sebewaing 24 Switzerland Shoemaker C. Kinderman Lewis Berger, Bay City
    Christina Haushahn Sebewaing 17 Germany   Justice of the Peace John Hagy, Bay City
79 November 8, 1867 Bay City George B. Johnson (W) Bay City 25 Canada West Farmer C. Kinderman Bennie Kaithaser, Bay City
    Jane Hamilton (W) Portsmouth 22 Canada West   Justice of the Peace Mary J. Kinderman, Bay City
80 April 18, 1868 Bay City Joseph Kuenzy (W) Bay City 40 Switzerland Plasterer C. Kinderman Alfred Carney, Bay City
    Anne Matthew (W) Bay City 35 England   Justice of the Peace Sophia Carney, Bay City
81 April 26, 1868 Bay City Herman Benstein Bay City 28 Germany Clerk C. Kinderman Paulina Youngs, Bay City
    Christine F. Young (W) Bay City 24 Germany   Justice of the Peace Mary J. Kinderman, Bay City
82 May 12, 1868 Bay City Joseph Willett (W) Town of Hampton 23 Canada Farmer C. Kinderman Sophia Willett, Bay City
    Laurentha Gould (W) Town of Hampton 24 Canada   Justice of the Peace Arthur Bagley, Bay City
83 May 2, 1868 Bay City Adolph M. Fritch (W) Bay City 29 France Laborer C. Kinderman John Friend, Bay City
    Elisabeth Stegrit (W) Bay City 28 Canada East   Justice of the Peace Elis Friend, Bay City
84 September 8, 1868 Portsmouth Jememiah Jones (W) Bay City 32 Brampton, Canada Laborer Michael Winterhatten Jacob Sutton, Portsmouth
    Lisa A. Martindale (W) Portsmouth, Mich 23 Detroit, Mich   Justice of the Peace Rena Manda Sutton, Portsmouth
85 August 6, 1868 Bay City Donald A. McGregor (W) Bay City 28 Scotland   J. A. Wight Robert Wiles, Bay City
    Maria Wiles (W) Bay City 18 Canada   Minister of the Gospel George Burton, Bay City
86 August 5, 1868 Bay City Samuel Murdack (W) Bay City 24 N York State Lake Captain J. Ambrose Wight Mrs. Goodson, Bay City
    Louisa Goodson (W) Bay City 20 Canada   Minister of the Gospel Dr. Marlette, Bay City
July 2, 1867 Bay City Joseph Jerard (W) Bangor 28   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes August Dufresne, Bangor
    Laura Gotie (W) Bangor 16     Catholic Priest Anna Grainer, Bangor
July 2, 1867 Bay City Emile Bonjian (W) Bangor 22   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Carie Meturnier, Bangor
    Therese Brisbois (W) Bangor 21     Catholic Priest Ann Deegan, Bangor
July 2, 1867 Bay City Dumas Latout (W) Bangor 21   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Antoine Dechant, Bangor
    Adeline Dechant (W) Bangor 18     Catholic Priest Francisca Gates, Bangor
July 14, 1867 Bay City Richard Corcoran (W) Bay City 32   Carpenter Henry J. H. Schutzes John Yegmeyer, Bay City
    Mary Smith (W) Bay City 24     Catholic Priest Catharine Kline, Bay City
July 15, 1867 Bay City Pierre Demars (W) Bangor 59   Carpenter Henry J. H. Schutzes Antoine Dubee, Bangor
    Archange Duchene (W) Mt. Clemens 55     Catholic Priest Angeline Tuscott, Bangor
February 25, 1867 Bay City Cornelius Valders (W) Hampton 38 Holland Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Peter Van Erps, Bay City
    Julian Arnold Hampton 23     Catholic Priest Idaliete Arnold, Hampton
March 4, 1867 Bay City John Pelly (W) Bay City 29   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Patrick Carpy, Bay City
    Catherine Slattery (W) Bay City 23     Catholic Priest Maryanne Rilly, Bay City
March 4, 1867 Bay City Bruno Deforte (W) Bay City 24 Belgium Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Peter Deforte, Bay City
    Catharine Nicholas (W) Bay City 24     Catholic Priest Lora Bernie, Bay City
March 8, 1867 Bay City Carel Anderson (W) Bangor 22   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes James Causley, Bangor
    Franlisla M. Causley (W) Bangor 16     Catholic Priest Juliet Causley, Bangor
87 April 29, 1867 Bay City Albert Weidman (W) Bay City 24   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Albert Walther, Bay City
    Catharine Lyons (W) Bay City 23     Catholic Priest Margarett Bellmore, Bay City
88 May 1, 1867 Bay City Parel  Drago (W) Portsmouth 21   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Jsoeph Drago, Bay City
    Sarah Stevenson (W) Portsmouth 19     Catholic Priest Catharine Daily, Bay City
