The X-Ray - 1914
Published by the Senior Class of Western High School of Bay City, Michigan

Surname Given Notes Class
Thurau Elizabeth Editor in Chief Senior
King Naomi Assistant Editor Senior
Barnett Henry Business Manager Senior
Campbell Morse Advertising Manager Senior
Laverty Lewis Athletic Manager Senior
Thurau Fred Circulating Manager Senior
Robinson Hazel Grind Editor Senior
Lavely Newell Associate Grind Editor Senior
Fox Erwin Photographer-in-Chief Senior
Thompson Leone Poet Senior
Donald Crooks Cover Design, Illustration '15 Junior
Hughes D. H. Faculty  
Langdon C. S. Faculty  
Buzzard Marguerite   Senior
Neal Will   Senior
 Fox Erwin   Senior
Armstrong Alison   Senior
Guest Ruth   Senior
Gold Hazel   Senior
Law Helen   Senior
Reder John   Senior
Bradfield Robert   Senior
Conant Carrie   Senior
Kolb Marie   Senior
Savage Wave   Senior
Valead Goldie   Senior
 Mosher Emily   Senior
Glover Adah   Senior
Campbell Morse   Senior
Born Laura   Senior
Voss Henrietta   Senior
Parsons Beulah   Senior
Horne Georgiana   Senior
Davis Marion   Senior
Reip Bernice   Senior
Sherwood Evangelyne   Senior
Edwards Hilda   Senior
Loessel Fieda   Senior
Reynolds Lillian   Senior
Staudacher Ethel   Senior
Pittsley William   Senior
Church Helen   Senior
Martin Vida   Senior
Mann Sadie   Senior
Petitt Mae   Senior
Coy Nina Mrs. E. Cummings, City 1881
Babcock Alice Mrs. T. R. Shaver, City 1882
Babcock Orpha Mrs. H. Frost, Deceased 1882
Emery Hattie Mrs. T. L. Handy, City 1882
Hagarty Nell City 1882
Hagarty Frances Mrs. Osier, City 1882
Plum Ed Milwaukee, Wis. 1882
Powrie Stuart Rosenbury, City 1882
Clark May Deceased 1890
Eldridge Josie Mrs. S. Crump,City 1891
Emery Hiram Seattle, Washington 1891
Sauer Clara Mrs. C. Kern, City 1891
Doyle Minnie Mrs. Paletle, City 1891
Demontier Josephine Mrs. Langlifrey,Deseased 1891
Chambers Clara Mrs.J. C. Harris, City 1891
Kern Chester Detroit 1891
Portt Clara Mrs.R. McLachlin, City 1891
Reardon Annie Wenona School, City 1891
Stevens Mae Deceased 1891
Hunter Alice Deceased 1891
Pierce Emma Park School, City 1891
Defoe Fay Mrs. G.H. Whitehouse, City 1892
Walker Musa Mrs. Hughes, City 1892
Bothe Eva  Western High, City 1892
Edinborough F. L. Lawyer, Los Angeles, California 1892
Neumann Maggie Mrs. T. Cunningham, City 1892
Stevens Bertha Mrs. E. H.Lapzo, Wenona, N. J. 1892
Filiatrault Blanche Teacher, City 1895
Smith Sarah J. Mrs. Colson, Saginaw 1895
Spore Flora Dentist, City 1895
Rackstraw Annie St. Thomas, Canada 1895
Weiderman Chas. Ann Arbor 1895
Brown Nellie Washington,D. C. 1895
Phelps Harry Druggist, Detroit 1895
Hagadorn Ward Cheybogan 1895
Neal Mae Teacher, City 1895
Smith Olive Mrs. Merrill, City 1895
Stevens Norman   1895
Evans Cecil   1895
Bezenah Rose   1895
Pfeifer Emma Teacher, City 1895
Hunter Marian   1895
Smith Sarah    Mrs. McCauslin, City 1895
Harris Lizzie Stenographer, J. C. Harris, City 1895
Smith Lizzette Mrs. Metcalf, City 1895
Ragin Altah Nurse, Grayling, Mich. 1895
