1931 Bay Directory

ABAIR, Henry (Virginia)

lab Aetna Portland Cement Co

h2301 Woodside av

ABARE, Anthony

fishermn

h900 Smith

ABARE, Arth

installer Mich Bell Tel Co

r215 King

ABARE, Frances

waiter

r809 Joseph

ABARE, Frank C (Emma)

mach hd

h809 Joseph

ABARE, Isabel

emp Beutel Pickling & Canning Co

r809 Joseph

ABARE, Margt

 

r809 Joseph

ABARE, Morris L

 

h900 Smith

ABBOTT, Geo (Sylvia)

barber

h1101 N Walnut

ABBOTT, Minnie (wid Wm R)

slswn S S Kresge Co

h1301 Broadway

ABBS, Beatrice L

bkpr Abbs Coal Co

r612 Taylor

ABBS, Clifford (Hilda)

slsmn Jemison Hdw Co

h305 35th

Abbs Coal Co

(Wm H and John ABBS)1224 S Water cor 24th, Tel 1061-R

 

ABBS, Harry (Kathleen)

 

h417 Ingraham

ABBS, John (Hazel)

Abbs Coal Co

h1200 Marsac, Tel 3901-J

ABBS, Kenneth J

sta atndt Fletcher Oil co

r1200 Marsac

ABBS, Paul

sta atndt Fletcher Oil Co

r1200 Marsac

ABBS, Robt J (Cornelia)

gro 310 State

h do

ABBS, Wm (Florence F)

slsmn Alert Pipe & Supply Co

h323 Hill

ABBS, Wm H (Maude)

Abbs Coal co

h612 Taylor, Tel 1064

ABDELLA, Albert J

 

r907 Stanton

ABDELLA, Fred

 

r901 Fremont av

ABDELLA, Jos (Na??)

mldr

h907 Stanton

ABDELLA, Michl (Mary)

lab

h901 Fremont av

ABDELLA, Nellie A

mach opr

r907 Stanton

ABDELLA, Saml (Dorothy)

fctywkr

r907 Stanton

ABEARE, Chester (Irene)

mach opr Bradley Miller & Co

r2007 W Madison

ABEARE, Herman

reprmn W R Knepp & Co

r1215 Marquette av

ABEARE, John O (Hattie)

gro 601 N Chilson av

h408 N Erie av

ABEARE, Jos (Margt)

driver

h1215 Marquette av

ABEARE, Leonard

mach opr Bradley, Miller & Co

r1215 Marquette av

ABEARE, Raymond

mach hd

r1215 Marquette av

ABEL, Alex

foundrymn

r Fredk ABEL

ABEL, Fredk (Annie)

farmer

h ss Bullock rd 1 e of River rd (Portsmouth twp)

ABEL, Fredk jr

autowkr

r Fredk ABEL

ABEL, Herman

farm hd

r Fredk ABEL

ABEL, John

farm hd

r Fredk ABEL

ABELS, Victor J (Nora)

slsmn John A See Furn Co

r920 N Jackson

ABERNETHY, Scott J (Hazel B)

crane opr Aetna Portland Cement Co

h704 Adams

ABLOWITZ, Julius

 

h517 N Monroe

ABRAM, Lee

lab

r303 S Monroe

ABRAM, Walter V (Ellen)

mech

h916 Fremont av

ABRAM, Wayne

lab

r1010 Essex (Essexville)

ABRAMS, John C

 

h610 Germania av

ABSENT, Alice

clk

r108 Frank

ABSENT, Caroline (wid Walter)

 

h108 Frank

ACHENBACH, Lillian

maid Imperial Hotel

 

ACKERMAN, Carl P (Josephine)

pntr Bay City Decorating Co

h600 30th

ACKERMAN, Chas M (Amelia)

drftsmn Thomson-Gibb Elect Welding Co

h1440 Park av

ACKERMAN, Eliz A

bkpr Lee & Cady

r122 N Madison

ACKERMAN, Elsie (wid Chas)