89 Mary 15, 1867 Bay City Lawrence Walthe Bay City 36   Cooper Henry J. H. Schutzes Alphonze Walther, Bay City
    Elisabeth Fong Bay City 18     Catholic Priest Elisabeth Minsh, Bay City
90 May 21, 1867 Bay City Peter Miller (W) Bangor 38   Farmer J. C. Pulcher Rudolph Zender, Bangor
    Veronila Zrester (W) Bangor 28     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Pauline Labot, Bangor
91 May 27, 1867 Bay City John Dillon (W) Bay City 28   Laborer J. C. Pulcher James Mc Evers, Bay City
    Mary Ann Summer (W) Bay City 20     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Bridgett Crums, Bay City
92 June 20, 1867 Bay City Damian Raby (W) Bay City 29   Laborer J. C. Pulcher Lynel Raby, Bay Ciy
    Marestina Poirier Bay City 24     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Mary Begor, Bay City
93 July 1, 1867 Bay City Henry Stevenson (W) Portsmouth 21   Laborer J. C. Pulcher Alex Welch, Bay City
    Jeanett Drago (W) Portsmouth 21     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Helene Meagher, Bay City
94 July 1, 1867 Bay City Edward Murray (W) Bay City 28   Laborer J. C. Pulcher Alouis Murray, Bay City
    Winnifreda O'Brien Bay City 27     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Mary Eagan, Bay City
95 July 9, 1867 Bay City James McDonald (W) Bay City 28   Laborer J. C. Pulcher Alex Mc Donald, Bay City
    Sara Forbes (W) Bay City 28     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Eleona Regan, Bay City
96 July 28, 1867 Bay City Pierre A. Leteudreze (W) Bangor 24   Laborer J. C. Pulcher Joseph Alard, Bangor
    Theresa T. Tremble (W) Bangor 14     Certificate filed by H.J.H. Schultzes Piere Beaujulie, Bangor
97 August 13, 1867 Bay City George Labadie (W) Bay City 24   Laborer H. J. H. Schutzes Peter Pulcher, Bay City
    Sara Raby (W) Bangor 20     Catholic Priest Mary Leighton, Bay City
98 September 16, 1867 Bay City Peter Hart (W) Bay City 25   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Louis Van der Wilt, Bay City
    Winnefrida Flynn (W) Bay City 21     Catholic Priest Margaret McGuire, Bay City
99 September 12, 1867 Bay City George Hart (W) Bay City 34   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes James Ballard, Bay City
    Leaha Lofie (W) Bay City 24     Catholic Priest Rosalia Foulsaint, Bay City
100 September 12, 1867 Bay City Lasebes Degrasslies (W) Bangor 21   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Francis Lalond, Bangor
    Delina Lalond (W) Bangor 18     Catholic Priest Dolphine Alard, Bangor
101 September 17, 1867 Bay City John Henard (W) Bay City 24   Carpenter Henry J. H. Schutzes Emilia Lefevre, Bay City
    Joanna Gardejue (W) Bay City 17     Catholic Priest Margaret McGuire, Bay City
102 September 17, 1867 Bay City Narlise Durand (W) Bangor 23   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Bonigale Ganger, Bangor
    Mary Delos (W) Bangor 18     Catholic Priest Dolphine Delos, Bangor
103 September 28, 1867 Bay City Clemens Dubee (W) Bangor 20   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes John Thomas, Bangor
    Harius Thomas (W) Bangor 17     Catholic Priest Theresa Bernard, Bangor
104 September 30, 1867 Bay City Leonel Pelly (W) Bangor 31   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Kenneth McDonald, Bangor
    Margarett McDonell (W) Bangor 28     Catholic Priest Margaret McGuire, Bay City
105 October 28, 1867 Bay City Francis Campau Bangor 25   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes August Dufresne, Bangor
    Louisa Poirier (W) Bangor 17     Catholic Priest Amanda Granger, Bangor
106 November 11, 1867 Bay City Martin Carmody (W) Port Austin, Huron Co. 28   Farmer H. J. H. Schutzes Thomas Deegan, Bay City
    Ann Deegan (W) Bay City 26     Catholic Priest Margaret O'Brien, Bay City
107 November 29, 1867 Bay City James Tailor (W) Tawas 35   Laborer Henry J. H. Schutzes Edward Cook, Bangor
    Elisabeth Murray Bangor 28     Catholic Priest Ellen Murray, Bangor

Copyright 2003 - 2004 all rights reserved of transcription, html coding and graphics by
Donna Hoff-Grambau

.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.