Butler Chas. Chicago 1895
Revere Flo.   1895
Hagadorn Edith Antwerp, Germany 1895
Kerr Caspar   1895
Sharon Emma Teacher, City 1895
Behmlander Fred University of Michigan 1908
Brown Milton University of Chicago 1908
Barton Naomi   1908
Barnett Frank Electrician,City 1908
Barnett Susie North American Contruction Co., City 1908
Caldwell  Theodore Michigan Agricultural College 1908
Digby Leo  Michigan Agricultural College 1908
Graves Randall Commercial Bank, City 1908
Greenleaf Lloyd Detroit Motor Co. 1908
Garten Alma Teacher   1908
Hutchenreuther Louis Flint 1908
Hutton Florence Teacher 1908
Jordan Millie City 1908
Kelton Sarah Mrs. Michelson, Detroit 1908
Kummer Ethel California 1908
Landon W. W. Detroit 1908
Luibrand Francis Ypsilanti 1908
Laderach Florence Stenographer, City 1908
Law Mary Mrs. Newman, City 1908
Lind Nina City 1908
Loeffert Abbie Stenographer, City 1908
McKenzie Mary Stenographer,City 1908
Mather Martha City 1908
McKay Max Spanish Mills, Ontario 1908
Meilstrup Spencer Grayling 1908
McCormick Ralph M. University of Michigan 1908
McConnele Bettie Ypsilanti 1908
McGeoch Francis City 1908
McIntosh Grayce Detroit 1908
Reinhardt Herman Spanish Mills, Ontario 1908
Reardon Anna   1908
Shaver Elmer Detroit 1908
Scott Dora Mrs. Reihhardt 1908
Wetherby Barron Commercial Bank, City 1908
Wilson Elizabeth California 1908
McNeil Julia City 1909
Sherman Nelie Teacher in City 1909
Pierce Elizabeth Nurse in Detroit 1909
Bell Buddie City 1909
Lash Nina City 1909
Waite Clyde Flint 1909
Heric Will City 1909
Robertson Hugh Detroit 1909
Billings Leo   1909
Schroeder Fritz Times Reporter, City 1909
Wuepper Fred City 1909
Cornish Geo. City 1909
Fox Curtis W. D. Fox & Son, City 1909
Mohr Edmund University of Michigan 1909
Cummings Claude Chicago 1909
Oviatt Mabel Teacher 1909
Peterson Sadie Mrs. McMorris, City 1909
Thoburg Flora City 1909
Loessel Charlotte Teacher, City 1909
Frantz Ella Teacher, City 1909
Trese Aleta City 1909
North Laura City 1909
La Franier Kate City 1909
Kummer Frances   1909
Beattie Nina Auburn 1909
Adams Lila City 1909
Davis Alma Seattle  1909
Drummond Margaret   1909
Kennedy Lucille City 1909
Beattie Eva Auburn 1910
Buzzard Claude Detroit 1910
Dee Margaret City 1910
Guest Hazel Teacher in City 1910
Ditt Amelia   1910
Gill Kate   1910
Watson Gladys   1910
Widman Blanche   1910
Wilson Ira City 1910
Home Bernice   1910
Kasemeyer Oscar City 1910
Laderach Leona City 1910
Kiah Edna   1910
Lichtig Felix Times, City 1910
Lusk Lelah City 1910
Lusk Helen City 1910
MacDonald Winifred City 1910
McGeoch Pearl City 1910
Rosenberg Kathryn Teacher in City 1910
Russell Fred Michigan Agricultural College 1910
Shaver Esther People's Bank, City 1910
Shaver Dolores City 1910
Stevens Marian Milwaukee, Wis. 1910
Sherwood Bessie Teacher in City 1910
Seidensticker Will   1910
Smith Sadie Flint 1910
Rheinhart Harriet   1910
Tucker Jeannette Flint 1910
Paul Estelle   1910
Pierce Ruth Detroit 1910