 

r715 Franklin av

ACKERMAN, Ernest L (Florence)

drftsmn

r405 N Chilson

ACKERMAN, Floyd E (Ruth E)

mgr State Theatre

h205 N Johnson

ACKERMAN, Frank J (Mary E)

baker Arthur A BURKHARDT

h122 N Madison av

ACKERMAN, Virgil F

organist

r122 N Madison av

ACKERMAN, Wm H (Rhea E)

agt Metropolitan Life Ins Co

h1006 N Linn

ACKERMANN, Bertha M

clk Kneeland-Bigelow Co

h1100 Marsac

ACKERMANN, Eliz

student

r315 10th

ACKERMANN, Erma J

sten MCRR

r1100 Marsac

ACKERMANN, Harriett

student

r315 10th

ACKERMANN, Justus (Eliz)

tailor 315 10th

h do

ACKERMANN, Oscar

slsmn

r1310 Woodside av (Essexville)

ACME Collection Bureau

Leeds C WHITE mgr 912 Garfield av, Tel 271

 

ADAIR, Albert (Winifred)

city firemn

h209 E Crump

ADAIR, Dorothy

student

r205 E Crump av

ADAIR, Fredk (Florence M)

roofer

h205 E Crump av

ADAIR, Maggie (wid Wm)

 

h204 Chandler av

ADAIR, Roy

student

r209 E Crump av

ADAM, Adam (Kath)

lab

h1600 18th

ADAM, Bennie

 

r1600 18th

ADAM, Constance

feeder

r1600 18th

ADAM, Ruth

roller

r1600 18th

ADAMCZYK, Felix (Sylvena)

miner

h1209 N Linn

ADAMCZYK, Ferdinand

lab

r1209 N Linn

ADAMCZYK, Jos

lab

r1209 N Linn

ADAMS, Alan

student

r404 N Linn

ADAMS, Albert (Hazel)

mason

h1418 Green av

ADAMS, Amelia Mrs

 

h502 S Wenona av

ADAMS, Anna Mrs

 

r300 N Warner av

ADAMS, Belle

 

r609 Martin

ADAMS, Chas F (Margt B)

dentist 710 ˝ E Midland

h404 N Linn

ADAMS, Delbert E (Dorothy H)

firemn

h1704 N Sheridan

ADAMS, Eleanor

student

r307 W Jenny

ADAMS, Emily (wid John)

 

r1513 Kosciuszko av

ADAMS, Fred J

carrier PO

h614 10th

ADAMS, Harold

pntr

r300 N Warner

ADAMS, Harry J (Rose)

emp Laetz Fdry Co

h407 Franklin av

ADAMS, Helen

clk Chevrolet Motor Co

r300 N Warren

ADAMS, Jas (Ida)

lunch car opr

h609 Martin

ADAMS, Jas jr

 

r609 Martin

ADAMS, John

student

r404 N Linn

ADAMS, Jos J (Kath M)

meatctr Riverview Market Co

h916 13th

ADAMS, Jos S (Martha)

lab

h504 W Hart

ADAMS, Lawrence

 

r609 Martin

ADAMS, Olive Mrs

 

r411 N Madison av

ADAMS, Pearl P (Mabel R)

firemn

h1611 2d

ADAMS, Prudence (wid Henry)

 

r610 11th

ADAMS, Ralph (Pearl)

mldr

h1710 Webster

ADAMS, Rodney H (Louise)

tooldrsr Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h307 W Jenny

ADAMS, Walter

pntr

r1400 North

ADAMS, Wm A

sta atndt Standard Oil Co

r307 W Jenny

ADAMSKI, Agnes (wid Martin)

 

h1015 S Madison av

ADAMSKI, Alice

student

r409 S Farragut

ADAMSKI, Alois (Pauline B)

driver

r718 S Madison av

ADAMSKI, Anna

cigarwkr

r409 S Farragut

ADAMSKI, Casimer

 

r1015 S Madison av

ADAMSKI, Edw

 

r718 S Madison av

 

