1891 Bangor, Bay County, Michigan School Census

Surname Given Name Age
Althouse Jennie 19
Althouse Emma 11
Althouse Ida 6
Ames Louisa 9
Ames Emily 6
Atkinson Marshall 14
Atkinson Joseph 12
Atkinson Blanch 9
Bell Edith 13
Bell Bertha 12
Bell Harold 11
Barry Lawrence 13
Borden Frank 10
Boutain John 19
Boutain Ida 17
Borgeson Minnie 13
Borgeson Albert 11
Borgeson Edward 9
Borgeson Emil S. 8
Borgeson August 11
Borgeson Victor A. 9
Borgeson Herman 6
Carlson Anna J. 18
Carlson John A. 16
Carlson Charles 14
Carlson William T. 13
Carlson Andrew W. 12
Carlson Henry M. 10
Carrier Antonette 12
Carrier Maria 10
Carrier Rouel 9
Carrier Onnisima 7
Carter Sebra 13
Carter Roy 11
Carter Bessie 8
Carter James R. 11
Coats Earl 13
Coats Harris 7
Cloud Agnus 17
Cole Darius 10
Cole Hanagh 7
Cole Ella 10
Colson August 8
Colson Charles A. 6
Cook Kittie 11
Cottillier Hellen 8
Cottillier Myra 8
Cotter William   10
Cromp Susan 17
Cubage Delia 17
Cunningham John J. 18
Cunningham Michael 16
Cunningham Anthony 14
Curtis  Edna 10
Deford Lillie 6
Deford Joseph 5
David Joseph 14
David James   12
Delisle Patrick 17
Delisle Samuel 15
Delisle Louisa 13
Delisle Henry A. 9
Delisle Nelson 6
Davis Joseph 18
Davis James 17
Dixon Hawley 18
Dixon Ira 11
Dixon Hellen 5
Dixon Mary 7
Duby Arthur L. 7
Edsel Elia 18
Emery Hiram 19
Emery Elizabeth 15
Emery Albert 11
Emery Ella 8
Englehart Ella C. 19
Etchison Mable 5
Feasel Lizzie 13
Feasel William 12
Feasel Henry 10
Feasel Guy 7
Fornier Mary 8
Fornier Leon 6
Flynn Jessie A. 15
Flynn Grace 13
Flynn Lottie 11
Flynn Kittie A. 8
Flynn William J. 6
Frederick Frank 15
Frederick John A. 8
Gerne Robert 14
Gies Frederick 18
Gies Charles 12
Gillispie Jenny 19
Gillispie Allice 13
Gillispie James 10
Gillispie Charles 8
Goodspeed Lloyd 9
Goodspeed Bessie 6
Granger Lawrence 17
Granger Charles 15
Granger Mary A. 8
Graves Louisa 17
Graves Lenna 16
Grant Emma 10
Hager Hattie 18
Hanscom Ida 16
Hanscom Della 11
Harris Thomas 19
Holliday Agnus 10
Holliday Julia 8
Holliday Rose 6
Holliday James 5
Harrigan James 11
Harrigan William 8
Harrigan Eddie 6
Howell Caroline 9
Howell Rachel 8
Howell Jame L. 7
Howell Clarence 18
Howell Edith 16
Howell Mary 14
Howell Margaret 12
Howell Frances 10
Howell Allice 5
Huskison Albert 5
Huskison Henry 19
Huskison John 17
Huskison Albert 16
Huskison Maggie 12
James Moses 13
Johnson Lawrence 7
Johnson Clarence 17
Johnson Ira 13
Johnson Ada 6
Jones Louisa 17
Keynor Harvey 17
Keynor Mary G. 13
Keynor Wilomina 10
Kiesel Frederick 12
Kiesel John J. 10
Kiesel Wilomina 7
Klopp William 18
Lamarind Lena 17
Lamarind Eva 14
LaValley Pansy 10
Lanz Adolph 15
Lanz Edward 18
Lanz William 11
Lanz Frederick 9
Lanz Christopher 6
Lavont Mary 11
Lavont Adolph 10
Lavont Elizabeth 8
Lavont Annie 7
Lavont Maggie 6
Lehman Peter 15
Lehman Christena 13
Lehman Elizabeth 9
Lehman Alvina 7
Leonard Barry 12
MaKittrick Anna J. 10
Marsden George 17
Marsden Charles 13
Matevia John H. 16
Matevia August A. 9
Maxon Rosanna 13
Maxon Bertha 11
Maxon Lillie 8
Maxon Amasa 6
Maxon Henry W. 17
Maxon Frank A. 15
Maxon Loretta 11
Maxon Amos W. 7
Meed Carrie 19
Meed George 15
Miller Mary A. 17
Miller Frederick W. 19
Miller Tilda 17
Miller Henry 14
Miller Bertha 8
Miller Robert 18
Miller Albert 18
Miller Mary 15
Minahan Tressa 14
Minahan James 12
Minahan Jeremiah 11
McHenry John 13
McHenry Daniel 8
McHugh Mary Ann 13
McHugh John I. 12
McHugh Margaret 9
McHugh Josephine 6
Murdock Hugh 17
Nelson William 17
Neone Louisa 19
Neone Amanda 12
Newbower Mary 15
Nickel Lizzie 18
Nickel Andrew   9
Nickel Charles 8
Nickel Paul 18
Nickel Sophia 11
Niles Carrie 18
Norgon John 19
Norgon Frederick 17
Norgon Nelson 15
Norgon Franklin 13
Norgon Oliver 9
Norgon Allice 7
Norgon Rebecca 6
Oeder Michael 15
Oeder Kittie 11
Oeder Sophia 10
Poulson Anna   10
Poulson Lenna 8
Purdy Jarvis 10
Reister Amil 11
Reister Anna 6
Richardson Delia 5
Roberts William 12
Sampson Henry 8
Sampson Samuel 7
Schumann Eddie 17
Schumann Eddie 16
Schumann George 15
Schumann Louisa 13
Schumann Christena 11
Strachan James W. 17
Strachan Maggie 13
Strachan George A. 11
Sullivan James 8
Sutherland Mary A. 11
Sutherland Frank 6
Swanson Selema 9
Swanson John 7
Talbot Henry 10
Talbot Blanch 9
Talbot Dina 7
Talbot Amelia 6
Thompson James 7
Tomhaffer Anne 14
Tovatt Maud A. 13
Tovatt George W. 11
Tovatt Frank D. 8
Vanacy Mary W. 9
Vanacy Samuel 8
Van Alstine Louisa 15
Van Alstine Florence 13
Van Alstine Otis 11
Van Voorhees Clara 9
Van Voorhees Charles 7
Van Voorhees William 5
Vincent William 12
Washer Myrtie 11
Washer Charles 9
Walz Jacob E. 18
Walz Christopher 15
Walz Mary B. 14
Walz Dora A. 11
Walz Louisa A. 8
Welder Mattie 19
Welder William 17
Wuestenburg William 15
Wuestenburg Ida 14
Wuestenburg Myrtha 10
Wuestenburg Fred 8
Wuestenburg Kittie 6
Winegarden William 12
Yonker Ella 19
Yonker Henry 17
Yonker Theadore 15
Yonker Hannah 7
Yonker Mary J. 6
Yonker Anna 5
Barker William 12

Copyright   2004 all rights reserved of html coding, transcription and graphics by Donna Hoff-Grambau
.  
Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media. 

THIS SITE IS PART OF THE MIGENWEB PROJECT

MIGenWeb Official Notices and Disclaimer

This server space page is provided by Michigan Family History Network genealogical server.