Portt Laura Teacher in City 1910
Presley Winnifred City 1910
Rheinhart Rose   1910
Waite Ralph    Buick, Flint 1910
Allman Carl Industrial Works, City 1912
Barry Jennie Teacher in City 1912
Benson Ruth Public Library 1912
Bergstrom John German American Sugaro. 1912
Beutel Arthur City 1912
Cole Alma   1912
Campbell Florence   1912
Corven Mary City 1912
Dresser Ed. Flint 1912
Elliott Gertie Detroit 1912
Gleave Amy   1912
Gilkey Glenn B.C. Porch Column Co. 1912
Hitchcock Maud Hodgkins Catering Co. 1912
Hershey Ena Stenorgrapher, City 1912
Jones Gladys Trained Nurse, Saginaw 1912
Kechum Gladys   1912
Loessel Gertrude Clerk, J. F. List, City 1912
MacBride Henrietta Stenographer, G. A. Marston 1912
McKenzie Clarence Michigan Agricultural College 1912
Moeller Raymond City 1912
Miller George Machinist, City 1912
Oviatt Milo City 1912
Olmstead Beulah Clerk, C. Olmstead 1912
Reinhardt Theo. City 1912
Reid Hugh City 1912
Raymond Edna Bookkeeper, Zagelmeyer 1912
Ryan Ethel   1912
Sherwood Margaret Teacher, City 1912
Savage Irene Ypsilanti 1912
Tulloh Ruth   1912
Vaillancour Lillian   1912
Valead Linda   1912
Wilson Ruth Clerk, C. E. Rosenbury & Sons 1912
Wilder Louella Michigan Agricultural College 1912
Waite Charles Flint 1912
Wampler Edna Detroit 1912
Wegener Clara   1912
Wuepper Karl   1912
Zagelmeyer Dorothy Mrs. Frank Bacon, Detroit 1912
Cook Grace City 1901
Coower Ross Civil Engineer, Buffalo, N. Y. 1901
Elliker Bertha   1901
Francis Mabel City 1901
Fralick Bessie Mrs. Stotenburg, City 1901
Poulson Lena   1901
Rackstraw Elsie Sage Library, City 1901
Slupman Myrtle Detroit 1901
Spore James Navy 1901
Weber Harry Texas 1901
Westover Oscar Army 1901
Pope Jennie Monroe, Michigan 1901
Cole Myra   1902
Gray Nellie   1902
North Carl California 1902
McNeil Art  University of Michigan 1902
Spear Oro  Chicago 1902
Ploude Eva City 1902
Baldwin Edith Teacher 1903
Bassett Ada  Teacher, City 1903
Bezeuah Elizabeth   1903
Brinkman Elizabeth Teacher, City 1903
Cummins Frank Chicago 1903
Cummins Fred Peoria,Ill. 1903
Dummond Zella Mrs. Arnold Copeland, City 1903
Kerr Helen Mrs. Ingersoll, City 1903
Keyport Claude M. D. Grayling 1903
Roeder Inez Mrs.Gunermann,City 1903
Scott Grace Mrs. Neal Morrison, Waterloo, Iowa 1903
Simpkins Ella Deceased 1903
Strubl Lena   1903
Van Egmond Will   1903
Wells Myrtle City 1903
Davis Fred Colorado 1904
Davis Myrtle Teacher, City 1904
Defoe Art Instructor, University of Michigan 1904
Fralick Camilla Teacher, City 1904
Harten Anna Mrs. Housinger, California 1904
Huckins Julia Mrs. Searing, Cleveland, Ohio 1904
Kantzler Leopold City. 1904
Lee Jay   1904
Mercer John Druggist, Flint 1904
McNeil Mariam Metz, Michigan 1904
Novis Alice Bad Axe, Michigan 1904
Plourde Mary Teacher, City 1904
Shannon Nina Teacher, City 1904
Simpkins Percy Deceased 1904
Williams Claude   1904
Westphal Louise Teacher, City 1904
Zeder Fred Detroit, Michigan 1904
Birchard G. R. Grand Rapids 1905
Burr Neva City 1905