ADAMSKI, Frank (Louise)

concrete vase mfr 409 S Farragut

h do

ADAMSKI, Frank W

hlpr Martin KEIT

r RD2

ADAMSKI, Floyd

 

r409 S Farragut

ADAMSKI, Geo W (Anna)

dry gds and undtkr 600-604 S Van Buren

h608 do

ADAMSKI, John (Josephine)

boiler firemn Crescent Coal Co

h718 Madison

ADAMSKI, Mary (wid Jos)

 

r2005 19th

ADAMSKI, Sadie

cigarmkr Hemmeter Cigar Co

r1015 S Madison

ADAMSKI, Steph

student

r409 S Farragut

ADCOCK, Albert (Mary)

 

h1200 Webster

ADCOCK, Andrew (Minnie)

lab

h508 ˝ S Henry

ADCOCK, Bernice

student

r508 ˝ S Henry

ADCOCK, Clifford (Minnie)

mach opr

h406 N Linn

ADCOCK, Eleanor Mrs

weaver Kelton-Aurand Mfg Co

r1200 Webster

ADCOCK, Jas H (Eleanor)

formn Serradella Farm Dairy

h1200 Webster

ADCOCK, Robt

student

r508 ˝ S Henry

ADCOCK, Terence W

barber Robt J CRONIN

r1200 S Webster

ADCOCK, Wm

 

r508 ˝ S Henry

ADIE, Bryce

student

r524 N Lincoln av

ADIE, Jas A (Kath M)

designer Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h524 N Lincoln av

ADIE, Kath F

tchr Eastern Junior High Sch

r524 N Lincoln av

ADLER, Anna C (wid Fredk)

 

r201 E Ohio

ADLER, Carl G (Edna)

slsmn Plough Chemical Co

h201 E Ohio

Administration Bldg Clements Airport

ws River rd 1 s of city limits

 

ADRIANCE, Leonard L (Carrie A)

Adriance & Schultz

h208 S Kiesel

Adriance & Schultz

(Leonard L ADRIANCE John H SCHULTZ) auto trimmers 401 3d

 

AEBLI, Eleanor V

student

r112 S Monroe

AEBLI, Fred (Eva M)

filer

h112 S Monroe

AEDER, Rudolph G (Ruby)

meatctr

h825 Franklin av

Aetna Portland Cement Co

Edw A HARRIS office and traffic mgr, Geo FAY genl foremn, ft of Main (Essexville)

 

Affleck Electric Co

(Fred O WALDBAUER) 524 Center av, Tel 23

 

AFFLECK, Eliz (wid Geo)

 

h239 N Sherman

AGDANOWSKI, Anthony W (Valeria E)

 

h502 S Farragut

AGDANOWSKI, Chester A (Genevieve)

cabtmkr Woodcraft Corp

h815 S Farragut

AGDANOWSKI, Eug F

formn Wolverine Knitting Mills

r502 S Farragut

AGDANOWSKI, Frank (Joan)

blrmkr

h ns 25th 3 e of S Trumbull (Portsmouth twp)

AGANDOWSKI, Genevieve M Mrs

drsmkr 815 S Farragut

r do

AGANDOWSKI, Gertrude Mrs

cigarmkr Hemmeter Cigar Co

r1200 Fremont av

AGDANOWSKI, Henrietta A

clk S M Agdanowski

r502 S Farragut

AGDANOWSKI, Stanley M (Mary)

Photographer 1614 Kosciuszko av

h do Tel 633

AGDANOWSKI, Thaddeus B (Gertrude)

driver

h1200 Fremont av

AGDANOWSKI, Theo

driver Balcer Bros

 

Agricultural Life Insurance Co of America The

Selwyn A LAMBERT Pres and Genl Counsel, Joseph C GROSJEAN V0Pres and Medical Director, A F ALDERS Sec-Treas, 311-314 Davidson Bldg, Tels 2001 and 2002

 

AHLBERG, Egon F (Grace L)

mach Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h115 N Monroe

AHLER, Chas (Florence)

confr 901 Columbus av

h306 S Johnson

AHLER, Christina M (wid Herman N)

 

h1108 14th

AHLER, Clarence

slsmn

h306 S Johnson

AHLER, Henry C (Marie A)

clk

h1110 14th

AHRENS, Aug

cabtmkr Woodcraft Corp

r2005 S Keisel

AHRENS, Frank F (Louise)

crater Radio Master Corp

h919 Stanton

AHRENS, Henry

cabtmkr Woodcraft Corp

h2005 S Keisel

AIKORN, Archie

 

h rear 909 S Jefferson

 

 

 

Airway Electric Appliance Corp

Harry ELLIS mgr vacuum clnrs 333 Shearer Office Bldg

 

Al’s Fish Market Inc

Jessie m CAMPBELL pres, Chas W CARMICHAEL v-pres, Albert W CAMPBELL sec-treas 2305 Broadway

 

Aladdin Co

Wm J SOVEREIGN pres, O E SOVEREIGN sec-treas, ready cut houses 700 Belinda

 

ALARIE, Archie J (Pearl)

janitor Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h618 Howard

ALARIE, Arth H (Gertrude)

dept mgr L E Oppenheim & Co Inc

h615 Nebobish

ALARIE, Donelda Mrs

slswn Sears Roebuck & Co

r230 Adams

ALARIE, Elmo C (Donelda)

mgr Am Auto Assn, Detroit Auto Club and Detroit Auto Inter-Insurance Exchange

h230 Adams

ALARIE, Harry P (Bernice M)

slsmn

h1200 N Sherman

ALARIE, Henry

 

r618 Howard

ALARIE, Philomen (wid Oleazon)

 

r230 Adams

ALBERTS, Chas A

student

r408 N Alp

ALBERTS, Chas O L (Lena C)

carp

h408 N Alp

ALBERTS, Lena Mrs

clk W R Knepp & Co

h408 N Alp

ALBERTS, Pauline L

 

r408 N Alp

ALBERTSON, Wm J (Ella)

driver J F Bromfield & Son

h1008 N Lincoln av

ALCHIN, Jas E (Myrtle M)

supt Bay City Elect Light Dept

h506 S DeWitt

ALCHIN, Mary M

student

r506 S DeWitt

ALDERS, Arthur F

Sec-Treas The Agricultural Life Insurance Co of America

r Detroit, Mich

ALDERTON, Ray

 

r YMCA

ALDRICH, Carl E (Viola)

train dispr MCRR

h2124 6th

ALDRICH, Howard (Mary A)

opr Aetna Portland Cement Co

h612 Woodside av

ALDRICH, Jay J (Grace)

opr Aetna Portland Cement Co

h408 N Wenona av

ALDRICH, Maurice R (Viola M)

prsr

h307 W John

ALDRICH, Raymond E

mgr John Hancock Mut Life Ins Co

r Saginaw, Mich

ALDRICH, Raymond J

 

r408 N Wenona av

ALDRICH, Russell

trooper Mich State Police

r sw cor Au Sable State rd and N Henry

ALDRICH, Wilson A

 

r408 N Wenona av

Alert Bowling Alleys

(Adam and Lawrence ANGSTMAN) 702-708 Washington av, Tel 9068

 

Alert Pipe & Supply Co

C H BISSELL Pres, C N BISSELL V-Pres, Walter N JARVIS Treas-Mgr, 1001-1007 N Water cor 4th av, Tel 122

 

ALEXANDER, Anita C

 

r219 N Lincoln av

ALEXANDER, Beatrice

 

h205 Marquette av

ALEXANDER, Earl (Margt)

lab

r412 N McLellan

ALEXANDER, Elvia Mrs

 

h219 N Lincoln av

ALEXANDER, Geo S (Frances)

Alexander & Butterfield

h404 N Sheridan

ALEXANDER, Harold A

formn

r513 N Monroe

ALEXANDER, Jeannette

clk

r205 Marquette av

ALEXANDER, Jeannette (wid Harry)

slswn Smith’s Luggage & Leather Shop

h205 Marquette av

ALEXANDER, John (Julia)

fctywkr

h115 Cambridge (Hampton twp)