Bryan Clara Mrs.Fisher, New York 1905
Cummins Grace Mrs. Bush,Cleveland 1905
Harper Mae Mrs. T. Davis, City 1905
Hanxhurst Albert City 1905
Meder Albert Detroit 1905
Meilstrup Anna Mrs. Hanson, Grayling 1905
Newton Harris Detroit 1905
North Esther Mrs. Lundbaum, City 1905
Portt Hazel Mrs. Thompson, City 1905
Thompson Jessie Stenographer, City 1905
Hutschenreuther E.   1905
Tryon Irene Teacher, City 1905
Turcott Matilda City 1905
Fox Carrie Harper Hospital, Detroit 1905
Wetherby Ethel Teacher, City 1905
Allmann Edna Mrs. Hawken,Marquette 1906
Bateson Flo. City. 1906
Brouso Ida   1906
Curry Maud Teacher, City 1906
Dent Edna Midland, Michgian 1906
Fox Erma Harper Hospital, Detroit 1906
Catherwood Albert Harper Hospital, Detroit 1906
Grover Willis   1906
Hawkens Fred Marquette 1906
Hulrier Sarah Chicago 1906
Kumnell Orpha   1906
Lourim Agnes Mrs. H. Wright, Flint 1906
Magill Don Michigan Sugar Factory 1906
Peterson Will   1906
Rheinhart Emily West Point 1906
Schroeder Minnie Nurse, City 1906
Watt Grace City 1906
Wilder Ethel City 1906
Wilson Ray  City 1906
Wright Hartman Flint 1906
Lichtig David University of Michigan 1906
Brabow Edith Stenographer, City 1907
Brown Lulu   1907
DaLee Will   1907
Defoe Alta  Detroit 1907
Drummond Mabel Mrs. Roy Frederick 1907
Davis Alice Teacher, City 1907
Hayes Dan University of Michigan 1907
Huckle Erie U.B. 1907
Jacoby Ed. Flint 1907
Jay Ilah   1907
Keyport Mabel Mrs. Downer 1907
Massnich George M.C.R.R., City 1907
Noble Frances Teacher, City 1907
North Anna Teacher, City 1907
Poulson Clara Teacher, City 1907
Cornish Florence   1907
McGeoch Reg. W. M.D., City 1907
Oviatt Ada  Teacher 1907
Pfeifer Myrtle Teacher at Bentley, Michigan 1907
Ralston Zada E. Mrs. Harris,Birch Run 1907
Trombly Gladys Teacher in Arkansas 1907
Thrash Cora Teacher at Trombly School 1907
Wittwer Pauline   1907
Westphal Marie University of Michigan 1907
Workman Veva Harper Hospital, Detroit 1907
Bennett Isabel Flint 1913
Blodgett Hazel Ypsilanti 1913
Bacon Helen Stenographer 1913
Clement Raoul   1913
Church Genevieve Teacher 1913
Davis Gertrude Teacher 1913
Goulet Dorothy Ypsilanti 1913
Frantz Hazen First National Bank 1913
Hinman Charles City 1913
Hennessey Gladys City 1913
Hewes Madeline City 1913
Horne Effie Kalamazoo College 1913
King Ammi City 1913
Kennedy Flo. Business College 1913
Kelley Hazel Teacher 1913
Light Albert Bay County Bank 1913
Lisk Ethel Teacher 1913
Molyneaux Margaret Teacher 1913
Miller Wilbert Flint 1913
Manning Flo. Milliner 1913
North Oscar City 1913
Presley Flo. Miss La Fay, Milliner 1913
Parsons Mahlon Linwood 1913
Pierce Elizabeth City 1913
Pike Blanche   1913

   2006 - 2012 of html coding, graphics & transcriptions as noted
 by Donna Hoff-Grambau

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media.  

 This server space is provided by Michigan Family History Network
 
Visit the Michigan Family History Network for more Bay County names.

Return to Bay County Mainpage