ALEXANDER, John A (Ida M)

filling sta 322 Washington av

h513 N Monroe

ALEXANDER, Margt Mrs

clk Wolverine Knitting Mills

r822 N Jackson

Alexander & Butterfield

George S ALEXANDER, J H BUTTERFIELD, 1100 Center av, Tel 963-R

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDROWICZ, Cath (wid Chas)

 

h2406 S Jefferson

ALGIER, Anna

phone opr

r1811 N VanBuren

ALLA, Emil S (Selma)

metallurgist Bay City Elect Steel Casting Co

h1408 N Trumbull

ALLABAUGH, Geo

ftr Consumers Power Co

r RD2

ALLAN, Saml C

mach John F BREEN

r401 S Monroe

ALLAN, Wallace (Sophia)

 

h2008 5th av

ALLAN, Walter B

printer Bay City Daily Times

r2008 5th av

ALLARD, Arthur S Dr (Mae)

optometrist 241 Shearer Office Bldg, Tel 2725-J

h527 N Hampton, Tel 2725-M

ALLBEE, Nathan (Myrtle)

letter ctr

h419 Fraser

ALLEN, Andrew W (Clara)

miner

h408 Raymond av

ALLEN, Arth D (Ruth E)

phys 701 E Midland

h601 W Ohio

ALLEN, Carl B

clk GTRy System

h408 S Raymond av

ALLEN, Dale C (Gertrude M)

tchr Eastern Jr High Sch

h241 N Jackson

ALLEN, Dorothy C

bkpr

r413 McCormick

ALLEN, Edw

student

r513 Broadway

ALLEN, Eliz (wid Morris)

 

h117 Bradley av

ALLEN, Frank E (Carrie D)

 

h509 N Linn

ALLEN, Floyd L (Kate V)

driver Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h513 Broadway

ALLEN, Geo X (Bernice C)

supt PO Sta A

h202 Raymond av

ALLEN, Hugh (Janet)

mach hd

h212 S Walnut

ALLEN, J Wiley

mgr Mich Life Ins Co

r Flint

ALLEN, John H (Mary)

carrier PO

h413 McCormick

ALLEN, Kathleen

student

r513 Broadway

ALLEN, LeRoy F (Myrtle M)

mech Garber Buick & Co

h113 N VanBuren

ALLEN, Lucy J (wid Clinton)

nurse 419 N VanBuren

r do

ALLEN, Marian

 

r806 N Linn

ALLEN, Morris W

mach hd

r117 Bradley av

ALLEN, Oliver M

atndt Rowley Bros

r413 McCormick

ALLEN, Raymond S (Blanche)

slsmn Jemison Hdw Co

h707 18th

ALLEN, Russell A (Minnie)

store mgr Gt A & P Tea Co

h806 N Linn

ALLEN, Theo

clk

r806 N Linn

ALLEN, Virginia V

student

r241 N Jackson

ALLEN, Wm M

 

r117 Bradley av

ALLENSPACH, Caroline

 

r1314 State

ALLENSPACH, Florence

emp Wolverine Knitting Mills

r1314 State

ALLENSPACH, Jacob (Rose)

lab

h1314 State

ALLGIER, Florence

maid 237 N Van Buren

 

ALLIG, Adolph (Sarah)

mach hd

h909 2d

ALLIG, Sarah Mrs

clk Imperial Hotel

 

ALLISON, Ellsworth

clk Consumers Power Co

r608 N Warner

ALLISON, Ethlyn

student

r608 N Warner av

ALLISON, Kenneth

asst chf clk Consumers Power Co

r608 N Warner av

ALLISON, Marjorie

student

r608 N Warner av

ALLISON, Ralph K (Dorothy)

purch agt

h332 Nebobish av

ALLISON, Wesley C (Edna)

Attorney-at-Law 237 Shearer Office Bldg, Tel 1185-J

h608 N Warner av, Tel 3328-R

ALLMAN, Eva Mrs

 

r512 N Sheridan

ALLMAN, Waldo

stereo Bay City Daily Times

h206 Belinda

ALLMANN, Carl C

carrier PO

r600 N Wenona av

ALLMANN, Harry F

solr Consumers Power Co

r500 N Wenona av

ALLMANN, Julia (wid Rudolph)

 

h500 N Wenona av

ALLMANN, Robt M

student

r500 N Wenona av

ALLMANN, Rudolph

formn

r1400 S Chilson av

ALLRICH R D (Irma)

asst slsmgr Bay City Shovels Inc

r1111 Park av

ALLSOPP, Geo (Mary A)

carp

h405 S Wenona av

ALLSOPP, Maude E

clk Andrew SUTHERLAND

r405 S Wenona av

ALMOND, Chas W (Anna)

 

h ns Midland rd 12 w of Woodbridge

ALMOND, Jas A

student

r506 N Chilson av

ALMOND, Wm A (Lillie)

 

h506 N Chilson av

Alpern Department Store

Jos ALPERN mgr 1325 Broadway

 

ALPERN, Harry D (Ruth)

slsmn Valley Produce Co

h208 Lafayette av

ALPERN, Jos (Minnie)

mgr Alpern Dept Store

h1320 Broadway

ALPERN, Philip (Blanche)

slsmn Alpern Dept Store

h1320 Broadway

ALSGAARD, John (Virginia D)

trav slsmn

h615 N Lincoln av

ALSGAARD, Virginia Mrs

sten W O Clift & Son

r615 N Lincoln av

ALSPACH, Homer R (Edna)

slsmn

h1205 Stanton

ALSTON, Walter L

student

r415 Grant pl

ALSTON, Walter N

dept supt Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h415 N Grant

ALT, Edward N Rev

Asst Rector St Boniface Roman Catholic Church

h510 N Lincoln av, Tel 258

ALTHOUSE, Alice (wid Richd)

 

r1308 9th

ALTON, Agusta

 

h509 9th

ALTON, Eliz Mrs

 

h616 Lafayette av

ALTON, Harriet E (wid Wm F)

 

h110 N Madison av

ALTON, Ivaleen

slswn Pearce Knitwear Stores

r110 N Madison av

ALTON, Jacob F

phy 509 9th

h do

ALVERSON, Oliver A (Charlotte)

cond

h1012 1st

ALYEA, Steph H

 

r313 N Jefferson

AMBROSE, Chas W (Florence D)

Charles W Ambrose Wood Co, Ambrose & Ballamy Lumber Co

h2175 4th av

Ambrose, Chas W Wood Co

(Chas W AMBROSE, Chas S BALLAMY) 408 Bay City Bank Bldg

 

AMBROSE, Florence D Mrs

vocalist

r2175 4th av

AMBROSE, Helen Mrs

asst Bay City Public Library

r615 N Sheridan

AMBROSE, Josiah L (Grace S)

phy 320 N VanBuren

h do

Ambrose & Ballamy Lumber Co

(Chas W AMBROSE, Chas S BALLAMY) 408 Bay City Bank Bldg

 

American Auto Painting Co

(Chas E CUSHMAN) 924 Garfield av

 

American Automobile Assn

(Detroit Automobile Club) Elmo C ALARIE Mgr 1009 Washington av, Tel 2954

 

American Garment Cleaner

(Isadore POMERANTZ) 207 ˝ 3d

 

American Legion

321 Washington av

 

American Life Insurance Co

Chas M WOODBURY dist mgr 707 Washington av

 

American Paper Box Co

Robt E DAVIS mgr 1101 Columbus av

 

American Red Cross

Margt MCEWAN executive sec 321 Washington av

 

American Rubber Stamp Co

(Laframboise Printing Co) 701 N Madison av cor 6th, Tel 1983

 

American Textiles Inc

David L GALBRAITH pres, Henry B SMITH jr sec-treas, 1200-30 N Water

 

American Window Cleaning Co

Orlando and Clifford FOGELSONGER, 305 6TH

 

AMES, Eliz (wid Thos H)

 

h1601 9th

AMES, Geo W (Mary L)

real est 707 Washington av

h620 N Johnson

AMES, Hubert J

bkpr Peoples Commercial & Savings Bank

r1601 9th

AMES, Wallace (Lou)

mach

h1605 9th

AMLEY, Asa (Cath)

welder Bay City Iron Co

h1208 N Monroe

AMMON, Alonzo (Marie)

trucking 306 King

h do

AMMON, Clare

 

r306 King

AMMON, Marie

student

r306 King

 

 

 

AMMON, Shirley (Edwedge F)

lab

h720 Litchfield

Amos & Andy Confectionery

(H P LUKE, N CARLSON) 508 Lafayette av

 

AMRHEIN, Bernard E

student

r926 Fraser

AMRHEIN, Caroline E

student

r926 Fraser

AMRHEIN, Esther M

 

r926 Fraser

AMRHEIN, Henry (Augusta E)

mach Bay City Shovels Inc

h926 Fraser

AMRHEIN, M Iola

waitress YWCA

r926 Fraser

AMSK, Wm

 

r1412 Columbus av

AMSTUTS, Lydia Mrs

 

h612 S Wenona av

ANCEL, John H (Josephine)

carp

h204 W Maple

ANCEL, Lawrence

 

r204 W Maple

ANCEL, Mildred

emp Kuhlman Elec Co

r300 27th

ANDERSON, Adolph T (Alma)

drftsmn Defoe Boat & Motor Wks

h602  N Warner

ANDERSON, Agnes Mrs

emp Wolverine Knitting Mills

h813 S Jefferson

ANDERSON, Albert C (Lena M)

janitor Whittier Sch

h815 Cass av

ANDERSON, Alberta

student

r1010 Litchfield

ANDERSON, Aletha (wid Chas A)

 

h706 Wilson

ANDERSON, Alf,

 

H405 W Thomas

ANDERSON, alma

 

r915 29th

ANDERSON, Alma H Mrs

bkpr Ross & Wentworth

r110 Fitzhugh

ANDERSON, Alveda M

sten Am Textiles Inc

r Wm A ANDERSON

ANDERSON, Amanda

bkpr Pearce Stores Co

r915 29th

ANDERSON, Andrew J

 

h915 29th

ANDERSON, Anna

tel opr

r1514 2d

ANDERSON, Arth

driver Baker Bros

r509 Ketchum

ANDERSON, Arth E

 

r514 S Kiesel

ANDERSON, Aug (Alida)

 

h514 S Kiesel

ANDERSON, Bernice

emp Wolverine Knitting Mills

r720 S Henry

ANDERSON, Blanche

clk

r216 N Madison av

ANDERSON, Carl A (Mollie)

slsmn Alert Pipe & Supply Co

h914 Marsac

ANDERSON, Carl H

 

r408 N Linn

ANDERSON, Carl V (Clara)

lab

h808 S Chilson av

ANDERSON, Chas A

 

r705 S Erie av

ANDERSON, Chas A (Camille)

 

h900 Marsac

ANDERSON, Chas H

agt US Prohibition Dept

 

ANDERSON, Chas W

lab Industrial Brownhoist Corp

r600 S Wenona av

ANDERSON, Danl (Bessie)

driver Overland Transp Corp

h1004 Mercer (Essexville)

ANDERSON, Dewey (Belle)

lab

h508 Princeton

ANDERSON, Edith G

tchr T L Handy Jr High Sch

r233 Adams

ANDERSON, Edw

service mgr Hubbell Auto Sales Co

r RD2

ANDERSON, Edw H (Lilly)

tinner Ideal Plmbg Co

h1016 Taylor

ANDERSON, Elias (Margt)

Duco servicemn F F Hewitt

h301 E Thomas

ANDERSON, Elmer E (Henrietta)

yd cond

h408 N Linn

ANDERSON, Ethel (wid Andrew)

 

r505 E Midland

ANDERSON, Frances M (wid Chas)

 

r206 S Walnut

ANDERSON, Frank S (Agnes M)

lab

h813 S Jefferson

ANDERSON, Frank W (Margt)

detective police dept

h257 N Grant

ANDERSON, Fredk D (Amelia)

rural carrier PO

h207 Chandler av

ANDERSON, Geo (Anna)

lab

h1310 Wilson

ANDERSON, Geo

student

r301 Dolsen

ANDERSON, Goldie L

student

r Wm A ANDERSON

ANDERSON, Harry A (Netta)

capt of police

h505 S Dean

ANDERSON, Hazel L

 

r Wm A ANDERSON

ANDERSON, Hildur

maid 1105 Broadway

 

ANDERSON, Hilma

hskpr 700 N VanBuren

 

ANDERSON, Ida Mrs

 

h233 Adams

ANDERSON, J Albert (Elin A)

formn Bay City Water Dept

h1010 Litchfield

ANDERSON, J Martin (Delia A)

clk alert Pipe & Supply Co

h813 Marsac

ANDERSON, Jas

 

r901 W Thomas

ANDERSON, Jas

student

r500 N Birney

ANDERSON, Jas C

slsmn

h1514  2d

ANDERSON, John

driver

r510 14th

ANDERSON, John A (Anna M)

clk Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h216 N Madison av

ANDERSON, John A (Minnie)

formn

h205 Woodmere av

ANDERSON, John M (Anna)

miner Crescent Coal Co

h301 Dolsen

ANDERSON, Kath

 

r1514 2d

ANDERSON, Lawrence A

civil eng

r211 N Wenona av

ANDERSON, Lena R

clk

r1413 Smith

ANDERSON, Marshall

lab

r501 N Madison av

ANDERSON, Martin O (Grace B)

eng

h720 S Henry

ANDERSON, May (wid Robt)

 

h610 N VanBuren

ANDERSON, Nels (Lillian)

carp

h923 Fitzgerald

ANDERSON, Norman A

 

r915 29th

ANDERSON, Oren J (Florence E)

lab Bay City Water Dept

h1413 Smith

ANDERSON, Oscar

lab

r504 S Chilson av

ANDERSON, Oscar A

lab

r915 29th

ANDERSON, Oscar F (Mary)

carp

h900 S Henry

ANDERSON, Oscar M (Florence)

Northern Automotive Supply Co

r404 W Midland

ANDERSON, Patk A (Olga)

boilermkr C M Schwartz Boiler Co

h406 Marquette av

 

 

 

ANDERSON, Peter A (Albertina)

inspr Ross & Wentworth

h705 S Erie av

ANDERSON, Robt (Cath S)

 

h603 N Catherine

ANDERSON, Robt (Clementine)

driver

h510 14th

ANDERSON, Rose (wid Jos)

 

r201 Campbell

ANDERSON, Roy D (Dorea)

carrier PO

h109 W Thomas

ANDERSON, Roy E

lab

r705 S Erie av

ANDERSON, Roy S (Alma H)

carrier PO

r110 Fitzhugh

ANDERSON, Russell

 

r900 S Henry

ANDERSON, Teddy V (Edna)

mach hd Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h303 E Jenny

ANDERSON, Thos (Rosella)

ironwkr

h2603 7th

ANDERSON, Victor (Alma)

lab

h703 E Vermont av

ANDERSON, Vivian G

drftsmn Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h500 N Birney

ANDERSON, Walter R (Myrtle I)

carp Industrial Brownhoist Corp

h202 N Catherine

ANDERSON, Wanda A

sten

r915 29th

ANDERSON, Wm

carp Industrial Brownhoist Corp

r201 Washington av

ANDERSON, Wm A (Louise W)

mech

h ss Midland rd 11 w of Woodbridge

ANDERSON, Wm G (Hattie M)

ydmstr

h211 N Wenona av

ANDERSON, Wm H (Belle)

miner Crescent Coal Co

h1118 N Henry

ANDERSON, Wm J

student

r211 N Wenona av

 

© 2004 - 2005 of  transcription by Eileen M. Roe

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by RootsWeb.